Sold2022Jacob Pins (German - Israeli, 1917-2005)The black horses, 1952, Woodcut (mounted on cardboard), 35 x 50 cm, Hand-signed and dated. Documented in the catalog accompanied Pins retrospective exhibition: "Pins: Woodcuts, 1942-2000" [Meira PerrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Avigdor Arikha (Israeli - French, 1929-2010)The rocks of Jerusalem, 1975, Lithograph, 57 x 76 cm, Signed, dated and numbered "7/35". Documented in the catalog "Avigdor Arikha, Prints - 1950-1985", author: Mordechai Omer, published by Tel-Aviv USee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Shelves of Asian Art Catalogs and Magazines(lot of approximatly 500) Six shelves of Asian art catalogs and magazines, over 340 Sotheby's Asian auction catalogs from 1980 to 2014, including sales in London, New York, Hong Kong, Paris and etc.;See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Art Catalogs: Hoshi, Nakayama, Karhu(lot of 9) Japanese modern artists catalogs: four 'Nakayama Tadashi, his life and work' incl. one with the artist signature, dated 1983; two "Hoshi Joichi, Collection of his selected works" (1984), onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Naftali Bezem (Born 1924) Israeli ArtItem/Description: Religious Scene by Naftali Bezem. Signed and dated. (Judaica) Material: Oil painting on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 23 1/4"; Width:19 3/4" Unframed. Condition: Age, imperfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lot of 14 Boxes of Art Catalogs from Expos and MuseumsTable Lot of 14 Boxes of Art Catalogs from Expos and Museums most having soft covers Provenance: Kennedy Galleries, Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202337 Sotheby's, Christies, and Other African Art Catalogs 1980s-90sGroup of 37 Sotheby's, Christie's, and Other African Art Catalogs 1980s-90s. See picture of spines for titles. Possible annotations to the pages. Price result sheets may or may not be included. Each cSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Sotheby's and Christie's Tribal Art Catalogs 1983-2022Group of 12 Sotheby's and Christie's Tribal Art Catalogs 1983-2022. See picture of the spines for titles and auction numbers. Possible annotations to the pages. Price result sheets may or may not be iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Sotheby's and Christie's African Art Catalogs 2013-14Group of Nine Sotheby's and Christie's African Art Auction Catalogs 2013-14. Paris catalogs are written in French. Price results sheets are included with catalog numbers 3594, PF1438, PF1338, and N092See Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV HELLER (b. 1941, Israeli) Art Nouveau Inspired Lucite Sculpture23 x 12 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold201915 Sotheby's Precolumbian Art Catalogs - A-1 Reference15 Sotheby's Precolumbian Art Catalogs - A-1 Reference and Value GuidesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 rare Pittsburgh art catalogs First AAP Exhibition and Kaufmann'sPair of very rare Pittsburgh Art catalogs, both staplebound booklets, includes: First Annual Exhibition by the Associated Artists of Pittsburgh, 1910, listing work by Aaron Gorson, George Hetzel, LilaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galilee Israeli Art Deco Style Rug, 6' x 9'Galilee, Israel wool rug with Art Deco style motif of waves against cream ground, label affixed to underside: "Galilee / Handcrafted in Israel." 6' L x 9' W. Overall wear including soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bracha Guy Israeli Art Large Sold Out Ltd EditionBracha Guy | Sea Breeze | Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: 86/295 | Unframed Size: 36X32 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is for concept only. If you neeSee Sold Price
Sold202317 African Art CatalogsGroup 17 African Art Catalogs. See picture of spines for titles.See Sold Price
Sold202313 Sotheby's, Christie's, and Bonhams African Art Catalogs 2010-20Seven Christie's, Five Sotheby's, and One Bonhams African Art Auction Catalogs 2010-20. Paris catalogs are written in French. Price results sheets are included with catalog numbers 4025, 2661, 3575, PSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Sotheby's, Christie's, and Other African Art Catalogs 2012-16Four Sotheby's, Four Christie's, One Native, and One Bonhams African and Oceanic Art Catalogs 2012-16. Paris catalogs are written in French. Price results sheets are included with catalog numbers 4045See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Art catalogs, fifty sevenFine Art catalogs, fifty seven Complete Lot Details Phillips New York, Under The Influence, 16 September 2014. Phillips London, Contemporary Art Evening And Day Sales, 27 & 28 June 2013See Sold Price
Sold202313 Sotheby's African and Oceanic Art Catalogs 2005-08Thirteen Sotheby's African and Oceanic Art Catalogs 2005-08. Paris catalogs written in French. Price results sheets are included with catalog numbers N08510, PF5027, PF7006, 5325, 5537. Price resultsSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL RILA Signed Oil Painting Israeli ArtRAFAEL RILA Signed Oil Painting Israeli Art. Measures 11 x 14 inches. Total Framed 21 inches high x 24 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold201641 Asian art catalogsincludes catalogs from Christie's, Sotheby's, Bonhams, Freeman's, and other auction housesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Art Bracha Guy Tarkay Style Floral Ltd EdBracha Guy | Sound Of Spring | Hand Signed By The Artist Serigraph On Paper | Edition #: Of 295 | Unframed Size: 32X14 Inches | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is for concept only. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Assortment of Israeli Art Exhibition Pamphlets, Some Are Uncommon!Impressive Assortment of Israeli Art Exhibition Pamphlets, Some Are Uncommon!, includes artworks by artist such as Dan Kedar, Miriam Bat Yosef, Mordechai Ardon, Arie Aroch, Isaac Israelis, Moshale BerSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Sotheby's Tribal Art Catalogs 1990-99Group of 15 Sotheby's Tribal Art Auction Catalogs 1990-99. Price results sheets are included with catalog numbers 6292, 7317, 7051, 6368, 6696, 6773, and three other catalogs without visible sale numbSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Israeli 14K Gold Wire Open Work Large Chai Symbol Charm Pendant w/ ChainUS$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Itzchak Tarkay Life Imitating Art R42US$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Itzchak Tarkay Picture Perfect R42US$1