Sold20231975 Coca Cola Hebrew Serigraph PosterCoca Cola advertising poster in Hebrew, original design attributed to Herbert Weininger or Eliezer Weishoff, serigraph, 1975, Printed at lower right: 1975 Printed in Israel by Shohar, a contemporary pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERIsrael travel poster shrink wrapped to Styrofoam board. Marked on bottom State of Israel Tourist Department. Marked on bottom right of illustration Jean Davis. Dimensions: H 39" x W 25" Condition: SomSee Sold Price
Sold20211973 PICASSO ISRAEL MUSEUM POSTEROffset lithograph. Lettering in English and Hebrew. Dimensions: H 27.25" x W 19.5" Condition: Tear to lower right hand corner. Few handling marks top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI ALIYAH ISRAEL GALLERY LITHOGRAPH POSTERSalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904 to 1989, color lithographic gallery poster, Aliyah, From The Rebirth of Israel Suite. Published 1968. Signed and dated in the print, lower right. Inscribed in the print, ESee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI ALIYAH ISRAEL GALLERY LITHOGRAPH POSTERSalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904 to 1989, color lithographic gallery poster, Aliyah, From The Rebirth of Israel Suite. Published 1968. Signed and dated in the print, lower right. Inscribed in the print, ESee Sold Price
Sold20211920's Coca-Cola "Treat Yourself Right" Poster AdSingle sided paper poster, has good color, has repairs in the lower field, minor creases in the center field, has been professionally framed, 25"x17", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2023"Fly TWA Superjets, Israel" PosterTravel posters are visual representations typically used for promoting travel destinations, attractions, or specific events. They aim to entice and inspire potential travelers to visit a particular plSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.W. Middendorf, "Mother Was Right..." PosterJ.W. Middendorf, American, 20th century, Gallery Poster framed together with a note from the artist to "John" (John Driscoll) verso. 19 3/4" x 20 1/4" framed. Provenance: Babcock Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Very Rare Israel Poster Tip Top Cola SyrupProvenance from the estate of a serious Belgium Collector in Manhattan N.Y..The dimensions are Approx. 13" x 9". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by ArtelisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Very Rare Israel Poster HOBBYProvenance from the estate of a serious Belgium Collector in Manhattan N.Y..The dimensions are Approx. 13" x 9". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by ArtelisSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Clash 'Know Your Rights' PosterNo Reserve! Title: The Clash 'Know Your Rights' Poster Printing Date: 1982 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 21" x 33" Additional Info: This large poster features The Clash at the Hollywood Palladium alSee Sold Price
Sold2024ONE MAN ONE VOTE CIVIL RIGHTS POSTERMeasures 22 x 14 inches, unknown printing date, unknown edition, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOIN HANDS FOR EQUALITY CIVIL RIGHTS POSTERJoin hands for equality Now...Join CORE poster. Measures 21 1/2" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Prairie Fire Organizing Committee, Abortion Rights PosterUSA, 1990s printed matter 16 7/8" x 21 1/2" Abortion Rights poster by the Prairie Fire Organizing Committee, a leftist political advocacy organization born out of the Weather Underground. Credited atSee Sold Price
Sold20242 civil rights posters, "White Power / Black Power, 27" by 21" & "Black is Beatiful, and it's so2 civil rights posters, "White Power / Black Power, 27" by 21" & "Black is Beatiful, and it's so Beautiful to be Black", 22.25" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023WOODSTOCK, 3 DAYS OF PEACE AND MUSIC...AND LOVE POSTER Dated 1969 Silkscreen print,"WOODSTOCK, 3 DAYS OF PEACE AND MUSIC...AND LOVE" POSTERDated 1969By Arnold Skolnick. Marked lower right "Poster Prints, Plymouth Square Center, Conshohocken, Pa. 19428, Warner Bros. Inc. 1969".SilkscSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER WILLEM DE KOONING (20th century). SPRINGS ARTISTS EXHIBITION ASHAWAGH HALL 1979, signed andAFTER WILLEM DE KOONING (20th century). SPRINGS ARTISTS EXHIBITION ASHAWAGH HALL 1979, signed and numbered 55/100 in pencil lower right. Poster. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - Framed, sight: 28See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Provincetown Summer '95”., Poster, 24” xJOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Provincetown Summer '95”. Numbered 216/2000. Signed in pencil lower right.Poster, 24” x 28” sight. Framed 25.5” x 30”. Dimensions: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Second Year - State of Israel Map - 1950 PosterSecond Year of the State of Israel. Poster showing a map of Israel, framed with illustrations of its habitants by Michael Kara. Published by Dr. J. Szapiro, Tel Aviv. 1950. Approximately 65X34 cm. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Five International Posters.A Collection of Five International Posters. Comprising one Swedish biking poster, two German zoo posters, a 'Holiday in Israel' poster, and a China Internationell Show Larger German: 33" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Leigh Savanah Maritime Festival Signed PosterProperty of Marguerite Bousquet-Williamson Description: Jack Leigh Savanah Maritime Festival Signed Poster, 1994, signed lower right, poster for Savannah Maritime Festival, Photography by Jack LeiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHammersite Nathan Altman (1889-1970), 'The Spark Became a Flame' - Preparation for a Propaganda PosterUS$1,000
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceU.S. Army Vacancies Exist Enlisting PosterUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeFRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER FOR RITA HAYWORTH IN GILDA, 24IN x 33.5IN (61cm x 85cm)US$150
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRare Original WWII Poster It's My Right to Fight for America by Robert Jones 1944 Japanese HawaiiUS$2,000
21 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRED CONWAY (1900-1972) New York New York / American Airlines. Circa 1965.US$375