Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK********TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK****(25x40)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein. Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein (25" x 40")See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster ISRAEL FLY TWA UP UP AND AWAY Airline Travel Tourism OLCondition: Used,Type: Poster,Airline: TWA,Country/Region of Manufacture: United States,Modified Item: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster HOLY LAND FLY TWA ***JETS Israel Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster HOLY LAND FLY TWA ***JETS Israel Airline Travel Tourism - Linen Backed** (25.2 x 39.8 in. / 64 x 101 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FLY TWA JETS LONDON VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTERNice vintage TWA Travel Poster. Art by David Kline. Has rip on top corner. 40"x25"See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE TWA AIRLINES TRAVEL POSTERGermany, designed by David Klein, approximately 40" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1940s TWA Constellation Travel PosterSoltesz, Frank 1912 - 1998TWA - Etats Unie - Europe (Constellation)Offset 194838.5 x 24 in. (98 x 61 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) on linen, minor staining at the bottom edge, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2019c 1955 Vintage + Classic TWA Egypt Travel PosterHistoric Americana Circa 1955 Vintage Classic TWA Egypt "Travel" Poster c. 1955 "The Bazaar In Cairo" Titled, Colorful Trans World Airlines / TWA Classic Egypt Travel Poster, Choice Very Fine. This orSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL VINTAGE PORTUGUESE TWA TRAVEL AD POSTERA vintage travel advertising poster designed and illustrated by David Klein for Trans World Airlines to promote tourism in Portugal. Circa: 1960s. David Klein (1918-2005) was an American artist, bestSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERIsrael travel poster shrink wrapped to Styrofoam board. Marked on bottom State of Israel Tourist Department. Marked on bottom right of illustration Jean Davis. Dimensions: H 39" x W 25" Condition: SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF FOURVINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF FOUR, lithograph on paper,comprising a Jean David (Israeli, 1908-1993) designed Israel. The land of the bible, published by the Government Tourist Corporation, JeSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Klein, TWA Travel Poster - Israel, LithographArtist: David Klein, American (1918 - ) Title: TWA Travel Poster - Israel Year: circa 1968 Medium: Lithograph Poster, mounted to linen Size: 40 in. x 25 in. (101.6 cm x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Germany David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Germany travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall fair original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Airline London David Klein PosterOriginal vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage TWA Poster David Klein San FranciscoOriginal Vintage TWA Poster David Klein San Francisco Travel Poster. Mild discoloration, insect damage at edges and in center of poster, bends and creases at top edges, pin holes at corners. Approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage TWA Poster David Klein Wash. DCOriginal Vintage TWA Poster David Klein Washington DC Travel Poster. Mild discoloration, bends and creases at top edges, pin holes at corners. 3 inch scotch tape repair at top edge. Approx. 40 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Hawaii. Fly TWA.Klein, David (1918-2005). Hawaii. Fly TWA. Circa 1962. Vintage travel poster designed with a semi-psychedelic mash up of island imagery: beaches, leis, surfers, a rainbow, and ukulele. 40 ¼ x 24 ¾��See Sold Price
Sold2021Fly TWA Los Angeles Travel PosterA vintage TWA Los Angeles advertising poster by David Klein (1918-2005), depicting twinkling stars above the Hollywood Bowl. Approx. 40in x 25in.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLugano Switzerland Original Vintage Travel Poster by Daniele Buzzi 1952US$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French RivieraUS$3,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage TWA Poster New York Washington Across America c1950 Constellation PlaneUS$1,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles HalleUS$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Martha's Vineyard Travel Poster by John Held Jr. 1934 RailroadUS$7,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieUS$1,800
557 Lots AwayJasper521960s-70s BELGIUM BRUGGE HOLY BLOOD FESTIVAL TRAVEL POSTER vintage 24 x 39"US$20