Sold2021Sir Hugh Casson (1910 - 1999) "Windsor Castle" W/CSir Hugh Casson (United Kingdom, 1910 - 1999) "Windsor Castle, London" Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl (1929 - 2008) FranceRoger Muhl (1929 - 2008) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 21"in H x 15"in W and 30 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Painting, drawing, sculpture Name variants: Roger Mulh Biography: RogeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erik Nitsche (1908-1998)"Lloyd's Building" W/CErik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908 - 1998) "Lloyd's Building in London" Signed lower left. Original watercolor/ink painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Florida Manatee"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Florida Manatee" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Lilly (1929 - 1996) "Little Owl"Ken Lilly (British, 1929 - 1996) "Little Owl" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Less thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2020Barry Wilkinson (B. 1923) 1929 Bugatti Type 35BBarry Wilkinson (British, B. 1923) "Monaco -- 1929 Bugatti Type 35B" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Lilly (1929 - 1996) "Hare"Ken Lilly (British, 1929 - 1996) "Hare" Initialed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Gila Trout"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gila Trout" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) Gorilla Sitting in GrassChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gorilla Sitting in Grass" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Shark"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "New Zealand Aquatic Animals - Shark" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Flamingo"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Flamingo Taking Flight with River" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Carnegiea Gigantea Cactus"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Carnegiea gigantea Cactus" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lawson Stewart Watercolor The CharterhouseJames Lawson Stewart (British 1841-1929) Watercolor on paper of the Charterhouse London (marked on reverse). Signed with monogram lower right. Framed size 17-3/4" x 12-1/2" Painting size 7-1/2" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Fleurs Oil Painting - Findlay GalleryRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Painting. Title - Bouquet de Fleurs. Modern floral still life. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Muhl. On the reverse a David Findlay Gallery, N.Y. paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER MUHL MONT-CENUS OIL PAINTING ON CANVASRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) oil painting on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled 'Paris Rue du Mont Cenus' to verso. Measures 36" (91.5cm) x 25 1/2" (65cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Viktor Schreckengost Watercolor, Fish ImagesViktor Schreckengost (Ohio/Florida, 1906-2008) watercolor on paper painting depicting multicolored images of fish contained in geometric shapes with stars. Signed "Viktor Schreckengost" lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Frederick Soldwedel 1929 Surfing WCVanderbilt Estate Frederick Soldwedel 1929 Surfing WC, watercolor painting by California, Bahamas and Florida artist, watercolor and pencil, 20.5 x 14.5 sight, 33.375 x 26.875 x 0.75 inches framed, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY ORIGINAL PAINTINGKRASNYANSKY, Anatole, (American/Russian, 1930-2023): "Orchestra #3", 2008, Acrylic and Watercolor Painting on Handmade Japanese Paper, signed in ink lower left, fine heavy original custom framing, 51.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Oil on Canvas PaintingRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Oil on Canvas Painting. Frame size: 31 x 36"". Painting size: 23 x 28". On the back: 'The name of the street is Rue Raynouard, and it is in the 16th district of Paris.'See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Antique American Impressionist Texas Seascape Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
May 05Tremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor landscape painting of a sheep dog herding sheep and aUS$150
3 days LeftPlakas AuctionsS.G. THAKAR SINGH "THE GOLDEN TEMPLE OF AMRITSAR" SIGNED & DATED 1954 LOWER RIGHT, WATERCOLOUR ON A£4,000