Sold2021Giorgio Saporiti Italian Swivel Desk Office ChairOffice armchair designed by Giorgio Saporiti for Il Loft (Italy). Generous seat with two comfortable side arms. Sleek modern design in two tone gray green and tan leather upholstery. Five leg wheeledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Design Mid Centry Swivel ChairBlack vinyl covered swivel chair. Chrome metqal legs; 31in.H. x 26in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021OUR HOUSE DESIGNS: BROWN LEATHER SWIVEL DESK CHAIRwith manufacturer's tags; Condition: minor fading, scuffs, and scratches to leather; 29 inches wide; 19 inches deep; 36 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Eames for Herman Miller Desk Chair21st century brown ribbed design desk / office swivel chair on chrome base with casters, by Charles Eames for Herman Miller. [32 1/2" H x 20" W x 21" D; 18 1/2" to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips Furniture Co. Leather Library Desk ChairDESCRIPTION: Phillips Furniture Co. brown leather library desk chair with castor and swivel design. (A1LB4) CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 36.5" x W: 21.5" x L: 19" (Seat Depth: 17") HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgetti Italian Swivel ChairItalian design by Massimo Scolari for Giorgetti maple swivel chair with a reclining back [34 3/4" H x 26" W x 19" D]. Scratches and scuffs from use.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LEATHER EXECUTIVE SWIVEL DESK CHAIRVTG LEATHER EXECUTIVE SWIVEL DESK CHAIR BY OUR HOUSE DESIGNS-44" X 25" X 29" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, LIGHT WEAR-DP52521See Sold Price
Sold2019Eames Office Leather and Chrome Swivel Desk ChairEames Office Leather and Chrome Swivel Desk Chair on a 5 legged castered base, in brown leather. Retains original label underneath. Original design by Ray & Charles Eames for Herman Miller. 32"t x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Thonet Caned Bentwood Swivel Desk Chair, No. 5501Thonet caned bentwood revolving swivel desk chair, model No. 5501, with rounded back, caned rest and seat above four-legged swivel base, the design of this dates from 1866, and was shown at the WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swivel Desk ChairSteel frame with brown leather, Italian. 32.5"h x 22.5"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAITLAND-SMITH MARCIO DESK CHAIRMAITLAND-SMITH MARCIO DESK CHAIR. HAND CARVED MAHOGANY SWIVEL OFFICE DESK CHAIR WITH TUFTED ITALIAN LEATHER UPHOLSTERY. Height: 42 in. by Width: 26 in. by Depth: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Mid Century Aluminum and Leather Office ChairsPair of cast aluminum office chairs. Black leather upholstery. Swivel base. Italian design; 35in.H. x 23in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr FENDI Italian Leather Swivel Lounge Chairs. ShPr FENDI Italian Leather Swivel Lounge Chairs. Shaped barrel back chair in off white leather. Piping has a raised stitch detail. Modern Italian Design. Sterling silver tag: Fendi Selleria. Seria NumerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leather Swivel Tufted Mens Desk ChairDeep blue velour seat . Industrial design, very sturdy with heavy casters. Plaque on top edge reads 'Fasten Safety Belts'.See Sold Price
Sold20211978 PETER OPSVIK "STAR TREK" MODERN DESK CHAIRVINTAGE 1978 PETER OPSVIK FOR HAG "STAR TREK" MODERN EXECUTIVE DESK SWIVEL CHAIR | DANISH MODERN STYLE COLLECTIBLE STAR TREK STYLE MEMORABILIA ( THIS DESIGN WAS USED IN SEVERAL EPISODES OF STAR TREK ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century vinyl tufted back desk chair, "AvantMid Century vinyl tufted back desk chair, "Avant Designs", by Kroehler, on swivel baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-century Modern DANISH DESIGN TEAK CHAIRMid-century Modern bent wood desk chair. with wagner style curves. Danish or italian. 30" h , 19 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Miller, Charles Eames, Desk ChairCharles Eames design from Herman Miller, fully adjustable rolling desk chair with molded fiberglass body that swivels and is upholstered in original black naugahyde with textured fabric seat. Rests onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Modern Red Leather and Chrome Office ChairAn Italian designer red quilted leather office desk chair. Produced with stylish post modern chromed aluminum arms, and a rolling wheeled carriage base. Sleek modern design in the style Eames and HermSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danhauser Biedermeier Oval Desk & Italian ChairDanhauser design, Austrian 1820's Walnut Biedermeier Oval Table or Desk together with a Fine Italian Neo-Classical Walnut Arm Chair; the table with drawer fitted into the skirt; the Arm Chair with carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ekornes Stressless Reno Leather Chair and OttomanJ.E. Ekornes Stressless Reno recliner lounge chair and ottoman. Norwegian design, crafted of fine wood and Italian white leather. Features a swivel base and adjustable headrest. Tags removed. Chair meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Hollywood Regency Grotto Clam Shell ChairAn Italian designer grotto accent chair. Postwar Hollywood Regency style design with a generous carved clamshell form rotating swivel seat over a trefoil shaped base with carved botanical relief desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Tufted Leather Swivel Desk ChairEnglish Tufted Leather Swivel Desk Chair diamond tufted in cognac leather and mounted to an adjustable mahogany base. h. 42", w. 25", d. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Brothers Antique Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Executive Swivel Desk ChairA rare and exceptional Mission or Arts & Crafts executive swivel desk chair By Stickley Brothers USA, circa 1900 Solid quarter sawn oak and iron frame, with brown leather upholstery. Measures: 29"W xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.EERO SAARINEN for KNOLL Tan Leather Desk Chair. Swivel Adjustable Rolling Office Chair. Walnut trimUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tall Back Executive Desk Office Chair. Modernist Swivel Chair. Wood Legs have chrome casters.US$100