Sold2023JACOB WEXLER, (Israel, 1912-1995), Oil/Canvas, TWO RABBIS IN A TEMPLE, 16 inches x 12 inches, framedJACOB WEXLER, (Israel, 1912-1995), Oil/Canvas, TWO RABBIS IN A TEMPLE, 16 inches x 12 inches, framed in wood with linen liner 23 ½ inches x 19 ¼ inches overall. Signed with Hebrew signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), female figure, oil on canvas, 46.5X35 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), man riding a horse, oil on canvas, 45.5X38.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), Figure on a donkey in urban landscape, oil on canvas, 33X24 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil PaintingAntique American abstract expressionist mixed media oil painting by Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995). Oil gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995) - Abstract, Oil on Paper, 1967.Jacob Wexler (1912-1995) - Abstract, Oil on Paper, 1967. Signed and dated. 16x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Wexler (1912-1995)Jacob Wexler (1912-1995), Woman figure, oil on artist's board, 24.5X15.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Wexler 1912-1995 (Israeli) Woman oil on canvas** Yaacov Wexler1912-1995 (Israeli)Womanoil on canvas34.50x24 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isa (Louisa) Cabot Richardson Dreier (1912 - 1995)Isa (Louisa) Cabot Richardson Dreier (1912 - 1995) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Bouquet of Flower" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed and dated 1971 on reverse. Measures 23-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 25-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Giulio Turcato (1912-1995) O/CAttributed to: Giulio Turcato, Italian (1912-1995) Oil on canvas "Abstract Expressionist Flowers". Signed verso. Measures 15-3/4" x 19-5/8", frame measures 19" x 23" Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Despierre, (French, 1912-1995)Jacques Despierre (French, 1912-1995) "Aux Courses" oil on canvas unsigned. Giltwood frame. 8-3/4" x 10-3/4", framed 13" x 14" Provenance: The Estate of Bonnie Bolding Swearingen, Birmingham, Alabama.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Weiss Of Mountains Abstract Oil 1960Weiss, Milton G.(Hungarian/American/Western PA, 1912-1995), Of Mountains, 1960, oil on canvas, signed lower right and again on the reverse, titled and dated on stretcher bar, 34 x 40 inches, in a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Kalisch 1912-1995 Cubist Cityscape PaintingJean Kalisch (American, 1912-1995). An original oil painting on canvas. A city landscape work produced In the colorful Postwar abstract Cubist style, depicting a cityscape outlined and reflected on waSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995)JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995) Montigny Sur Loing - Seine, oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Fontaine's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Weiss modernist cubist painting The City circaWeiss, Milton G.(Hungarian/American/Western Pa. , 1912-1995), The City, circa 1950, oil on canvas, 28 x 36 inches, signed lower right, signed on canvas reverse, titled, dated and signed on stretcher bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Despierre 'Chasseur Des Alpilles' O/C PaintingA Jacques Ceria Despierre (French, 1912-1995) 'Chasseur Des Alpilles' mixed media oil on canvas painting depicting four soldiers and a dog on a mountain. Provenance: Presented in dark wood and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milton Weiss 1956 painting "Still Life w Figure"Weiss, Milton (American, Western PA, 1912-circa 1995) , Cubist Still Life with Figure, oil on canvas, 25 x 39 inches, signed and dated Milton Weiss 56 lower right, Provenance: The Estate of Edythe FidSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACOB WEXLER (1912-1995, Israel, Latvia) Street SceneOil on canvas. Modernist. 26 1/2 x 21 in. Wexler studied art at the Academy of Hamburg, Germany. In 1933 he immigrated to Israel and joined Kibbutz Ein Hachoresh at Emek Hefer. After leaving the KibbuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991 Signed Karl Schrag (lr) Oil on canvas 32 x 40 1/4 inches (81.3 x 102 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York C Property from the Collection of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Schrag (1912-1995) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 30.25"h, 40.25"w; 31.75"h, 41.75"w frame AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960 Signed Karl Schrag (ll), dated 1960 on the overlap Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Estate of a Prominent Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Mitchell (1912-1995 Canadian) Winter Sleigh RideOriginal Oil on Canvas Painting by Well Known Canadian artist Bruce Mitchell (1912-1995). Canvas Size: 16 inches X 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viktor Andreevich Konovalov (1912-1995) Russian. "DerViktor Andreevich Konovalov (1912-1995) Russian. "Der Wintertag", "The Winter's Day", with a Mythical Creature in a Forest, Oil on Canvas, Signed with initials 'B.K.' and Dated 1993, and Signed, InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAV LIKAN (1912-1998) HARLEQUIN, DOGS, DANCERSFramed oil on canvas painting, "Harlequin with Dogs and Dancers," signed lower right Likan (Gustav Likan, Yugoslavia, Texas, 1912-1998), dated 1971, accompanied by COA from Merrill Chase, sight: 19.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersThomas Marie Madawaska Hemy (1852-1937) An Aran Funeral: Inishmaan (1912) Oil on canvas, 91 x€3,400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLawrence Ferlinghetti, California (1919-2021), Fuck Art Let?s Dance, 1995, oil on canvas, 47 1/4"H xUS$400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, FrUS$700
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Barn and Longhorns, 1995US$12,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJULES RAGOT OIL ON CANVAS (United States, 1837-1912),Oil on Canvas size:15"h x 20.5"w,come withUS$300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGeorge Walter Harris (British, 1835-1912) Oil on CanvasUS$150
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisYves RHAYE (1936-1995), oil on canvas Untitled, signed and dated 1977€140
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean Emile OOSTERLYNCK (1915-1995), oil on canvas Neptune, signed€400
7 days LeftKing GalleriesCostanzo Waldemaro Figlinesi (Italian, 1912-1991) oil on canvas painting still life with grapesUS$250
22 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Pierre Roussel (French, 1927-1995) Oil Painting on Canvas River SceneUS$700
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHood of Christ, Oil on Canvas, Jacob Adriaensz Backer (1608-1651)US$475(3 bids)