Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Cloisonne VesselsDESCRIPTION: Two antique cloisonne vessels-one cylindrical tea caddy adorned with a pierced jade bird medallion on its lid, one a lidded box fashioned as a pumpkin-each decorated with lotus and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR RUYI PETALS JADE BRUSH WASHER WITH BATS AND FISHThe nephrite jade carved into a shallow vessel, having four flori-form ruyi petals, emerged steep vertically from angled cavetto. The board wide base adorned with relief carving of centralized doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELL SHAPED JADE INK STONE IN ZITAN BOXThe jade stone carved unto a bell shaped vessel, fitted into a carved zitan covered box with comforting design. The ink stone exterior adorned with relief carving of auspicious geometrical pattern, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WHITE JADE BRUSH WASHER WITH FISH MOTIFThe Chinese nephrite jade carved into a shallow vessel, with four handles on the rim. The broad wide base adorned with relief carving of centralized double fishes in yinyang formation, encircled towarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEACH SHAPE JADE BRUSH WASHERDimensions: 25.4mm H x 82.55mm W Weight: 184.5g The shallow vessel Chinese jade carved in form of a peach having shaped opening, the exterior adorned with the branching stem and foliate, with a Fu batSee Sold Price
Sold2017INK STONE & JADE MEDALLION IN ZITAN BOXThe pale-orange Chinese duan ink stone carved unto a peach shaped vessel, fitted into a hardwood covered box with comforting design. The ink stone exterior adorned with relief carving ruyi shaped leafSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEAVES SHAPED JADE INK STONE IN ZITAN BOXThe jade stone carved unto a leaf shaped vessel, fitted into a carved zitan covered box with comforting design. The ink stone exterior adorned with relief carving organically leave pattern. The zitanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Celadon Jade Lidded Urn VaseVintage Chinese jade vessel. Crafted of semi translucent light green jade. This vessel features a tapered rectangular body with scrolled and reticulated double handles adorned with circular rings. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE WOMAN CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved brownish patinated Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in a shape of a seated woman holding a vessel on her head. The pendant is adorned with engraved detailed ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER KOVSH WITH NATURAL STONESA traditional Russian vessel for water kovsh, made of 88 silver, with a gilded interior and a comfortable handle. An exterior adorned with inlaid amethyst stones on the edges and jade stone on the hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hardstone Inlaid White Jade Vessel CenserHardstone Inlaid White Jade Vessel Censer Height:18cm, Length:11.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JADE VESSEL "GONG".Antique Jade Vessel "Gong" with Twining Flowers and Plants Design, Dragon-Shaped Handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ARCHAIC CARVED WHITE JADE VESSELAN ARCHAIC CARVED WHITE JADE VESSEL Dimension: L. 16 cm. W. 4.5 cm. H. 12.5 cm. Weight 350 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016A WHITE AND RUSSET JADE VESSELThe body is of four-lobed form, flanked by loose-ring handles suspended from floral blossoms and stems, the stone is of even white tone with patches of russet and brownish inclusion. Qing Dynasty periSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADE VESSEL OF PHOENIX SINGING AMONG BAMBOO FORESTThe nephrite of tall flori-form vessel with Quadra-petal shaped rim in the form of bamboo stalks are accompanied by a phoenix, rocks, and clump of sacred fungus. The exterior elaborately open-carved wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsBonhams Provenance: A Chinese Blue and White Bowl, Yu Tang Jia Qi Mark, 17th CenturyUS$500
7 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, Hotan Jade dragon dragon breast nail pattern jade vesselUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Allsopp & Allsopp Art Deco Platinum Jade & Diamond NecklaceUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78072: A Fine Mughal-Style Spinach Jade Dish, 18th/19thUS$1,500
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquisite Cinnabar Lacquerware Flowers Pattern Gourd VaseUS$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Celadon Jade Archaistic Rhinoceros-Form Covered Vessel, 20th Century 近代US$1,000