Sold2017J. Gould & H.C. Richter. Set of 4 Hand-ColoredLithographs From Bird Chicks, Nests & Eggs by John Gould. "Pastor Roseus" (Rose - Colored Pastor); "Coracis Garriula" (Roller); "Oriolus Galbula, Linn" (Golden Oriole); "Pyrrhula Vulgaris" (Bullfinch)See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Colored Bird Lithographs (W. Hart, J. Gould, H.C. Richter)19th century. A lot of three hand-painted lithograph of bird studies including Lesbian Bunting (Emberiza Lesbia; (Gmel), Anorthura Formosa, and Sitta Caesia, Wolf et Meyer. Measures 21.5 x 14.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of J. Gould & H.C. Richter Duck PrintsPair of duck prints by J. Gould & H.C. Richter. [Sight: 13 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Gould & H.C. Richter Bird LithographDESCRIPTION: J. Gould & H.C. Richter lithograph in color featuring "Glaucis Fraseri" Marked in plate: "J. Gould & H.C. Richter" and "Walter & Cohn, Imp" CIRCA: 1845 ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: H: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gould & H.C. Richter, ornithological lithographJ. Gould & H.C. Richter, ornithological lithograph, Gould & Richter (British, 19th c.), "Anser Brachyrhynchus, Baill", c. 1862, 13"h x 19"w (sight), 19.25"h x 25.25"w (frame size), matted and framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. GOULD & H.C. RICHTER: Ducks - Two LithographsPair of duck-themed lithographs by J. Gould and H.C. Richter. [Sight: 13 x 18 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 27 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter Broad-tailed Flame-bearerJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Selasphorus Platycercus, Broad-tailed Flame-bearer. 19.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter. Blue Breasted PlumeleteerJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Hypuroptila Cæruleogaster, Gould. Blue-breasted Plumeleteer.19.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter. Hoary Puff-leg LithographJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Eriocnemis Lugens, Gould., Hoary Puff-leg. 19.75 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter. Smew, or NunJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Walter & Cohn, Imp. Mergus Albellus. Smew, or Nun. 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter. Constant's Star-throatJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Heliomaster Constanti, Constant's Star-throat. 19.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter Keraudren's Crow-ShrikeJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Manucodia Keraudreni, Keraudren's Crow-Shrike 19.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter. White-Throated Wedge-BillJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Schistes Albogularis, Gould., White-throated Wedge-Bill. 18.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter. Blossom-crownJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Adelomyia Floriceps, Gould., Blossom-crown. 18.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter. Gilt-Crest LithographJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Othrohynchus Exilis, Gilt-Crest. 19.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter. Grey-Crowned ParadoxornisJ. Gould and H. C. Richter, Hullmandel & Walton,Imp. Paradoxornis Gularis, Horf., Grey-Crowned Paradoxornis. 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter Litho Rustic BuntingEmberiza Rustica Drawn from Nature by J.Gould, WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter Grey-Headed StaphidaStaphida Torqueola Drawn from Nature by J.Gould, WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.Gould H.C.Richter Yellow-headed WagtailBudytes Citreoloides Drawn from Nature by J.Gould, WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Lithographs of Hummingbirds by GouldHeliactix Cornuta, Volume IV, Plate 212. John Gould (1804-1881). From A Monograph of the Trochilidae, or Family fo Humming-Birds. London: Gould, 1849-87. Based on drawings by J. Gould, H.C. Richter anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Lithographs of Hummingbirds by GouldAmazilia Pristina, Volume V, Plate 303. John Gould (1804-1881). From A Monograph of the Trochilidae, or Family fo Humming-Birds. London: Gould, 1849-87. Based on drawings by J. Gould, H.C. Richter andSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Gould and H.C. Richter (British, 19th Century)John Gould and H.C. Richter (British, 19th Century) Ciconia Nigra credited lower left 'J. Gould & H.C. Richter, del et lith.' and lower right 'Walter, Imp.' 20 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches (visible). PropSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c GOULD HAND COLORED HUMMINGBIRDS LITHO19th c. Buff-breasted Leucippus Hummingbird Lithograph with Original Hand-finished Coloring c. . From the Monograph of the Trochilidae, or Family of Hummingbirds. London: J Gould, H.C. Richter, & W. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Gould; Two(2) Hand -Colored LithographsAglaeactis Pamela and Thaumatias Chionurus. John Gould (1804-1881). Hand-colored lithographs. London: J Gould, H.C. Richter; 21in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price