Sold2023Jack Zajac (American B. 1929): Bound Goatbronze 24 x 45 x 14 in. (61 x 114.3 x 35.6 cm.) Note: the present work is one of the larger versions of the bound goat completed by Zajac. Provenance: Property from a Prominent California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK ZAJAC (B. 1929) Bound Goat, Thursday, circa 1973JACK ZAJAC (B. 1929) Bound Goat, Thursday, circa 1973 signed and numbered 'Zajac 1/8' (on hip) bronze with gray patina 28 x 28 1/2 x 26 in. 71.1 x 72.4 x 66 cm. This work is number one from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACK ZAJAC (B. 1929): "LARGE SPLIT BLACK ALMONDS"circa 1979 Black Belgian marble Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton Simon purchased Mekler Gallery, Inc, December 3, 1985 38 x 15 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Zajac (b. 1929) CaliforniaSMALL GOAT, cast bronze sculpture with dark green patina, signed, 7 x 10 x 6”, mounted to 2” serpentine stone base, sculpture in good studio condition, some chips on stone base. Provenance: MeklerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Zajac (American, born 1929) Bound Goat Thursday, 1973 height 28 in. (71.1 cm), on a stone baseJack Zajac (American, born 1929) Bound Goat Thursday, 1973 signed and numbered 'Zajac/4/6' (near the lower edge) bronze with a dark gray patina height 28 in. (71.1 cm), on a stone base Footnotes: ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Zajac, Falling Water, BronzeJACK ZAJAC (American, B. 1929), Falling Water, Bronze sculpture atop marble base, overall: 100 x 13 x 7 inches, signed and editioned 1/9 at bottom of sculpture. Condition: chipped corner on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Zajac, Falling Water, BronzeJACK ZAJAC (American, B. 1929), Falling Water, Bronze sculpture atop marble base, overall: 100 x 13 x 7 inches, signed at bottom, '19.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Jack Zajac, (American, b. 1929), Small Falling Water* Jack Zajac (American, b. 1929) Small Falling Water Santa Cruz Series V, 1991 bronze inscribed Zajac and numbered 7/9 Height: 38 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of StevSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Zajac (1929 - * American)Bound goat Bronze Incised to belly: Zajac 20" H x 36" W x 23" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Zajac (1929-* American)Small Swan III, 1971 Gilt bronze on black acrylic plinth Edition 20/25, signed: Jack Zajac 8" H x 10.25" W x 4.75" D Provenance: Jodi Scully Gallery, Los Angeles, CA. Estate of Mrs. Donald M. Jones, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jack Zajac, Falling Water, BronzeAttributed to JACK ZAJAC (American, B. 1929), Falling Water, Bronze sculpture atop marble base, overall: 100 x 13 x 7 inches. unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Zajac (b. 1929), iSmall Skull & Horn After Orvieto V,i 1976, Bronze on a black marble base, 12"Jack Zajac(b. 1929)iSmall Skull & Horn After Orvieto V,i 1976Bronze on a black marble baseEdition: 2/12Signed and numbered in the casting: Zajac12" H x 26" W x 12" D Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Zajac bronze, goat bound on a poleJack Zajac bronze, goat bound on a pole for carrying, mounted on polished green marble base, marked "Z" and "3/6". Appx 11 1/4"t x 3 3/4"w. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Zajac, Small Bound GoatJack Zajac Small Bound Goat 1970bronze 3.75 h x 12.5 w x 3.75 d in (10 x 32 x 10 cm) Numbered to underside '5/12' with artist's cipher. This work is number 5 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Zajac, UntitledJACK ZAJAC (B. 1929) Untitled, circa 1960 signed 'Zajac' (lower right); signed again 'ZAJAC' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 24 x 19 3/4 in. 61 x 50.2 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Zajac (b. 1929) CaliforniaSWAN, high-polished bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 22/25 underneath, 9 ¼ x 9 ½ x 4 ½”, mounted to Lucite base, overall 10 ¼ x 10 x 5”, weight 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Zajac, Winged EscortJack Zajac Winged Escort 1960bronze, travertine, oak 17.75 h × 14 w × 6.75 d in (45 × 36 × 17 cm) This work is unique. Provenance: Felix LandauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Zajac (b.1929 California) ''Metamorphosis'' BronzeJack Zajac (b.1929 California) ''Metamorphosis'' Bronze Sculpture 9''x6''. An early abstract bronze figure on stone base. Signed on verso. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Zajac "Mountain Cloud #2" bronzeJACK ZAJAC (American b. 1929) "Mountain Cloud #2, 1997" Bronze 22 x 10 x 7 inches. Signed and numbered along the base: Zajac, 7/9.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Folios,Reuven Rubin and Jack Zajac c. 19642 Folios, Reuven Rubin and Jack Zajac c.1964 Reuven Rubin Israeli,1893-1974 "Visages D"Israel" 1960 , lithographs on buff paper, 6 of 12 present, title page has dedication, signature and drawing in grSee Sold Price
SoldJack Zajac, Untitled (Figure)Jack Zajac Untitled (Figure) patinated bronze 12.75 h × 4 w × 4.5 d in (32 × 10 × 11 cm) Incised signature and number near base ‘Zajac 1/4’. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints by Jack Zajac(lot of 4) Jack Zajac (American, b. 1929), "The Pleasure Garden," 1974, 4 emobssed prints and a frontispiece with pencil signature, title, date, and dedication, overall (unframed): 30"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Jack ZajacJack Zajac (American, b. 1929), Untitled, lithograph, pencil signed lower left, edition 82/150, overall (with frame): 19"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON ENGLISH CORONATION STILL BANK.Marked "1911" on bottom. Union Jack flag on both sides of front. Nice embossment. Some moderate general wear. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 7 - 1/2" x 1 - 1/2" x 7".See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed Jack Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait PaintingUS$375(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Jack Tanner, Prisoner of War Archive & Coll...US$300
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915US$120(4 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceStangl Pottery Pumpkin Jack O LanternUS$21(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Rare JACK KIRBY Unpublished Archive Comic Book CardsUS$6
87 Lots AwayFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt JackSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street SceneUS$175(2 bids)