Sold2024B.C. Jade Sculpture signed (Robert) Dube, 12"H, "Penguin".B.C. Jade Sculpture signed (Robert) Dube, 12"H, "Penguin".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Carved Jade SculptureChinese Hand Carved Jade Sculpture. Measure 9 1/2"in H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese carved jade sculpture, 60"wLarge and impressive Chinese carved sculpture depicting a continuous landscape scene with temples and pagodas amidst a setting of pine and parasol trees, 28"h x 60"w x 30"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved Jade WaterbuffaloDESCRIPTION: Large carved jade sculpture depicting a recumbent waterbuffalo looking up. Mounted on a carved wooden base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: Sculpture - H: 5.25" W: 11.75" L:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese White Jade Carving of Phoenix & FlowerChinese white jade sculpture with russet accents depicting a recumbent phoenix bird holding a flower in its beak. 1.5" H x 2.5" W x 0.75" D. Provenance: Property from the Manhattan estate of Indrani YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese White Jade Carving of Man & BoyChinese white jade sculpture depicting a man and boy atop his shoulders. 2.5" H x 1" W x 0.75" D. Provenance: Property from the Manhattan estate of Indrani Yogasundram, who lived in many different couSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese white jade sculpture of a boy and a double gourd, QingA Chinese white jade sculpture of a boy and a double gourd, Qing L.: 4,2 cm - H.: 2,8 cm Weight: 33 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese carved jade sculpture, 7"hChinese finely carved jade sculpture in the form of bees on a honeycomb, 5.5"h x 7.25"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE ON STAND19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SCULPTURE COMPOSED OF CRANES RESTING AMID BAMBOO, RESTING ON HEAVILY CARVED WOOD BASE; 5"H X 8.75"W X 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Sopel Jade Sculpture of Bear on RockLyle Sopel, Canadian (born 1951). Bear hunting on rock. Signed and numbered on back. 11" H x 13.5" L x 5.5" W. Condition report: good with normal wear. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Sculpture of Lady & ChildrenChinese pale celadon jade sculpture of lady holding lotus, two children playing around the main part of the sculpture, russet color. Size Approx.: 7.5 inch L; 2.5 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Jade SculptureA Chinese carved jade sculpture features open work carvings of multiple fish figures, attached to a spinach jade carved base. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 12" W: 9.5" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Lavender Jade SculptureChinese carved lavender jade sculpture, 20th century, modeled as a koi fish with a man, with lotus roots and a disc, on a conforming wood base. [Overall: 6 3/4" H x 6 1/2" W x 2 3/4" D]. Mounted to stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Chinese Yellow Celadon Jade SculptureThe sculpture skillfully carved in multiple layers of relief, depicting a seated lady surrounded with sheep, ground with pine trees, birds, rocks and distant houses. 13.25inch W, 17.5inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese carved jade sculptureAntique Chinese carved jade sculpture with a wood base. 1 3/8” H x 2 3/8” W x 5/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SASee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Chinese Carved Jade Recumbent Foo DogDESCRIPTION: 19th century Chinese carved jade sculpture depicting a recumbent foo dog. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 2" W: 2.5" CONDITION: Good Condition, natural inclusions to stone.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jade sculpture, female holding tree, 5 1/2"h x 4 1/2"wJade sculpture, female holding tree, 5 1/2"h x 4 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20231970s Chinese Export Hetian Jade SculptureCollectible reticulated pale celadon and russet Hetian jade sculpture, skillfully carved with two crabs, shells, water plants, corals and lotus above waves. 5.7inch H, 3.5inch L, 2.7inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Serpentine Jade SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Chinese carved Serpentine Jade sculpture depicting a series of birds in a natural setting, sits atop a wooden base. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5" W: 6.25" COSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 6ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 6 cm-8 cm. Part. min. ber., altersgemäße Gebracuhsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H.ZEHN JADE-SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Jade. H. 5,1 cm-7,8 cm. Part. ber., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H.FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H. ca. 3,9 cm-4,9 cm, D. 5,1 cm-6,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Pulheim.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Set of objects comprising a lacquered wood sculpture, a miniature vase and a jade sculpture.€50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Scarf Muffler Carre 70 H EN VOYAGE Traveling Hermes Bag Pattern Trunk 100% Silk Yellow aq9867US$5
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Acid Cut-back Amethyst Jade Glass Vase, Converted to Lamp,US$500