Sold2021Italian Silver Figural LighterDESCRIPTION: Italian .800 Silver figural lighter in the shape of a tomato. Marked with star mark, 800 and MI italian marks. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Milan, Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 2 1/4" W: 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO E. GENAZZIcomposto da quattro cesti ed un vaso decorati a trompe l'oeil- usure Vaso, alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8- peso totale gr 2850 AN ITALIAN SILVER SET, MILAN. 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF E. GENAZZI- WEARS (5)See Sold Price
Sold2017CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO M.base circolare, corpo svasato a superficie puntinata, bordo mistilineo arricchito da grappoli d'uva- usure Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 36- peso gr 1185 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOWL, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF M.See Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFI F.LLI CACCHIONE a base polilobata, corpo baccellato, manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1200 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF F.LLI CACCHISee Sold Price
Sold2022CESTO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI nella forma di una foglia; difetti Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 33; peso gr 358 AN ITALIAN SILVER BASKET, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESTO A FOGLIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.realisticamente inciso e cesellato- usure Alt. cm 4, larg. 18, prof. cm 18,5- peso gr 241 AN ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-DISH, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. BUCCELLATI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold202274276: A Set of Six Buccellati Silver Bowls, Milan, midA Set of Six Buccellati Silver Bowls, Milan, mid-20th century Marks: BUCCELLATI ITALY, 925, (star-44-PD) 2-3/8 x 7-3/4 inches (6.0 x 19&periSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO IN ARGENTO CON MANICI, FIRENZE, XX SECOLOORAFO PAMPALONI a base circolare, corpo bombato e bordo mistilineo, manici sagomati; difetti Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 33; peso gr 1804 AN ITALIAN SILVER TWO-HANDLED VASE, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS PAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCATOLA EBRAICA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO M. BUCCELLATI usata per la festa di Sukkot (festa delle capanne) Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 14; peso gr 415 AN ITALIAN JEWISH SILVER ETROG-BOX, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF M. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO E ONICE, FIRENZE, XX SECOLO,base quadrata a quattro piedini, corpo svasato a due manici- difetti Alt. cm 21 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND ONYX VASES, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MELANI E BUSIO- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA DI ELIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO BERETTA usata nella serata del Seder alla Festa ebraica della Pasqua; difetti Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12; peso gr 600 AN ITALIAN SILVER JEWISH ELIJAH CUP, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BERETTA; DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO G. BUCCELLATI raffigurante la Vergine con Bambino; difetti Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 57 AN ITALIAN SILVER PENDENT WITH CASE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Modern hammered .800 silver pitcher vaseItalian Modern hammered .800 silver pitcher vase, Mid 20th c., by Luigi Genazzi, stamped with clover and "800", 10.5"h x 6"w, approx. 21oztSee Sold Price
Sold202274290: A Set of Twenty-Four Messulam Silver Chargers, MA Set of Twenty-Four Messulam Silver Chargers, Milan, Italy, mid-20th century Marks: 925, (Messulam maker's mark), (star-32-MI) 13 inches (See Sold Price
Sold202374273: A Reed & Barton Silver Two-Handled Trophy Vase,A Reed & Barton Silver Two-Handled Trophy Vase, Taunton, Massachusetts, mid-20th century Marks: REED & BARTON, STERLING, RS284 22 x 7-5/8 x 6-1/4 inches (55.9 x 19.4 x 15.9 cm) 2054 grams (66.0386 troSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE CESTI IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIE, MILANO, XX SECOLO,a forma di foglie Alt. cm 3,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 22- peso gr 419 Alt. cm 4,5, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 15- peso gr 319 TWO ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-FORM DISHES WITH CASES, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Silver Center Bowl and Underplate, AdrianoAn Italian Silver Center Bowl and Underplate Adriano Vallin, Milan, Mid-20th Century the domed lid surmounted by an addorsed swan, the body with swan-form handles and an egg-and-dart-decorated rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Pradella Ilario Buccellati Silver Petal VasesPair Pradella Ilario for Buccellati Italian sterling silver footed petal vases, Mid Century. Buccellati sterling silver marks to the base. Weight Approx., 25.62 ozt Measures Approx., 3.75 inches diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN HAMMERED 800 STANDARD SILVER VASE by Fassi Arno, Milan, second half 20th centuryAN ITALIAN HAMMERED 800 STANDARD SILVER VASE by Fassi Arno, Milan, second half 20th century With cast silver foliate handles, together with an American sterling silver vase retailed by Tiffany, 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian silver vase Italy, 20th century peso 730 gr.finely chased with vegetal patterns, scroll shaped handles, marks under the base, h.38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202474234: A Set of Twelve Buccellati Silver Demitasse Cup A Set of Twelve Buccellati Silver Demitasse Cup Holders with Porcelain Liners, Milan, Italy, mid-20th century Marks to silver: BUCCELLATI, ITALY, STERLING 3 x 4-3&sSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Instrument Place Card Holders - Gilt SilverSix place card holders with gilt silver and stone bases and gilt silver miniature string instruments. Milan. Italian, ca. mid 20th century. Marked on bases. Each is about 2 1/2" tall. Good condition.KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Good Italian Silver Cocktail ShakerA very good mid 20th century Italian silver (.800 fine) cocktail shaker, the detachable top & conforming cap decorated with gadroon detail, the underside with marks noting silver fineness & maker's maSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Unique ceramic bowl in light brown hares furUS$320