Sold2024Niccolai (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Niccolai (Italian, 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape - Piazza San Firenze, Florence, Italy MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Bottinelli (Italy,20C) pastel paintingARTIST: Bottinelli (Italian, 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 17 x 24 inches / 43 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 25 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024E De (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E De (Italian, 20 century) TITLE: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020R Costa (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: R Costa (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Cityscape with Vendor Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcos Salvatori (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Marcos Salvatori (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2023G Bora (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: G Bora (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincenzo Smiraglia (Italy,20C) oil on canvasARTIST: Vincenzo Smiraglia (italian, 20 century) NAME: Italian Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11.5 x 9 inches / 24 x 23 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2023D Torri (Italy,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: D Torri (Italian, early 20 century) TITLE: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Few scattered inpaitings. ART SIZE: 22 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Furth (20th Century) Italian coastal cityscape oilG. Furth (20th Century)Italian coastal cityscapeoil on canvas laid on boardsigned lower right G. Furth13 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rossetti (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Rossetti (Italian, 19/20 century) TITLE: Venetian Sunset Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture with corresponding paint loss repared with patch. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED ITALIAN SCHOOL CITYSCAPE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed Italian School paintings, including: (1) oil on wood panel, Varese with Bernascone's Bell Tower, signed lower right P. Carbone (Piera Carbone, Italian, 20th c.), panel: 9"h, 6"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Venetian Scene Oil C. 1900 SignedEarly 20th Century Italian Impressionist Venetian Canal Scene Cityscape Oil on Canvas C. 1900 dated and artist signed Andre Bissot lower right and reverse illegible 36" L 30" H Art 30" L 24" H pictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Ameglio Parisian CityscapeMerio Ameglio, Italian, 1897-1970. A mid 20th century oil on canvas cityscape, titled "Paris, Marche aux Fleurs". Depicts figures walking through a Paris flower market in the Impressionist manner. SigSee Sold Price
20223 Cityscape PrintsThree 19th and 20th century cityscape prints. Includes two 19th century chromolithographs by Joseph Martin Kronheim titled "Geneva" and "Zurich", and a 20th century hand-colored etching by J.M. HallidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Cityscape Engravings and EtchingsSix Cityscape Engravings and Etchings, 19th/20th C., comprising "Salisbury Crags Near Edinburgh", engraving ca. 1820s, with later pencil inscription on verso; an etching of a European castle and town,See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Biondetti Venetian CityscapeAndrea Biondetti, Italian, 1851-1946. An early 20th century watercolor on paper Venetian cityscape. Depicts gondoliers on a Venice canal. Signed "A. Biondetti" lower left. Minor toning, slight foxing,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, early 20 century) TITLE: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 11 x 18 inches / 27 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique mid 20C Italian watercolor painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 6 inches / 30 x 15 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RIGGLE, GROUP OF FIVE INK PENCIL PAINTINGSRobert Riggle, 20th century Italian artist, ink and pencil paintings on paper depicting various city scapes, interior and genre scenes. The first is titled, Montenegrins and dated 1955 lower right. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Marinelli Italian Orientalist Realism PaintingS. Marinelli (19th to early 20th century Italian). Original oil painting on board backed by linen. An Orientalist cityscape with a man on camelback, additional human figures, and a plethora of Near EaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Eliasoph Etching, Four TreesEarly 20th century American etching on paper by Paula Eliasoph (1895-1983). The etching art depicts four trees at the central park with figural and cityscape scene in the background. The art is pencilSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 NEW YORK CITYSCAPE ETCHING BY ROBERT MOOREEtching on paper. American, mid-20th century. The artwork depicts a view of Central Park, NY. Signed by the artist, Robert J. Moore, and dated 1950 in the lower right. Titled On Central Park, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Mid-Century Italian cityscape table lampsPair Mid-Century Italian cityscape table lamps, Mid 20th c., probably Raymor, matte glazed ceramic/glass, metallic decoration, 29.5"h x 8.5"dia. (total)See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRAMED PRINTS, ORFEO TAMBURI, MICHELE CASCELLA(lot of 4) Framed offset cityscape prints, 20th c., comprising: (2) signed in print lower right Tamburi (Orfeo Tamburi, Italian, 1910-1994); (1) signed in print lower left Michele Cascella (Michele CaSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern LandscapeUS$110(2 bids)