Sold2021Baker Furniture Pedestal Dining TableVintage Baker Furniture Regency style Extending Dining Table. Carved and parcel gilt pedestal base with cross banded inlaid mahogany veneer top. Baker Furniture tag. Measures 29" H, 46" diameter. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY GILT & PAINTED TORCHIERE PEDESTALLarge Italian Neoclassical pedestal stand of carved wood, parcel-gilt and finished with antiqued blue-gray paint. Apparently unlabeled; contemporary. Dimensions: H 58.25" x W 22" x D 20" Condition: InSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILT & PAINTED TORCHIERE PEDESTALLarge Italian Neoclassical style pedestal stand of carved wood, parcel-gilt and finished with antiqued paint. Apparently unsigned; contemporary. Dimensions: H 58.25" x W 22" x D 20". Condition: IntentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Gilt Wood and Marble PedestalsPair of Italian Carved and Parcel-Gilt Wood and Marble Figural Pedestals 20th century, in the baroque style, the shaped portoro marble tops above standards with polychromed and parcel-gilt figures ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fancy Gilt and Carved Friutwood PedestalWell carved fruitwood pedestal. Gilt decoration; 46.5in.H. x 18in.W.(base) x 10in.D.(top)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN WINGED DRAGON PARCEL GILT CARVED PEDESTALItalian figural carved pedestal, 19th c., the circular top over a cylindrical stem, intertwined with a climbing dragon, tripod legs having parcel gilt foliate and rocaille carving, some loss with age,See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED BLACKAMOOR STANDItalian Blackamoor stand, 20th c., parcel gilt and polychrome painted, posed holding a tray, restoration to edge of tray, approx 46"h Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN PARCEL GILT PEDESTAL PLANT STANDItalian parcel gilt pedestal/ plant stand, 20th c., circular top, standard modeled as a tree, with two climbing squirrels, openwork base, approx 45.25"h, 12.75"diam, top: approx 10.25"diam Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood19th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood Madonna and Child Wall Bracket. Unsigned. Losses, wear. Measures 22" H x 24" W. Shipping $95.00See Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt19/20th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood Wall Bracket. Unsigned. Losses, wear, age split. Measures 18" H x 23" W x 11-1/2" D. Shipping $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved, Painted, Parcel Gilt Floor LampItalian Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt Floor Lamp , standard with tassel and drapery decoration, velvet-covered plinth base with brass nailhead trim, paw feet, h. 70 in Provenance: Estate of Julia EvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 20th Century Italian carved and parcel gilt woodMid 20th Century Italian carved and parcel gilt wood coffee table with marble top. Unsigned. Measures 18" H x 35-1/4" dia. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED PEDESTAL/ COLUMNSItalian painted pedestal/ columns, early 20th c., having shaped top with composite capital, parcel gilt accents, ending on integral square base, typical paint/gilt loss approx 54.25"h, 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Italian carved and parcel gilt mirrorsPair of Italian carved and parcel gilt mirrors, the frame with a broken arch pediment and central flame finial, over a foliate adorned border with a rectangular mirror, 54.5"h x 28.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Italian carved and parcel gilt mirrorsPair of Italian carved and parcel gilt mirrors, the frame with a broken arch pediment and central flame finial, over a foliate adorned border with a rectangular mirror, 54.5"h x 28.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ITALIAN CARVED SILVER GILT PEDESTALDistressed silver gilt. 43 1/2"h. x 14 1/2"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT PEDESTAL DISPLAY STANDItalian carved walnut pedestal/ stand, late 19th c., squared top with molded edge, lunette carving, tapered standard with trailing foliates in relief, raised on square base, approx 46"h, 12.5"w, 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ITALIAN PARCEL GILT SPIRALED PEDESTALVintage Italian pedestal in a crackled paint finish, circular top over spiraled stem with parcel gilt foliated capitals, circular dished base, approx 39.5"h, 11.25"diam Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED PEDESTAL PLANT STANDItalian parcel gilt and painted pedestal/ plant stand, 20th c., shaped top, standard with scroll motif, foliate pendants, rising on a tripartite base, approx 28.25"h, 14"w, 14"d Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian style carved lamp tableItalian style carved lamp table, beveled edge top, scalloped skirt, on scrolled legs with shell decoration, 27"h x 27"diameter, along with paneled pedestal, 46"h x 13"square, wear to finish, burn in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian parcel gilt scagliola pedestalsPair Italian parcel gilt scagliola pedestals, 19th/20th c., Siena marble finish over wood substrate, ionic columns, on squared giltwood plinths, 41"h x 16"squ Provenance: A Private Collection: King'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIMINUTIVE ITALIAN CORINTHIAN GILTWOOD PEDESTALItalian carved and gilt pedestal, 20th c., modeled as a Corinthian column, with marble top on a squared base, approx 30"h, 11.25"sq Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Marble Top Pedestal StandBlack marble top with red and white veins over a carved, painted, parcel gilt pedestal in a twist form post with foliate foot. 37 inches height, 12.25 inches diameter. 37"H x 12.25"Dia Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Carved and Parcel-Gilt MirrorArt Nouveau Carved and Parcel-Gilt Mirror ca. 1900, carved with lily pads, flowers and buds, the stems looping over the mirror plate and "wrapped" around the frame. h. 46", w. 33" h. 46", w. 33"See Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian barley twist pedestal with parcel gilt and raised grape vine carvingsUS$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian neoclassical console table with painted and parcel gilt and a marble topUS$1,200
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINETUS$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT SIDEBOARDUS$800