Sold2022Paul Herman Wagner Oil on Canvas Mother & ChildPaul Herman Wagner (German, 1852-1937). Oil on canvas mother and child. Signed lower right Paul Wagner MK. 39" x 27" (overall 50 3/4" x 40 1/4"). Chips to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Darrel Austin (American 1907 - 1994) oil on canvas,Darrel Austin (American 1907 - 1994) oil on canvas, "Forrest Meeting" figures and jaguar in forest, 16" x 20" gallery label on reverse: Perls Galleries Madison Ave NY, some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Decorated Pre Columbian Style Vesselpossibly from Uaxactun, cylindrical vase with two painted panels, one of a man and the other a jaguar, label on base reads "Uaxachtun [Uaxactun] / Malter, 6/9/87 / #249 / head, jaguar", 7-1/4 x 4-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Antique Turkish Kilim Geometric CarpetSigned Antique Turkish Kilim Geometric Pattern Carpet. Having two bands of borders with central pattern against a burgundy background. Signed MK. Measures approximately 140 x 95 inches. Purchased at DSee Sold Price
Sold2024RENEE' LALIQUE ART GLASS JAGUARLarge signed Renee' Lalique frosted art glass jaguar. 5.5"h x 13.5"l x 2.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Framed Native American Female Lithographs.Lot consists of two framed lithographs featuring Native American females. 1- Madison Cigar Manufacturing Co. advertisement. In fine condition with light wear throughout. 22" L x 37" T.; 1- M.K. GoetzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahatma Gandhi Autograph Photo DisplayA Mahatma Gandhi autograph in ink signed 'M.K. Gandhi' on a 1" x 2 1/2" sheet displayed beneath a photo of the Mahatma seated on the floor, reading. Double matted and presented in a gold toned frame bSee Sold Price
2023Mahatma Gandhi Autograph Photo DisplayA Mahatma Gandhi autograph in ink signed 'M.K. Gandhi' on a 1" x 2 1/2" sheet displayed beneath a photo of the Mahatma seated on the floor, reading. Double matted and presented in a gold toned frame bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (9) Beaded Huichol MasksCollection of eight decorative huichol masks, with hand-assembled beaded decoration, depicting traditional motifs, accompanied by jaguar figurine height 13 in. x width 5 in. x depth 2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Period Bronze Jaguar Architectural MountColonial period cast bronze architectural mount, in the shape of a jaguar head height 15 in. x width 13 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: a Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard Suitcase, includes 2 lock keys and 4 interior Louis Vuitton wooden hangers, initials M.K. on front. Size: 7'' x 24'' x 19.25'' (18 x 61 x 49 cm). Philadelphia/Mt. ASee Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMetal : 14k Gold Designer : Not Signed Gemstone : Diamonds approx. 1.80ctw Measurements : Ring size 6.25, ring is 10mm wide, center will fit approx. 5.6 x 6mm stone Marked: : MK 14k, PRKPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Maik (French) Large oil on canvas, JAGUAR - 1965Henri Maik (French, 1922-1993) Large oil on canvas, JAGUAR - 1965, canvas size approx. 28 x 36 inches. Findlay Galleries ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary K. Sloan (Am. 1924-2014), River and Rocks, c. 1965River and Rocks, c. 1965, oil on canvas , 16 x 18 , signed lower left: MK Sloan, Mary Sloan’s vibrant and expressive style can be seen throughout a variety of mediums including but not limited tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Gilt Bronze Chinese / Tibetan Buddhist FiguresLot of 4 Gilt Bronze Chinese / Tibetan Buddhist Figures. Stupa, Green Tara, Jaguar. Stupa measures 5 inches H x 2.5 x 2.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LEOPARD RESTING BRONZE STATUE 54"LARGE LEOPARD RESTING ON BRANCH BRONZE STATUE | LEOPARD JAGUAR CHEETAH STYLE STATUES -41" H X 54" L X 24" D APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP92023This item will not be available for pickup untilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handwoven Zapotec Rug, 7 ft. x 5 ft. 4 in.Handwoven Zapotec rug, featuring jaguar motif, with fringe 7 ft. x 5 ft. 4 in. Provenance: The collection of Michael Moss, who traveled for decades throughout the interior of Mexico acquiring fine fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Olmec jade jaguar maskPre-Columbian Olmec jade jaguar mask from Mexico, ca. 900-600 BCE. A finely carved light colored green jade mask with were jaguar mouth and tab ears. 6.7" x 6.2" Ex. Kevern Gregory, Fl. Ex. Luis MeridSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Olmec jade maskPre-Columbian Olmec jade mask from Mexico, circa 900-600 BCE. Carved from jade a human mask with were-jaguar mouth. Private Florida collection. 7.9”x 6.7”See Sold Price
Sold2016Jaguar, Plate 101John James Audubon (1785 - 1851). Philadelphia: J. T. Bowen, 1839-44. Hand-colored lithographs. Approximately 27 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Guidance: Mid-Hudson, January 30, 2016 - $13,420See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Valdivian jaguar stone mortarPre-Columbian Valdivian jaguar stone mortar from Ecuador, ca. 1500-500 BC. A superb carved mortar in the form of a jaguar with its tail curled up and partially carved in openwork. 4" H. x 6.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Olmec green stone jaguar maskPre-Columbian Olmec green stone jaguar mask from Mexico, ca. 900-600 BCE. Beautiful carved jaguar features with remains of red cinnabar. 7" x 6.2" Ex. Kevern Gregory, Fl. Ex. Luis Merida, Florida, Ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay STRONGWATER Jaguar ON A Branch Figurine SwarovskiJAY STRONGWATER JAGUAR ON A BRANCH FIGURINE From JUNGLE Collection Handpainted Enamel over metal Hand-set Swarovski Crystals. Size: 13" Long x 6" Tall13" Long x 6" Tall. Limited Edition of Only 350. HSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresArtistry in Bronze: Milo's Original Signed Jaguar Wildlife Sculpture on Marble Base - 5" x 9"US$300
2 days LeftAntiques Online Auctions1938 Jaguar SS-100, 1935 Duesenberg DDj & 1930 Duesenberg J ModelsUS$16(2 bids)
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHand Made Cougar Jaguar Wildlife Animal by Henery Moore Genuine Bronze SculptureUS$300