Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃÂtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃÂa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ismael Guardado (Mexican, b. 1942)Ismael Guardado (Mexican, b. 1942), "Espesos Interiores", 1983, pastel and mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 29 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Ismael Guardado - Veinte Actos Amor Barroco (Portfolio)Lot 73 Ismael Guardado Mexican (b. 1942) Veinte Actos Amor Barroco (Portfolio) (2000) etching comprising 20 prints in wood case each signed lower right, editioned C/A 5/5, with blind stamp plate (eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ismael Guardado - Ollesta (Portfolio)Lot 69 Ismael Guardado Mexican (b. 1942) Ollesta (Portfolio) (2004) etching 9 etchings, along with CD and DVD, and text written by Carlos Monsiváis each signed lower right, editioned 8/20 sheet (See Sold Price
Sold2022ISMAEL BLAT Y MONZO (1901-1976). "PORTRAIT OF A COUNTRYMAN", 1942.Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. 81 x 72 cm; 108 x 97.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021China-Republic. Dollar, Year 10 (1921)China-Republic. Dollar, Year 10 (1921). LM-79; Y-329.6. "T" in character "Nian" variety (PCGS #509916). Yuan Shih-kai. PCGS graded EF-45. Estimated Value $150 - 175See Sold Price
Sold2017Yuri Kuper BR b.1940 Staircase O/C 1978-79Yuri Kuper, British, b.1940, Untitled, (staircase) o/c, 1978 / 1979, signed lower right, "Y. Kuper 78 79". Provenance: acquired from the artist. [67] Property Title: From the Estate of Robert and KathSee Sold Price
Sold2017R & Y Augousti Paris Parchment Desk - SignedDescription - A Paris parchment desk signed R & Y Augousti. Dimensions - 79" x 35" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃÂa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018China, 1921, Yuan Shih Ka, Y-329.6 LM-79 年 NCSilver dollar, 1921, Yuan Shih Kai on obverse,(Y-329.6 LM-79 年 NC), PCGS MS64Catalog# 1008See Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃÂa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃÂa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ismael Vargas, Piedra del Sol No. 21Ismael Vargas Piedra del Sol No. 21 1982mixed media assemblage on panel 39.125 h x 31 w in (99 x 79 cm) Signed and titled to verso 'Piedra del Sol No. 21 Vargas'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano Fortuny y Madrazo (Spanish/Italian, 1871-1949)Mariano Fortuny y Madrazo (Spanish/Italian, 1871-1949) Fortuny Floor Lamp, c. 2000sPallucco, Italy enameled metal, steel, cloth unmarked H 79 x Dia 36 inches. Property from the Estate of David C. HeatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ismael Acosta ,Contemporary artist , oil on canvasIsmael Acosta ,Contemporary artist , oil on canvas "Coco y Catedral" size: 23"h x 17.5"w , w/frame . Shipping in US $99See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBidhausHERMES Kelly 2 Outer Sewing Ethane - Y Stamped (Around 2020) Women's Vaux Epson BagUS$455(5 bids)
3 days LeftLocati, LLCTwo Pennsylvania Folk Art Watercolor Frakturs, David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003)US$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryY Two Korean red lacquer cabinets inlaid with mother of pearl£600(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMartín Rico y Ortega (Spanish, 1833-1908) Canal in VeniceUS$12,000
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Berman (American/Russian, 1899-1972) The Balloon Vendor (Luna Mexicana y los Globos), 1949US$2,500
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsStar Lot our Lady of Carmen Attributed to Jose Campeche y Jordan Puerto Rico 1751 1809 18th€1,500