Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - Le spie non hanno amici", 1964Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - Le spie non hanno amici", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 29 x 42,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per "Le spie non hanno amici" di James LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - OS 117 destinazione Amburgo", 1964Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - OS 117 destinazione Amburgo", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 29 x 40,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per "OS 117 destinazione Amburgo" diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacono Carlo, “Dominoâ€: Primo PianoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di John Tiger (titolo originale “Countertrap”, 1967) edito nella collana “Segretissimo” n. 217, Mondadori, 25 gennaio 1968. Tempera su carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958 ITA tempera su cartone, 25 x 33,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per il romanzo "Asteroide 588 Achille" di Jean-GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Llewellyn De Carlo LE Lithograph 250/260Keith Llewellyn De Carlo LE Lithograph 250/260. The image is of a Bull under an intaglio Egyptian Eye of Ra. Signed and numbered in Pencil; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Souvenir Glass Jewel CasketsTwo antique French souvenir glass jewel caskets with reverse painted lids, stamped brass frames, and glass sides. (1) "Monte Carlo Le Casino" 2.75" H x 2.75" x 2.75" approx. (2) "Blackpool" 2.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain w/ Eagle Cake Plate'Royal Pavilion at Brighton' lidded jar, 'Schumann Arzberg Germany E&R Wildrose' leaf dish, 'B. Altman & Co. Made in France' dish, Monte-Carlo Le Casino dish with hairline crack, 5 Theodore Haviland tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Non Fare Agli Altri..Originale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Macdonald edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 693, 1962 (titolo originale “The Wycherly Woman”, 1961).See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Merletto di MezzanotteOriginale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di W. Drummond edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 644, 4 Giugno 1961 (titolo originale “Midnight Lace”, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Jacono Un attimo di treguaCarlo Jacono Un attimo di tregua ENG ITA Carlo Jacono Un attimo di tregua Tecnica mista sucartone cm 40,5x51. Firmata. Pubblicatasu “Confidenze” n°51 del 1966 alle pagg.26,27. Eccellente stato.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Peggio che MortoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Stout, edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 473, 22 Febbraio 1958 (titolo originale “Might As Well Be Dead&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIOSTRI - Le Avventure di PinocchioCARLO CHIOSTRI - Le Avventure di Pinocchio. Bemporad, 1911. 700 migliaio. In legatura editoriale con ori. Cm 18,5x13; pp. 300 - XII di catalogo editoriale. Legatura lievemente allentata alle sguardie,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARPA, DANS LE GOÛT DE - 4 CHAISES BOIS ET CUIRCarlo SCARPA (1906-1978), dans le goût de Suite de quatre chaises en bois laqué blanc et assises en cuir tressé - Vers 1970 39 x 52 x 77 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRADASSI – BOUCHER – Lot de 2 titresLes Grands précurseurs : Platon et Eschyle, illustré par Jean GRADASSI ; Aristote et Lucrèce, illustré par Lucy BOUCHER. Monte Carlo, Editions Arts et Couleurs (Nice, Le Chant desSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Carlo Viani Diamond and Tsavorite Ladies Ring14K Yellow Gold Carlo Viani Ladies Ring with Round Cut Le Vian Diamonds in an X pattern and multiple round cut Tsavorite stones in the front. Comes in original box with tag. Size 6. All items must beSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large polychrome painted Saxony porcelain group,A large polychrome painted Saxony porcelain group, titled 'Le peintre Guardi offrant en vente ses tableaux sur la place St. Marc de Venise', marked 'Ludwigsburg', H 32 - W 47 - D 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of design chairs by Kho Liang Le for Artifort, H 71 - W 72 cmA pair of design chairs by Kho Liang Le for Artifort, H 71 - W 72 cmWhite and pistachio leather upholstered cushions on a metal and wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mossent H., love conquers all, dedicated to 'A ma chereMossent H., love conquers all, dedicated to 'A ma chere petite niece Marie-Paule, Vilvorde, le 29 oktobre 1913', 49 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Le Pardon de Sigismund', 1971, lithograph, No 212/250 34.5 x 52.5 cm.Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Le Pardon de Sigismund', 1971, lithograph, No 212/250Signed and numbered in pencil.Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult eConditions of Sale'34.5 x 52.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo signed oil on canvasWonderful example of a Mid-Century street scene painting. Featuring vivid jewel tone colors in an impressionistic style, signed by artist Carlo 32" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grande boîte couverte ronde laquée noir,Grande boîte couverte ronde laquée noir, à décor floral doré sur le couvercleIntérieur laqué rouge Diamètre : 36 cm Hauteur : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926, Model no. 5680. H. 17 cm. Execution: MVM Cappellin. Green glass. Marked on the bottom: MVM Cappellin Murano (acid stamp)., Exh. cat. M.V.M. Cappellin, Le StanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo ScarpaLampadario della serie 5258 Ottone, vetro trasparente e a filigrana lattimo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 99, diam. vetro cm 30 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecnicSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 11-parts about 'Rallye Monte Carlo' from the 50s-1990s€100
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Russian icon of Saint Nicolas le Thaumaturge, 17thC Moscow School 38 x 31 cm. (14.9 x 12.2 in.),€300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsThe Arrest of Christ, 17thC, Flemish School, oil on copper 16 x 13 cm. (6.3 x 5.1 in.), Frame: 26 x€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJean-Jacques Gailliard (1890-1976), 'Le peintre fantome', oil on canvas on panel 56 x 38 cm. (22.0 x€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenryk II Kossowski (1855-1921), 'Le retour de la peche', patinated bronze, H 105 cm€700
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), 'Le Fauconnier', patinated bronze, H 85 cm€700
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Vital-Cornu (1851/53-1927), 'Le Reveil du Genie', patinated bronze on a Griotte marble base,€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of eleven Chinese mineral carvings and a pair of porcelain dishes, incl. two carnelian€10
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese gilt bronze censer in the shape of dragons with a kirin on top, 20thC, H 66 cm€200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Chinese cloisonne enamelled bronze cranes, 20thC, both H 35 cm€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Japanese champleve enamelled bronze moonflask vases, late Meiji (1868-1912), H 50 cm€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese bronze 'Stork' inkwell, Meiji period (1868-1912), H 9 - L 10 cm€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Japanese gilt bronze usubata (flower vase for ikebana), Meiji period (1868-1912), both H€400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Japanese bronze 'Phoenix' vases with gilt details, Meiji period (1868-1912), both H 41,5€500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Japanese champleve enamelled bronze 'Scrolling Lotus' vases, paired with stylised dragon€600