Sold2022Jacques Soisson (French, 1928-2012) 'Animal Suite' Lithograph CollectionJacques Soisson (French, 1928-2012) 'Animal Suite' Lithograph Collection (5) items, 1971, signed lower left, editions VIII/XV, VII/XV, 106/150, 116/150 and 139/150, abstract depictions of animals, floSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Soisson (FRENCH, b. 1928) gouache on paperJacques Soisson (FRENCH, b. 1928) gouache on paper 1980, titled-REPONSE A' TOUT, Carone Gallery label on reverse, 62-1/2inches x 42inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Soisson, (French, b. 1928), UntitledJacques Soisson (French, b. 1928) Untitled acrylic on paper signed Soisson (lower right) 25 x 19 1/2 inches. Framed 33 x 26 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of a British Titled LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Soisson - UntitledArtist: Jacques Soisson Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 35 1/4in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Serigraph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Soisson, Famabru, SilkscreenArtist: Jacques Soisson, French (1928 - 2012) Title: Famabru Year: 1974 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Soisson - Untitled (Blue and Red)Artist: Jacques Soisson Title: Untitled (Blue and Red) Year: 1975 Dimensions: 35 1/4in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: SerigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques SOISSON (1928-2012)Jacques SOISSON (1928-2012)Cheval Bascule, 1979Gouache sur papierSignée et datée '79' en bas à droiteTitrée au dos66 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Soisson (1928-2012) Color Lithograph,Artist: JACQUES SOISSON Born: 1928-2012 Title: Untitled Type: Color Lithograph Edition: 150 plus artist proofs. This is an artist proof Signed : signed in pencil Year: 1975 in pencil Dimension: 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Soisson, Abstract Serigraph, 1977Jacques Soisson (France, 1928-2012), abstract pre-Columbian style figure, serigraph with silver foil, 1977 sight: 22.5 x 16 in., frame: 24.5 x 18 in. Provenance: a Monte Vista, Texas collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Soisson (1928-2012) FranceLA DANSE, 1973, color screenprint, signed and dated and titled and numbered 70/150 in pencil, image 28 ¼ x 20 ¾”, full margins, frame 36 ¼ x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Soisson, French (1928-2012), abstract, 1975, serigraph, 35 1/2â€H x 25â€WJacques Soisson French (1928-2012) abstract, 1975 serigraph Numbered (132/150) lower left, signed and dated lower right. Painter and printmaker Jacques Soisson was born in February, 1928 in Paris, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES SOISSON FRENCH B.1928Brise Galere, seerigraph on paper, 30 3/4 x 22 3/4 in , (78.1 x 57.8 cm), signed lowr right, Edition 20/150, PROVENANCE: Private collection in New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES SOISSON FRENCH B.1928Songe Galere, dated 1975, serigraph on paper, 30 3/4 x 22 3/4 in (78.1 x57.8 cm), signed lower left, edition 12/150See Sold Price
Sold2015JACQUES SOISSON, (French, 1928-2012), Untitled,JACQUES SOISSON (French, 1928-2012) Untitled Screenprint, ed. 116/150 Signed lower right H 31¾ x W 23 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Total Exploration & Production USA, Inc., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2015JACQUES SOISSON, (French, 1928-2012), Vogue Galeve,JACQUES SOISSON (French, 1928-2012) Vogue Galeve, 1975 Screenprint, ed. 144/150 Signed lower right H 31¼ x W 23 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Total Exploration & Production USA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques SOISSON (1928-2012)Jacques SOISSON (1928-2012)Composition (vert), 1968Gouache sur papierSignée et datée '68' en bas à droite35,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques SOISSON Signed Art Brut Silk Screen 1974Jacques Soisson - Les Glorieux Cyclistes (The Glorious Cyclists) Signed in lower right corner SOISSON, 74, 110/150Subject depicts figures within various striping colors Framed in blue toned plastic frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Soisson, Entre ciel et terreARTIST: Jacques Soisson (1928-2012) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 28 x 20.5 in. (image); 30.5 x 22.5 in. (sight); 38 x 30 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil LL 142/150 entre ceil etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Soisson, large etching, Modernlarge etching. XIV/XXX edition, dated 74, total paper size: 26 x 22. Title: Branchelovr. Medium: Etching. Etching artwork Size: 23. 25 x 19.25 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jacques Soisson. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Soisson (French, b. 1928, d. 2012) AquatintJacques Soisson (French, b. 1928, d. 2012)"Tete Decouverte"1979AquatintSigned and dated 79 in pencil at lower right, titled in pencil at right of center, and indicated "HC" and numbered 10/15 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Soisson, UntitledARTIST: Jacques Soisson (1928-2012) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 30.5 x 20.75 in. (image); 35.25 x 24.625 in. (sheet); 36 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 98/15See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Soisson(French, 1928-2012)Another World, 1979Jacques Soisson(French, 1928-2012)Another World, 1979gouache on paperFramed 38 x 30 ½ inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soisson, Jacques, French (1928-2012)"La Dame Blue", screenprint, printed in colors 1973 signed by the artist, (lower right) numbered 70/150 Additional and larger photos and more information may often be available in our main site cataloSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Map with the marking of Sea of Korea/East Sea by Jacques Nicolas Bellin ? 18th Century.US$100