Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTERCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTER STREET SCENE, SIGNED BURNETT. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 20 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTERAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTER SUNSET, SIGNED G. SKUDDER. 18 X 22"; FRAMED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J Gaston, Large Oil Painting on Canvas Winter City Streets, Horse Drawn Buggy, Tower ClockSigned J Gaston, Large Oil Painting on Canvas Winter City Streets, Horse Drawn Buggy, Tower Clock. size: 24 x 48, 31.5 x 55.25 outside frame. ASKart: J Gaston (20th Century) is known for PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022James L. Sangster oilJames L. Sangster (American 19th/ 20th c.) Winter Landscape oil on panel, signed J. L. Sangster lower left, framed. 12 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Luther J G Wenner 20C Landscape Oil PaintingLuther J G Wenner (American, 20th Century) Original landscape oil painting on board. A naive winter landscape, featuring a snow covered street, and rural farm structures. Artist signature, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Prepelka self taught oil Winter PastimesPrepelka, J. (20th Century Self Taught School), Winter Pastimes, 1956, oil or enamel paint on masonite panel, 16 x 20 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed measuring 19.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Panel, Signed J. Dubois20th century, a Paris street scene with figures. Dimensions: 12" x 16", the frame 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022James Beam Figural Winter Landscape Oil PaintingJames B Beam ( American, 20th Century ). Subject matter depicts a young child pulling their sled through a snow filled street with houses on opposite sides. Signed J B Beam lower right. Work Size: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip J. Carroll - LostPhillip J. Carroll, 20th C., "Lost", Oil on Panel, not signed (BECK4591)(WT) Dimensions: 8" x 13", Frame 9 1/4" x 14 1/2" Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR HANSELMAN WINTER LANDSCAPE DYPTYCH PAINTINGSPAIR HANSELMAN WINTER LANDSCAPE DYPTYCH PAINTINGS: 20th c., Continental. Oil on canvas panel paintings depicting winter village scenes, signed Hanselman on the face, framed: each 11.5"h x 13.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018C. J. Smith* C. J. Smith (20th century) Winter Hunter oil on board signed C. J. Smith (lower right) 17 7/8 x 24 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Estate of Arthur Lane, Tamarac, Florida FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Pollock (American 20th Century)J. Pollock (American 20th Century), "LANDSCAPE VII", oil on panel. 17" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Rogers, (4) paintingsJ. Rogers, (4) paintings, J. Rogers (American, 20th c.), Bird studies, (4) oil on panel paintings, signed "J. Rogers" lower left, 9.5"h x 7.5"w (sight), 17.25"h x 15.25" (frame) Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Clark, paintingJ. Clark, painting, J. Clark (American. 20th c.), Venetian canal scene, oil on panel, signed lower right "J. Clark", 7.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 18"h x 20.25"w (framed) Provenance: From the Estate of a BroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "Ice Skating Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signedAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "Ice Skating Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Muhlbach (1957-, German), "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presentedPeter Muhlbach (1957-, German), "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Framed H.- 9 7/8 in., W.- 11 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Basset (1948-, French), "Paris Street Scene,"Louis Basset (1948-, French), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c. oil on panel, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO DECORATIVE 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGSTWO DECORATIVE 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGS, ONE OIL ON WOOD PANEL OF PARIS STREET SCENE SIGNED, THE OTHER EXOTIC BIRDS IN A LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS, BOTH NICELY FRAMED; 24"H X 22"W LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch School, paintingDutch School, painting, Dutch School (20th c.), Winter village, oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, "TM", 11.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 21"h x 25"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold20172 DECORATIVE FRAMED 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGS2 DECORATIVE 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGS, ONE OIL ON WOOD PANEL OF PARIS STREET SCENE SIGNED, THE OTHER EXOTIC BIRDS IN A LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS, BOTH NICELY FRAMED; 24"H X 22"W LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. H. Hilverdink (Dutch), "Winter Landscape," 20th c.,F. H. Hilverdink (Dutch), "Winter Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame with a gilt liner, H.- 11 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.; framed H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 23See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Bowen (American/English, 20th c.)J. Bowen (American/English, 20th c.), Ladies arranging sunflowers, oil on panel, 15" x 11" (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price