Sold2023Hand painted paper folding fanHand painted paper folding fan33cm long 3cm wide60cm fan-shaped Freight: 1.Free shipping within the Japan 2.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 3.All itmes aSee Sold Price
Sold202418th/19th c. Italian Hand Painted Watercolor Fan Paper FramedItalian Hand Painted Antique Fan Paper Framed. Goddesses. 18th/19th c. Italian Hand Painted Watercolor Fan Paper Framed. Dimensions: 14 1/4” x 24”See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Painted Asian Folding Paper FanThis large painted paper fan on wood, extends and closes with no issues. The fan depicts an Asian image. The artist, maker, and date is unknown. In good vintage condition. Paper is not torn, there isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Fine Carved & Painted Figural Folding FansTwo framed Chinese hand painted and carved folding paper fan. Collection includes (1) figural landscape hand painted design with a floral border and opal hand carved ends; and (1) figural landscape deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Painted Scenic Paper Framed Folding Fan, C. 1850, H 15'' L 25''Chinese Hand Painted Scenic Paper Framed Folding Fan, C. 1850, H 15'' L 25'' Custom made gilt wood fan form case displaying special circa 19th century era fan. Glass front and back panels. Mother of pSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH HAND PAINTED PAPER FAN AND LETTER OPENERFRENCH HAND PAINTED PAPER AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL FOLDING FAN AND LETTER OPENER, 19TH C., 2 PCS., L 9"-12":Comprising: a folding fan having carved and pierced mother of pearl gorges and guard sticks, pierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Folding Ivory FanChinese Folding Ivory Fan, 19thC decorated paper fan with a collage of Polychrome paintings on both sides, ivory face and stays with carvings of people, homes etc on a hillside, comes with a lacquer dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Folding FanAntique Chinese English Export Folding fan Mounted on a Board. Features a polychrome carved frame with a cherub and figural hand painted on paper. Fan measures 11-1/2" x 21-1/2". Overall measures 13-1See Sold Price
Sold20192 ANTIQUE + VINTAGE FANS1- Antique Rare Indonesian Shadow Puppet Pierced Paper Folding Hand Fan Painted Image of Wayang Kulit. 10 Panels 8 3/4" folded. 2- Large Japanese Hand Painted Noh Theatre Fan 15" folded. Weight 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Folding FanAntique English Export Folding fan Mounted on a Board. Features a mother of pearl frame with hand painted portrait scene on paper. Fan measures 11-1/2" x 21-1/2". Overall measures 12-1/2" x 23-1/2". CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ANTIQUE JAPANESE FOLDING HAND FANSTwo elegant paper fans hand-painted in gouache. One fan depicts a blossoming rose, the other - a composition with blooming chrysanthemums. The fan with chrysanthemums has a hieroglyphic signature. FroSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH FRENCH PAINTED IVORY HAND FAN IN ORIGINAL PAPIER MACHE CASEPainted folding fan with silk covered paper in carved ivory frame, a garden scene featuring two courting couples, a mother aned child and a distant hunter in a field. 11" long fan, wallpaper covered cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING FOLDING FAN IN LACQUER CASEAn antique Chinese foldable hand fan. Late Qing era, before 1912. The paper fan leaves are painted with a continuous scene of figures in a pavilion setting. Ebonized wood sticks are garnished with a mSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN STYLE FOLDING PAPER FAN IN SHADOW BOXVICTORIAN STYLE FOLDING PAPER FAN IN SHADOW BOX – European lithograph paper fan affixed to hand painted wood folder, Victorian period; set in wooden shadow box behind glass to make into a wall hangeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted & Japanese Railway Map FansHand painted Japanese folding fans (2) on metallic paper, wood handles and ribs. Japanese folding fan, hand painted scene on one side, travel route/railway map on reverse, wood handle and ribs. Hand pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Six-Panel Painted Screen, 'Folding Fans'A Japanese Six-Panel 'Byobu' Painted Screen, 'Folding Fans'. Six panel folding screen, ink, color, gold flecks and pigment on paper; featuring variety of gilt fans. {Folded size: 66 x 25 1/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Vintage Asian Folding FansLot of 3 vintage Asian folding fans. 2 wood and paper with hand painted peacock and botanical motifs. 1 plastic and fabric with peacock motif. Largest measure approx. 17 inches wide. Surface wear to aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting a gallant scene, pages in paper painted in tempera, sticks and guard of the frame carved with floral motifs. . CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera, nacre sticks and guard of the frame with floral motifs. . Cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera.. . Cm 60,50 x 34,00. Within a golden frame on a silk moiréeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera and lace.. . Cm 58,00 x 34,00. Within a golden frame on a silk mSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera.. . Cm 61,00 x 34,50. Within a golden frame on a silk moiréeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style depicting gallant scene, pages of paper painted in tempera.. . Cm 60,00 x 34,00. Within a golden frame on a silk moiréeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Folding fan in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Folding fan in neo-eighteenth-century Revival style, depicting gallant scene on pages of paper painted in tempera. . Cm 62,00 x 35,50. Inside a gilded frame on a silk moiréSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING ON PAPER, BY SHEN ZHOU.沈周US$1,000
15 hrs LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING, BY WEN ZHENGMING.文征明US$1,000
15 hrs LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA PAPER FAN WITH LANDSCAPE PAINTING.荀慧生US$1,000
15 hrs LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING ON PAPER, FU BAOSHI.傅抱石US$500
15 hrs LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA FLOWERS AND BIRDS PAINTING ON FAN PAPER.颜伯龙US$3,000
813 Lots AwayTop Notch CollectionsA LANDSCAPE AND COURTYARD PAINTING,FAN KUAN.范宽US$1,000
634 Lots AwayTop Notch CollectionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING ON PAPER, BY FAN KUAN.范宽US$1,000
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Wu ZhongXiong (1899-1989) Landscape Fanpage FramedCA$300
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Australian Hand Painted Porcelain PitcherUS$1