Sold2024J & L Lobmeyr Austrian StemwareA Miscellaneous Collection of J & L Lobmeyr Austrian Stemware, Together with two serving dishes. Unmarked. Tallest glass dimension: H: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna, Austria Islamic Glass Vase Signed J & L LobmeyrVienna, Austria Islamic Glass Vase Signed J. & L. Lobmeyr (Josef & Ludwig), . Size : 4 1/8 inches high. Austrian, made for the Middle Eastern Market Glass Vase with gold and enamel. perfect.Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Gilt & Etched Glass Stemware60 pieces of Continental gilt and etched glass stemware, late 19th century, possibly Josef Hoffman (Austrian, 1870-1956) for J & L Lobmeyr, in the Bohemian taste, with unusual quatrefoil outline and fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Lobmeyr Austrian Cut Crystal Liqueur Set-J. & L. Lobmeyr. The set includes the decanter, the under tray, and five of the original six cordial glasses. Each piece is hand blown gilded crystal, panel cut and uniquely hand-painted in polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loetz Austrian Studio Art Glass SIGNED Spiral VaseLoetz (Austrian). Signed art glass vase, a squat and round spiraled body with ruffled lip. Signed on base. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 5 3/4 in. x 7 1/2 in. Hill Auction GaSee Sold Price
2021A PAIR AUSTRIAN LOBMEYR GLASS & ENAMEL PERFUME BOTTLESSigned Lenk. Measure 7.5 inches high. In good condition. MARK : LENK IN A HOUSE SHAPED FIGURE WITH A CARTOUCHE, MADE IN AUSTRIA. SEE PHOTO OF MARK.Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2017L. J. WILSON STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTL. J. WILSON STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, depicting an orange and green lizard with aventurine stripe to spine, and a light green frog, one polychrome pebbled ground, signature "CW" cane, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed J Malone, Studio Art Glass Iridescent VaseSigned J Malone, Studio Art Glass Iridescent Vase. size: 6.25h 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Beranek Czech Studio Art Glass Cylinder VaseMade by the Skrdlovice glassworks and designed by Jan Beranek ( Czechoslovakian, 20th Century ). Tubular shaped in manner and thick walled. Lower area with an encased complex design. Smooth high mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) J & L LOBMEYR ENAMEL GLASSES(8) J & L LOBMEYR ENAMELED GLASSES WITH FIGURAL SCENES , SIGNED WITH J & L LOBMEYER MARK ; produced for Lobmeyr by Meyr's Neffe 2 3/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel J Herman Art Glass Vase GroupingSamuel J Herman studio art glass vase grouping, contemporary 20th c., 5" x 6 1/2" signed S. J. Herman 1971 on base and 5 1/2" x 7" signed S.J. Herman on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. & L. Lobmeyr Vienna art glass enameled vasefine 19th c. J. & L. Lobmeyr Vienna Austria Persian series blue cut art glass vase with Islamic style enamel and gilt decoration, signed on base 9.75" x 5" -slight wear to gilding on neckSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four J. and L. Lobmeyr Enameled Glass TazzasSet of Four J. and L. Lobmeyr Enameled Glass Tazzas, fourth quarter 19th century, Vienna, Austria, each tazza panel cut and decorated with enameled polychrome scrollwork and flowers, and raised on a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handle vase ''Sapphire, 10 pulled out handles''Vase with handles ''Saphir, 10 pulled out handles'' Michael Powolny (design), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1918, commissioned by J.& L. Lobmeyr, Vienna Blue glass, blown into the mold. Ten handles pulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large vase with handles ''Sapphire, 10 handles pulled out''Large vase with handles ''Saphir, 10 pulled out handles'' Michael Powolny (design), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1918, commissioned by J.& L. Lobmeyr, Vienna Blue glass, blown into the mold. Ten handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Val St. Lambert Samuel Herman Art Glass VaseVal St Lambert, Samuel J. Herman signed studio art glass vase, opaque purple with organic abstract decoration. Measures 8"L x 5'W x 11"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Sudduth Signed Art Glass Blue Lines VaseThe Mark J. Sudduth Studio Signed Art Glass Heavy Blue Line Series Vase is a notable piece of art glass. Hand-signed at the base by the artist, this vase stands at 10 inches in height. The design, parSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.&L. Lobmeyr Spanish Moorish Series VaseJ.&L. Lobmeyr Spanish Moorish Series Glass Vase 9.5''x5.5''. A scarce gilt and cobalt enameled orientalist vase designed by Franz Schmoranz, circa 1878. A similar example can be seen in the Lobmeyr muSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to J.&L. Lobmeyr Islamic Persian FlowerAttributed to J.&L. Lobmeyr Islamic Persian Flower Glass Decanter 8.5''x6''. A handled glass cruet with polychrome and gilt persian scrolling flower enameling. Faceted cut stopper. Unsigned. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lobmeyr Enamel Art Glass Bowl & Plate19th Century Lobmeyr Austrian Gilded and Enameled Art Glass Bowl & Under Plate Set fluted bodies painted decoration and Guilted rims made by Lobmeyr Austria 2.5"' H x 5" L 7" L x 6" W Minor chip at thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Mark J Sudduth Amethyst Geometric VaseStudio Art Glass Mark J Sudduth Artist Signed Geometric Lined Sculpture Amethyst Clear Glass Vase.Size 9x3 Inches.Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE AUSTRIAN SILVER AND LOBMEYR GLASS DISHCirca 1880. Measures 13 inches high, 8 inches diameter. Marked 800. Good condition. Estimate &1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann, Vases (2)JOSEF HOFFMANNTwo glass vases, design 1917Glass. Produced by J. & L. Lobmeyr, Austria, and Moser, Czecoslovakia.. Underside of the shorter vase acid-etched "MOSER KARSBAD WW CZECO/SLOVAKSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge vintage Studio Art Glass vase Tiffany Studios styleUS$150
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampUS$550
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Early Tiffany Studios Stained Glass WindowUS$2,000(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine early Tiffany Studios Stained glass chandelierUS$1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Arts and crafts Tiffany Studios era stained glass chandelierUS$450
Featured3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios eraUS$2,500
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArts and Crafts Stained glass window Tiffany StudiosUS$1,600(2 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Duffner and Kimberly Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios eraUS$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsEarly 20th century Arts and crafts period Wisteria stained glass window Tiffany Studios eraUS$2,500
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Arts and Crafts period stained glass floor lamp Tiffany studios eraUS$1,400(5 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios eraUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Monumental Tiffany Studios era John Morgan And Sons Stained Glass ChandelierUS$2,000
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Arts and Crafts Tiffany Studios LampUS$3,500(3 bids)