Sold2020JACK LOUIS AMOROSO (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)JACK LOUIS AMOROSO (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) Print by R.W.P Co., vibrant bustling street scene. frame: 25" height, 31.25" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara C. Bryan, 20th century, Watercolour, Jack in the Pulpit, A still life study of a plant.Barbara C. Bryan, 20th century, Watercolour, Jack in the Pulpit, A still life study of a plant. Signed lower right and ascribed verso. Approx. 12 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Skinner (20thC) Landscape Watercolor PaintingJack Skinner (American, 20th Century). Landscape watercolor painting on paper. Depicts a beach scene with a view of a house set back in the distance. Housed in gold frame. Artist signature lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Freborg (20th Century) Fruit Still Life,Jack Freborg (20th Century) Fruit Still Life, Watercolor on deckled paper, Signed lower right. H: 30 1/2 W: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Ellison(American, 20th century) Watercolor on paper of a jack russell terrier with lamb chop in mouth walking down steps. Nicely rendered piece signed lower right and dated 1984. Some scattered foxing, otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Priebe. Watercolor/Paper, Fred for JackKarl Priebe (Wisconsin, 20th century). A watercolor and pencil drawing on paper titled "Fred For Jack, From Karl", dated 1945. Mat opening: 17-1/2in x 14in. Frame: 25-1/2in x 22in. | Philadelphia MetrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cecil Jack Keats (19th - 20th Century) British.Cecil Jack Keats (19th - 20th Century) British. "Bruges", a Canal Scene with Figures, Watercolour, Signed, and Inscribed on mount, 19.75" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold20217 Up Gouache Painting attributed to Jack Burgess20th Century gouache architectural advertising watercolor gouache painting, attributed to Jack Burgess (American, 20th Century). Depicts 7 Up soda pop advertising on the side of a brick building. No aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crested Butte, Colorado, watercolorCrested Butte, Colorado, watercolor, signed (faintly) "Jack Tolzien" lowqer right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) INK ANDABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) INK AND WATERCOLOR, ON PAPER 20TH CENTURY H 14" W 8.375" ISADORA DUNCAN Signed in ink lower left. Frame H 26" W 22.25" Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clowns by the Art GuysMichael Galbreth and Jack A. Massing/The Art Guys (American, 20th century), "Funny Clown" and "Very Funny Clown," watercolor and acrylic on paper, titled lower center, stamped "Art Guys" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLORJack O'Hara (1921-2012) Hound and Home Late 20th century The work on paper is signed lower right front. Sight size 9.25 x 12.5, frame measures 16.75 x 20 inches. Provenance: The estate of Morton and ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly (20th Century) - WatercolorWatercolor and charcoal on paper, depicting the Temple Mount in Jerusalem, signed and dated 1949(?) at bottom. Image: 17.25" H X 23" W; frame; 24.5" X 30". Tear at bottom next to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures,A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures, possibly Greece / Italy. Approx. 6 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Dearman (20th century), watercolor.Flight of bluebills landing in flooded timber. Signed lower right. Measures 13.75" x 19.25".See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHechavarria (Cuban, 20th Century) Watercolor on Paper AssortmentUS$150
May 15Jasper52British 20th Century Watercolour "Green Woodpecker" Bird Study By David AndrewsUS$1,000