Sold2017Antique Syrian Copper Pen Box inkwellAntique Syrian Copper Pen Box inkwell with etched floral design and Arabic calligraphy. Size 8 3/4 inches length. Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Ethiopian Silvered Coptic Crosses and SyrianLot of 4 Ethiopian Silvered Coptic Crosses. Size 3 - 9 1/2 inches length. Great lot of fine made silvered crosses together with a syrian Copper pen box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Islamic pen cases [qalamdans], with Hebrew letters.Two Islamic pen boxes with Hebrew letters. Engraved and casted brass. 1. Brass qalamdan. Nice engraving of animals and geometric designs engraved on one side. The second side features engraved HebrewSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE LACQUER COPPER QALAMDAN (PEN BOX) PERSAIN IRAN miniatureLACQUER PAPIER COPPER QALAMDAN (PEN BOX) PERASAIN WITH HAND PAINTED miniature SIZE 29 CM BY 7 CM BY 4 CM .See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY ISLAMIC OPENWORK PEN BOX, inlaid with silver wire decoration, the top with openworkA 19TH CENTURY ISLAMIC OPENWORK PEN BOX, inlaid with silver wire decoration, the top with openwork calligraphy, 20cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Islamic Copper Spice/Tea BoxEarly Islamic Copper Spice/Tea Box. Decorated in relief, the box with a domed steepled top, elaborate chain hinges and locking closure. Contains 3 small canisters, 1-1/2" H, a single rounded lid and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Vintage Asian - Islamic Copper Covered BoxesTwo [2] Vintage Asian - Islamic Copper Covered Boxes, both have hand tooled reposse design. Size: 2-2.5 x 4-4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Syrian Islamic silver inlaid pen boxA Syrian Islamic silver inlaid pen box size 8 1/2 inches length. Custom mounted. Silver inlaid over brass, decorated with Arabic calligraphy and floral design. Perfect. Ex Boston estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Superb Chinese Red Copper Pen Rack & Ink Box中國 姑蘇名家 胡慶松 精品文房 筆架 墨盒 Superb Chinese Red Copper Pen Rack & Ink Box Dimension: 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Indo Islamic Silvered Copper Domed BoxEarly Indo Islamic Silvered Copper Domed Box. Hinged lid, chased design. Typical wear to plate, some dents. Measures 9" H x 6-1/2" diameter. All Items Are Third party shipping or free local pick-up wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Islamic embossed bronze pen box 21 cmAn Islamic embossed bronze pen box 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202316 POUNDS Copper PenniesPre 1982 Penny Box Lot, UnsortedHuge lot of pennies that are unsorted but ralots of random checking, all appear to be pre 1982 and copper. 16 pounds here. Huge lot!See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD ISLAMIC OLIVE WOOD CALLIGRAPHIC PEN BOX, the topA GOOD ISLAMIC OLIVE WOOD CALLIGRAPHIC PEN BOX, the top with calligraphy, 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ISLAMIC PERSIAN QAJAR LACQUERED PEN BOX AND COVER together with three others. Largest 28 cm x 6 cAN ISLAMIC PERSIAN QAJAR LACQUERED PEN BOX AND COVER together with three others. Largest 28 cm x 6 cm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern Silver Mounted Copper BoxMiddle Eastern Silver Mounted Copper Box with Islamic inscription, 6-3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ISLAMIC MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID PEN BOX decoratedAN ISLAMIC MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID PEN BOX decorated with calligraphy and trailing vines. 11.75ins wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tinned Copper Islamic Calligraphic Round BoxA tinned Islamic calligraphic round box with writings around exterior of box. Stylistic patterns and motif designs are engraved on surface of lid and on body. 17th century. 2 in. H x 3 1/4 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Pen TrayDirk van Erp hammered copper pen tray. Signed with closed-box mark c1911. New patina. 11.5"w x 3.5". 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic Brass Inlaid Silver and Copper Damascene Box.Islamic Brass Inlaid Silver and Copper Damascene Box. With Arabic calligraphic. 13cm X 8cm X 7.5cm / 5.3in X 3.15in X 2.95in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1915-1930Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1915-1930. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Excellent original patina. 10.25" x 3.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1920sDirk van Erp hammered copper pen tray c1920s. Unsigned. New patina. 11.5″ x 3.5″ . We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the custSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper Pen TrayGustav Stickley hammered copper pen tray. Signed. Excellent original patina. 10" x 3.5". We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roycroft Hammered Copper Pen TrayRoycroft Hammered Copper Pen Tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10.25" x 3 1/8". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Islamic Seljuk Style Persian Gold Silver Inlaid Brass Pen box CaseUS$1,000
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Copper jewelry box with damask work. decorated with silver inlay work with an inscriptionUS$1,800
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. A jewelry box made of brass, Syrian Damascus work, 19th century.Decorated with damaskUS$350
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. Damascene jewelry box, made of brass with silver and copper inlay, Damascene work,US$240
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18thC large and heavy copper box Gau. Measures with silver inset (standing up) 6 inches tall,US$1,200
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsMiddle east Islamic Copper Ewer arabic Calligraphy Middle eastern Islamic Copper Ewer with arabicUS$50
9 hrs LeftFellowsChinese enamel on copper box, blue and white water pot and a high sided bowlPreview Only
2 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar StandUS$250(1 bid)