Sold2016Artwork By Famous Italian Artist Aldo Vitaleh bronzeIs A Wonderful Statue Of Diana The Hunter With Her Dog. Lovely bronze sculpture on marble base. size: 14 X 8 Inches. This item ships from Rockville, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italian Art Glass 14" Fish Sculpture SIGNEDA Murano Italian studio art glass marine sea life figural statue. An colorful angel fish produced in a whimsical, abstract style. Artist signed to underside. Procured from a Palm Beach Island Estate.DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mother & Child Bronze Sculpture "Maternal Love" Signed By Also Vitaleh - 11lbsThe heartfelt emotion shown between a mother and child is beautifully depicted as Mother's Love by Italian artist Aldo Vitaleh. Made of Genuine bronze, this bust table sculpture features a realistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Aldo Vitaleh Italian Artist Candle HolderCandelabrum held under arms of baby satyr, whose hoofs are implanted on a shell of slow moving tortoise.00% bronze and handmade, this brown patina sculpture was cast using the Lost Wax Method. It is mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mythical Fairy Angel Bronze Statue by Aldo VitalehMythical Fairy Angel Bronze Statue by Aldo Vitaleh. The fairy rests in her throne deep in the forest. Her flutter impatiently as she awaits her next adventure. She rests but her joyous mind wonders tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mythical Fairy Angel Bronze Statue by Aldo VitalehMythical Fairy Angel Bronze Statue by Aldo Vitaleh. The fairy rests in her throne deep in the forest. Her flutter impatiently as she awaits her next adventure. She rests but her joyous mind wonders tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green Patina Angel Wall Mount Bronze SculptureA Sculpture Titled 'Guardian Of The Light (Verdi Bronze Abstract Angel Sculpture Statue)' By Artist Milo In The Category Garden Or Yard / Outside And Outdoor Sculptures. This Sculpture Is Abstract FigSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Ballerina, A. Vitaleh Modern Abstract Bronze statueThe Ballerina, An Original Modern Art Abstract Bronze Figurine on marble base. Contemporary sculptor Aldo Vitaleh Signed. Weight: 5 lbs, Total size: H 14" x 7" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Flying Mercury Sculpture after GiambolognaAn antique bronze statue of flying Mercury, Hermes with caduceus, after an Italian Renaissance work by the Flemish artist Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna) (1529-1608). The statue features the Greco-RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enzo Gallo 1927-1999 Modern Bronze Art SculptureEnzo Gallo (Italian American, 1927-1999). A Modernist bronze statue. The work depicting a textured abstract form with a verdigris green finish. Artist incised signature and edition number 1 of 8 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Italian Alexandrite Signed Art Glass StatueMurano (Italian ). Fine quality alexandrite purple blue art glass in an Abstract swirl Yin & Yang design. Mounted to clear crystal base. Unidentified artist signature to base. Good condition with mildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Cenedese & Tosi Italian Art Glass SculptureA Murano Venetian studio art glass statue produced circa the 1960s by artists Gino Cenedese (1907-1973) and Fabio Tosi. A striking oval abstract Mid-Century Modern work featuring lavender art glass wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Dino Rosin Venetian Glass Dancers SculptureA Murano Italian studio art glass figural group statue by Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948). Modeled as abstract modern dancers performing a lift. Three dimensional form set on dark glass base. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2019MYSTERY? Artist Mid Century Abstract Bronze Statue20th Century Modern Art crafted of cast bronze with a rich brown patina. Sculpture depicts an abstract composition in the mid century modernist style. Artwork mounted to a black base. Unsigned. StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Londi for Bitossi, Sculpture INV-1091, 1979Aldo Londi (Italian, 1911-2003) for Bitossi sculpture INV-1091, created 1961, the sculpture circa 1979, an abstract Brutalist platinum-glazed ceramic sculpture, with label to underside reading "Made iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamali Original Painting Pigmentation On Cork Large Portrait Abstract Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jamali Title: Guardian Angel Medium: Pigmentation Painting on CorkSize: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Laura de Santillana (Italian, B.1955) Art Glass SculptureArtist: Laura de Santillana (Italian, B.1955) Medium: Art glass Title: N/A Subject: Abstract Size: 13H x 13W x 1D Date: 2002 Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed and dated on bottom Provenance: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2016BOTELLO, Angel. Oil on Masonite. Two Nudes and aDog. In artist's hand carved painted and gilded frame. Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). Dimensions: 10" high x 15.75" wide. Condition: Very small loss lower right. Gilding to frame is crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max b.1937 Patriotic American Flag PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). Original signed oil painting titled "United We Stand II". A colorful abstract pop art image with the Statue of Liberty and American flag. Artist signed. ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold20241956 KOREAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY KIM WHANKIOil on board painting by Kim Whanki, 1913 to 1974, a renowned Korean Abstract artist. The artwork is a composition of geometrical shapes and a flying bird in blue color palette. Signed by the artist aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbsUS$450(1 bid)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresCelestial Guardian - Aldo Vitaleh Signed Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 15.5" x 11.5"US$800
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLittle Girl Playing with Turtle Original Bronze Statue - 8.5" 14"US$450
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPerseus Mounting Pegasus Original Bronze Statue - 18" x 12"US$750