Sold2024French Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Bookcase, early 20th c., H.- 80 in., W.- 48 in., D.- 18 in.French Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Bookcase, early 20th c., the stepped sloping crown over double doors with upper glazed faux stained glass panels over figural carved lower wood panels flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Style Walnut CabinetA 20th century Chippendale style walnut hutch or china cabinet with glass upper doors. Beautiful wood carved detailsDimensions: H: 79 1/4 W: 40 1/2 D: 16 inAll proceeds from our auctions support the mSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XV style oak sideboard, early 20th c., having a marble top over three doors, rising on foliate carved cabriole legs with scroll feet, 40.5"h, 64.25"w, 21"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIPPENDALE STYLE CARVED WOOD CHILD'S ARMCHAIRS, 20TH C., PAIR, H 24.5", W 16.5", D 14.5"CHIPPENDALE STYLE CARVED WOOD CHILD'S ARMCHAIRS, 20TH C., PAIR, H 24.5", W 16.5", D 14.5" Having carved scrolling floral designs with ball and claw feet. Tan damask upholstery. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Forest style carved wood bearBlack Forest style carved wood bear, 20th c., 15"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Oversized Spanish Colonial Style CarvedA Pair of Oversized Spanish Colonial Style Carved Hardwood Doors, 20th Century. Dimensions: h: 9ft. 6in. x w: 3ft. 8 1/2in. x d: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Rococo carved and painted mirrorRococo style carved and painted wood mirror. Late 20th century. 56"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regency Style Gilt Carved Wood and Plaster MirrorA Regency Style Gilt Carved Wood and Plaster Mirror, 20th Century. H: 57 3/4 W: 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bellamy style carved wood eagle plaqueBellamy style carved wood eagle plaque, Early 20th c., 10"h x 26.5"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRWith a light olive or ochre silk damask upholstery and carved wood frame with floral details. French, early 20th C. H. 41" W. 27 3/4" D. approx. 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CARVED AND GILDED SCONCESNeoclassical style sconces, carved and gilded wood. . Mid 20th century. Dimensions: H 18.25" x W 6.5" x D 10.5". Condition: Minor losses to gilding. Some surface soiling to paint, candle form. FadingSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MIRRORNeoclassical style carved wood framed mirror with ebonized and gilded accents. French, 20th C. H. 50" W. 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Doric Column Style Pedestal, 20th C., H 43.5" W 10" L 10"Carved Wood Doric Column Style Pedestal, 20th C., H 43.5" W 10" L 10" | the pedestal offers a fluted shaft with floral rosettes with reed-and-dot motifs at the capital. Circa 20th century. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Two African Carved Yoruba Wood Doors, early 20th c.,Two African Carved Yoruba Wood Doors, early 20th c., Nigeria or Benin, H.- 53 1/4 in., W.- 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK FOREST STYLE CARVED WOOD BEARS HUNTING FISHBlack Forest style carved wood sculpture, 20th c., depicting bear and cub hunting fish, on integral rocky plinth, with incised inscriptions verso, approx 18"h, 17"w, 8"d,, 15.7lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold202420TH C. BERGERE CHAIR IN THE FRENCH STYLELouis XVI style. Carved wood and white upholstery with brass tacks. Late 20th Century. Dimensions: H 40" x W 27.5" x D 24" x SH 19.5". Condition: Minor spots of soiling, wear expected from age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Henri II Style Marble Top Carved Walnut Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 64 1/2 in., W.- 47 in., D.-French Henri II Style Marble Top Carved Walnut Sideboard, 20th c., the pierced rocaille leaf crest, flanked by gourd finials, above a stepped crown, atop a conforming beveled mirror backsplash, on a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two West African Carved Wood Granary Doors, early 20thTwo West African Carved Wood Granary Doors, early 20th c., with relief figural and animal decoration, H.- 54 in., W.- 31 in., H.- 48 in., W.- 26 1/4 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of John C.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED MIRROR 54" X 30"Italian Louis XV style carved wood hanging mirror, 20th c., shaped frame with scrolled design, centering flat mirror plate, loss to crest, approx 54"h, 30"w, 19.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Carved Wood Doors 27" W x 3" D x 78" H andA Pair of Carved Wood Doors peru, 19th/20th century 27" W x 3" D x 78" H and 29" W x 4" D x 79" H Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Rococo-style carved wood tableAn Italian Rococo-style carved wood table20th centuryWith a burl veneer top over an openwork carved apron and raised on four legs21" H x 27.25" W x 18.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese style carved wood horseLarge Chinese style carved wood horse, 20th c., polychrome painted surface, 24"h x 28.5"l x 10"w Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LOUIS XV STYLE GILT WALL BRACKETS(pair) Louis XV style carved wood wall brackets, 20th c., in a brightly gilt finish, shaped shelf, support modeled as scrolling foliates, approx 21"h, 20.5"w, 10.5"d; 7.25lbs total Start Price: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Tramp Art Carved Wood Ship, 20th C.Tramp Art Carved Wood Ship, with above deck seating and articulated doors, 20th century. 4.75" H x 7.75" W x 3" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Folk Art, Handmade, Nautical,See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PARCEL GILT URN-FORM 1-LT TABLE LAMPS WITH PAINTED SHADESUS$150