Sold2023Middle Eastern, Islamic Large Agate Bead Necklace.Middle Eastern, Islamic Large Agate Bead Necklace. Size 24 1/4 inches length. Size of each bead 15-17 mm. Fine large agate bead necklace with cut ornate design mixed with filigree silver beads. wearabSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Islamic Large Copper Tray w/Islamic CalligrapyOld Islamic Large Copper Tray w/ Islamic Calligraphy.. Probably from the Middle East. Provenance from a Brooklyn Estate. Dimensions- Dia-23.5".See Sold Price
Sold202218th century Islamic Large Belt buckle with floral design.18th century Islamic Large Belt buckle with floral design. Size 4 x 3 1/8 inches. Fine large Steel belt buckle decorated with inlaid floral designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Faience Beads Necklace c.7th century AD.Ancient Islamic Faience Beads Necklace c.7th century AD. Size 43 inches length. Ancient Islamic large faience beads necklace. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Islamic Copper Tray w/Islamic CalligraphyOld Islamic Large Copper Tray with Islamic Calligraphy. Probably from the Middle East. Dimensions: Dia-23.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn Estate. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic Persian Large EwerAn Islamic large Ewer with a trifold spout. Coil method construction with applied handle, round body that tapers to a small base. Remains of green drip glaze. Date: Circa 16th-17th Century, Height: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Large Islamic Steel Cannon Bearing Coat of ArmsThis well forged steel rifled cannon is similar to the British muzzle loading mounting cannon. This cannon was cast, likely in Kabul, and bears the deeply engraved Afghani National Arms. Middle EasterSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Large Islamic Egyptian Fustat Glass BeadsNorth Africa, Egypt, Fustat, Islamic culture, ca. 7th to 11th century CE. A wonderful ensemble of 5 sizeable glass beads, each presenting a barrel form and formed using the mosaic glass technique. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ISLAMIC KASHMIRI QURANDated 11 Ramadan 1240 Hejretic. Decorative pages and beautiful calligraphy writing. Size: 30cm x 17.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHIC BRONZE BOWL - the bodyA LARGE ISLAMIC CALLIGRAPHIC BRONZE BOWL - the body carved with calligraphy and floral motif, 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE ISLAMIC MIDDLE EASTERN MANUSCRIPT. Image 70 cmA LARGE ISLAMIC MIDDLE EASTERN MANUSCRIPT. Image 70 cm x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extra large Islamic trayExtra large Islamic tray, made of brass and decorated with 'Damascus work' inlay (copper and silver inlay in a brass). Diameter: 102 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Islamic Silver Repousse BowlThe bowl with a wide mouth and straight body resting on four ball feet, decorated with repousse foliate scroll borders to the mouth and bottom, with eight quatrilobed panels encasing dancers around thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Islamic Glazed Pottery Jar / AmphoraNear East, probably Iran, Islamic world, ca. 10th to 12th century CE. A large, well-preserved amphora-like vessel with a round body, is surface lightly scored to give it a ribbed texture. Two strap, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Islamic Persian Blue Ceramic Jar c.13th century AD.Large Islamic Persian Blue Ceramic Jar c.13th century AD. Size 23 inches high, 12 inches diameter widest point. Thick walled blue ceramic jar with wave decoration in glaze. Ex NYC Collection acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE ISLAMIC INDO PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN ASTROLABEA LARGE ISLAMIC INDO PERSIAN MIDDLE EASTERN ASTROLABE probably 19th century, with calligraphic inscription. 28 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE ISLAMIC PERSIAN REVERSE PAINTED GLASS PANEL -A LARGE ISLAMIC PERSIAN REVERSE PAINTED GLASS PANEL - BATTLE SCENE - SIGNED - the reverse glass painted to depict scenes of figures upon horseback, lower section signed, housed within a finely carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ISLAMIC POLYCHROMED WOODEN CALLIGRAPHY PANELA LARGE ISLAMIC POLYCHROMED WOODEN CALLIGRAPHY PANEL decorated with gilt roundels. 64 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Islamic / Persian Silvered Copper TrayLarge parcel silvered tray, engraved with floral, foliate and geometric designs. 12 medallions with alternating portraits and buildings. Scalloped edge, 45" dia. x 1.75" deep. Sold with wood stand 38.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Islamic Persian Tile.Persian Tile - fragment of an Architectural Frieze. Late Iznik, 18th century. Raised decoration of scrollwork and blossoms, a large eight-pointed star, in blue, white and black glazes over white clay.See Sold Price
Sold2024large islamic callighraphy koran arabic stone agatelarge Islamic calligraphy koran Arabic stone agate For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction.See Sold Price
Sold20169th C Large Islamic Turkestan Ceramic Bowl9th C Large Islamic Turkestan Ceramic Bowl. Finely hand painted. Diameter - 18". 5" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the familySee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Islamic Brass Tray and BowlLarge Islamic Brass Tray and Bowl. Size: Tray: 18.5" x 43.25" x 43.25" (47 x 110 x 110 cm); Bowl: 4" x 17.25" x 17.25" (10 x 44 x 44 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Islamic style pierced brass hall lanternLarge Islamic style pierced brass hall lantern, 20th c., hexagonal glass paneled body with pierced dome suspended by brass link chain, electrified with single socket, 29"h x 13"dia (lantern), 42"h (toSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality 18th-19th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish Large BICHAK Dagger with Fine Wootz Blade HeavilyUS$500
513 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Adriano Dalla Valentina Decanter/BottleUS$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUGHAL WARRIOR HELMET HALF MOON WITH ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY MANUAL NICKLEUS$480
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MILITARY PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD EXTRA LARGE EMBOSSED HALF MOON AND SUN ISLAMIC PIOUS SIGNUS$700
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive Very Large 18th-19th C. Ottoman YATAGAN Sword with HUGE Horn Gripped Hilt & FantasticUS$400
Oct 09Kew Auctions A LARGE MAMLUK ENGRAVED BRASS BASIN, EGYPT OR SYRIA, LATE 15TH/ EARLY 16TH CENTURY£7,500
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A large bowl decorated with Damascus craft - "Bezalel" - "Zion".Damascus craft , silver andUS$350(1 bid)
Oct 09Kew Auctions A LARGE BRASS CANDLESTICK WITH CALLIGRAPHY AND DRAWINGS, SYRIA OR EGYPT, 19TH CENTURY£480
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Impressive large terracotta statue of a Gypsy woman, Austria, signed, JM (JohannUS$500
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. A large vase, Armenian ceramics, Jerusalem, signed at the bottom, decorated withUS$700
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. FEYA. Oil on wooden board glued to a large, framed board. "A couple with a modelUS$100
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. "A large handwritten page - Tefalat 13 Medot A large handwritten page, with the text ofUS$100
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A large and impressive painting of three rabbis in the Talmud, oil on canvas - Europe,US$150