Sold2019Fallaci Italian .800 Silver & Enamel Compact BoxVintage silver and enameled compact with mirror and lipstick holder. Features an elaborate hand painted enamel allegorical scene depicting seven women and one man in a lush green forest. The piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 800 Silver Enamel Powder CompactDESCRIPTION: An antique Italian 800 silver hand painted enamel powder compact with lipstick. Decorated with a hand-painted enameled scene of Diana The huntress, in a resting pose, holding the bow andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian 800 Silver & Enamel Compact CaseEarly 20th Century., Italian etched 800 silver powder compact case with mirror. Hand painted with an enamel scene of a family on their farm/pasture. Dimensions: 3” x 3-1/8”. Total Weight: 118.11 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian 800 silver and enamel compactAn antique Italian .800 silver and enamel shell-form, Rococo style compact / hinged case with a central hand painted enamel cartouche depicting an 18th century style courting scene and a beautiful hanSee Sold Price
Sold20151930s ITALIAN 800 SILVER HP & HD CARVED COMPACT, MIRRORWE SHIP! The AEAA is proud to present this gorgeous hand painted 1930s Italian 800 (coin) silver fashionable rectangular ladies compact. This stunning compact is finished with a distinct Italian flareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 72 gVintage enameled 800 silver round compact. Beautiful romantic painted enamel portrait of a man and a woman. Silver features a etched design. Stamped 800 to interior. Approximate total weight 72 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 79 gVintage enameled 800 silver rectangular compact. Features a beautiful painted enamel romantic scene portrait of a man and a woman. Silver features a baroque style etched design. Stamped 800 to interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian 800 Silver Enameled Portrait Compact 111 gVintage enameled and 800 silver round compact. Beautiful painted enamel portrait of two women. Silver features a etched design. Stamped to interior "Made In Italy" 800. Includes a "Princess Marcella BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian 800 Silver Hand Painted Filigree Framed PendantPICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for this lot at a flat rate via USee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Antique Italian 800 Silver Enamel CombsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) An antique Italian 800 silver hand painted enamel comb grouping set. This is a set of three (3) antique combs, each of them decorated with a hand-painted enameled scene of a courtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Silver and Hand Painted Enameled CompactItalian Silver and Hand Painted Enameled Compact. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: 3.75" x 3". Weight: 3.12ozt / 97.1g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the absence of a CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage .800 Silver Hand Painted Rose Floral Brooch, SignedVintage .800 Silver Hand Painted Rose Floral Brooch, Signed. Filigree frame with white roses painted over black background and signed what looks like Fedeli. Tiered filigree frame with a gold rope accSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted 800 Silver Compact MirrorHand Painted 800 Silver Compact Mirror. Dimensions 6.5x4.5See Sold Price
Sold2024800 Silver Italian Portrait Brooch or Pendant800 Italian silver portrait brooch or pendant. Handpainted. Dimensions: 2" X 1 3/4" Total weight: 10.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN 800 SILVER ENAMEL MILITARY FIGUREA fine antique Italian solid silver and enamel military figurine of hussar, dragoon, circa the late 19th or early 20th century. The figurine is realistically casted in silver and hand painted with mulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Italian 800 Silver Enamel Compact.Vintage Italian 800 Silver Enamel Compact. Measures 2 1/2 inches long x 2 3/4 inches wide. total weight. 40.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian 800 Silver Small Enamel Hand MirrorDESCRIPTION: An antique Italian 800 silver small enamel hand mirror decorated with an enameled central medallion depicting a courting couple in polychrome hand painted enamel colors. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabulous vintage hand painted Chinese orientalFabulous vintage hand painted Chinese oriental bracelet. In original box. Each panel has high quality painting. Marked 800 silver. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great qualSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mint Vint 1940s Sterling Silver Hand Painted Brooch CameoA Mint Condition Vintage 1940s 800 Sterling Silver All Hand painted Cameo lady Brooch Signed MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Enameled Silver Oval CompactFrench Enameled Silver Oval Compact Hand painted, marked 800, surrounded by turquoise, makers mark on lid, 3” x 12”, Ca. 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian 800 Silver Figural Enameled Powder CompactVintage Italian 800 grade silver powder compact case. Features an ornate engraved design with figural enamel detailed front. Depicts a woman seated at a harpsichord with a male paramour figure. LapisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 800 Silver Compact with MirrorVintage 800 Silver Compact with Mirror, Stamped, Italian Hallmarks. Approx. 2 5/8 x 3 inches at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ITALIAN VERMEIL SILVER ENAMEL DRESSER PIECESEach wonderfully engraved with hand painted courtship scenes. Including: Compact, comb and case. (1) signed made in Italy. 4 1/4 inches (and smaller) Condition: GoodTemp No 57See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver CompactsCollection of vintage sterling silver compacts includes Siam niello enamel, Japanese engraved lipstick, perfume bottle, Italian 800 fine lighter and repousse cigarette case. Cigarette case 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAlmaA silver compact decorated with hand-painted enamel in the "Birth of Venus" sceneUS$300
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsHand Painted Porcelain 800 Silver Makeup Compact Hand Painted Porcelain 800 Silver Makeup CompactUS$50
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Italian 800 Silver engine textured Lipstick Case Compact aqua blueUS$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Continental Silver Ladies Make Up Compact with Turquoise and CoralUS$11(2 bids)