Sold2019VOL. EXPOSICION NACIONAL JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCOVOL. EXPOSICION NACIONAL JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO SIGNED J.C. OROZCO (1883-1949) 1ST EDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO SIGNED J.C. OROZCOVOL. JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO SIGNED J.C. OROZCO (1883-1949) INTRO ALMA REED, DELPHIC STUDIOS, 1932, 1ST EDITIONSee Sold Price
SoldJosé Clemente Orozco (1883-1949); Pregnancy: The Soldier's Wife;José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Pregnancy: The Soldier's Wife (Hopkins 3), 1929 Lithograph on wove paper laid down to back mat, signed in pencil and numbered 2/100, published by Delphic Studios,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil on paper "La Masacre" signed J. C. OrozcoPencil on paper "La Masacre" signed J. C. Orozco, attributed to Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949), 8.25"x11.65"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pen/ pencil on paper, signed J. C. OrozcoPen/ pencil on paper "untitled", signed J. C. Orozco, attributed to Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexico, 1883-1949), 8.25"x11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Clemente Orozco 1883 - 1949Group of Mexicans Artist: José Clemente Orozco  Medium: Oil on canvas  Date: Undated  Signed: lr "J C Orozco"  Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco Mexican Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a miner wearing a hardhat and carrying a pickaxe. Signed "J. C. Orozco" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949, Mexican). 81 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco Three HandsJosé Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Three Hands Charcoal and watercolor on paper 12.5 x 9.375 (in) 16.75 x 14 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed J.C. Orozco, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949), Untitled, abstract figure, Ink and gouache on paper, Sheet: 14" HJosé Clemente Orozco(1883-1949)Untitled abstract figureInk and gouache on paperSigned lower left: J.C. OrozcoSheet: 14" H x 11" W Provenance: The Collection of Frederick W. DavisPrivate CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Pastel on Paper)Pastel on paper painting signed lower right J.C. Orozco. Measures: 13 by 18.5 inches. The painting is framed, and comes with a COA. Jose Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Pastel on Paper)Pastel on paper painting signed lower right J.C. Orozco. Measures: 13 by 18.5 inches. The painting is framed, and comes with a COA. Jose Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883 – September 7, 1949).See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1929 Jose C. Orozco Ink Lithograph - The Franciscan - Signed, 6 1/8" x 4 7/8"Rare 1929 Jose C. Orozco (1883-1949) Ink Lithograph - The Franciscan - Signed on back. Paper size is 6 1/8" x 4 7/8". Oak wood frame is 8" x 7". Signed Jose Clemente Orozco in black ink on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO ERA DAVID SIQUEIROS DIEGO RIVERAJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO Charcoal and Pencil Drawing on paperboard. 15" X 11" FROM PRIVATE COLLECTION. ANTIQUE SIGNED J.C OROZCO. Attributed to: Jose Clemente Orozco (November 23, 1883-September 7, 1949)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949); ZapatistasJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883-1949) Zapatistas (Orozco 24; Hopkins 29), 1935 Lithograph, on wove paper, signed in pencil and dedicated 'Para Bill Spratling' (aside from the edition of 111), with marSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949); ManifestacióJosé Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Hopkins 25, Orozco 29), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 120, with full margins. 13 1/4 x 16 3/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) Manifestación (Orozco 29; Hopkins 25), 1935 Lithograph, on Fabriano paper, signed in pencil, aside from the edition of 70, with margins. 13 1/4 x 16 7/8in (3See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Clemente Orozco Scavengers El Basurero LithoJose Clemente Orozco (1883 - 1949) Mexico, limited edition pencil signed lithograph. Depicts the work titled El Basurero, The Scavengers. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 38/110 lower left. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Clemente Orozco, Zapatistas, lithoJose Clemente Orozco, Mex., 1883-1949, Zapatistas, lithograph, signed and numbered 58/130, dated 1936, verso gallery label Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art along with Sothebys auction label Dimensions: 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928, lithograph, ed. 25/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928lithograph, ed. 25/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro SiqueirosSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (MEXICAN 1883-1949)Soldados Mexicanos, 1928lithographimage dimensions: 28 x 45 cm (11 x 17 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 52.5 x 68.75 cm (20 3/4 x 27 1/8 in.)signed on the right loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco Pulquería...José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928 Lithograph on Fabriano paper ed. 33 of 100 13.5 x 17 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil JC OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Basurero (Scavengers), 1935, lithograph, ed. 83/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Basurero (Scavengers), 1935lithograph, ed. 83/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro Siqueiros, JoseSee Sold Price
SoldJose Clemete Orozco (Mexican 1883-1949) The Franciscan and the Indian, 1926Jose Clemete Orozco (Mexican 1883-1949) The Franciscan and the Indian , 1926 Lithograph signed lower center 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (sight). This lot is located in Chicago. Property fromSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".US$425(2 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and bestUS$3,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of Elizabeth Townley, (wife of LteUS$800(2 bids)
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s DORE Religious Wood Engraving "The Soldiers Mock Jesus" FRAMED SignedUS$700
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911J.C. Brown Ripple Front Sharp Gothic Shelf ClockUS$600(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1998-00 Formative/21st C Soldiers & Weapon Sets-MIP-NOSUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Mixed Passenger Cars/Kits-HO ScaleUS$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Saturday Evening Post - Robert E. Lee - Leyendecker (02/20/40) 22x28 US Newstand Poster LBUS$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901), Village at NightUS$1,200