Sold2022A Chinese jade seal with lion finial, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese jade seal with lion finial Ming dynasty or earlier H: 2, W: 1 1/4, D: 1/2 in. (H: 5.08, W: 3.18, D: 1.27 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Yiu, Boston, Massachusetts. Acquired in Hong Kong prior to 1990'See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese jade seal with beast-form finial, Ming dynastyA Chinese jade seal with beast-form finial Ming dynasty H: 1 1/8, W: 3/4, D: 1 1/4 in. H: 2.86, W: 1.91, D: 3.18 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese yellow jade seal with chilong finial, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese yellow jade seal with chilong finial Ming dynasty or earlier H: 3/4, W: 1, D: 1 in. (H: 1.91, W: 2.54, D: 2.54 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Yiu, Boston, Massachusetts. Acquired in Hong Kong prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese carved jade toggle, Ming dynastyA Chinese carved jade toggle Ming dynasty The toggle of tapered seal-form with beast finial to upper edge; each side carved with large 'seven stars' motif. H: 3, W: 3/8, D: 1/4 in. (H: 7.62, W: 0.95,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese White Jade Seal w/ a Dog, Ming DynastyA Chinese white jade 2-character seal carved with a dog and dating from Ming dynasty or possibly even earlier. The jade has small patches of brown skin. Dimensions are: 3/4 inch tall X 3/4 inch wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jade Carved Seal with Turtle Finial, Ming DynastyA Chinese jade carved 2-character seal with a turtle finial dating from the Ming dynasty. Dimensions are: 2 inches tall X 1 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Age appropriate weSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BEAST SEALMING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BEAST SEAL; L:6cm W:6cm H:9.5cm Wt:654gSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique Chinese Carved Seals, Carved Jade SealAntique, possibly Ming Dynasty, Chinese Carved Jade Seal with a Dog Finial. Age related wear and polish. Height 1 1/2 inches (4 cm.). 2 Antique Chinese Carved Seals, an oval seal in an unidentified shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Jade SealIn pale white color with brown suffusions, surmounted by an arched finial and incised in seal script with six characters.Ming dynasty or later. 3.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved jade lingzhi finial, Ming dynastyA Chinese carved jade lingzhi finial Ming dynasty With previous collector sticker to underside. H: 3 1/8, W: 2 1/4, D: 7/8 in. (H: 7.94, W: 5.72, D: 2.22 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Qing carved jade seals,(2) Chinese Qing carved jade seals, one with finial depicting a cat. Largest: 1.125"H x .875"W x 1.125"L, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Chinese jade seal, Ming DynastyHigh 4.5cm,Wide 4cm.Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report and description is only an opinion and should not beSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Jade Seals, Ming Dynasty or EarlierA group of 2 jade seals dating from the Ming dynasty or earlier and carved with turtles. One features a Chinese 4-character mark, while the other has a Tibetan 4-character mark. Dimensions are: 1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GRAY-WHITE JADE ANIMAL-DECORATED SEAL Ming DynastyMing Dynasty 8.5×8.5×10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hetian Jade Seal before Ming DynastyHeight: 3.5 cm, width: 4.5 cm, weight: 172 gSee Sold Price
Sold202278213: A Chinese Bronze Covered Censer with Carved WoodA Chinese Bronze Covered Censer with Carved Wood Base and Cover with Jade Finial, Ming Dynasty Marks: two-character Xilu mark 12-3/8 x 10 x 8-1/8 inches (31.4 x 25&periSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yuan/Ming Dynasty Carved Jade FinialChinese Gray and Russet Jade Finial. Yuan/Ming Dynasty. In domed form with openwork crane and grass design. Size: 2 6/8 x 3 x 2 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Green Jade Bi w/ Chilong, Ming DynastyGreen jade bi carved with chilong from the Ming dynasty. The front is carved with 3 chilong, and the reverse is carved with geometric chilong against a crosshatched background. Dimensions are: 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Five Jade and Jadeite Seals, Ming Dynasty and LaA Group of Five Jade and Jadeite Seals, Ming Dynasty and Later明及更晚 玉及翡翠钮章一组五件The seals consisting of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE TWO COLOR RETICULATED JADE FINIAL - YUAN TOANTIQUE TWO COLOR RETICULATED JADE FINIAL. YUAN TO MING DYNASTY. 132 GRAMS. 61MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtGlass Snuff Bottle, Two Dragons Playing with Beads: Hollow Carved Jade Seal, A set of snuff bottlesCA$100
Oct 19Time ArtLongquan kiln drum nail pattern tripod incense burner with Hetian jade lid, Ming DynastyCA$100
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Dynasty silver inlaid bronze statue of the Buddha's motherUS$100
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCGold and silver inlaid jade dragon pattern cup before Ming DynastyUS$500
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCGold and silver inlaid jade animal-button dragon-pattern incense burner before Ming DynastyUS$800
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA large plate with red cloud dragon pattern in the blue and white glaze of the Ming DynastyUS$100
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCBefore Ming Dynasty Hetian jade animal pattern ornamentUS$300