Sold2017Jaipur Indian School, (4) paintingsJaipur Indian School, (4) paintings, Jaipur School (19th/20th c.), Lion, Horse, Camel, Tiger, finely rendered gouache drawings on antique government contract stamps, framed under glass, each 13"h x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Jaipur School, large paintingIndian Jaipur School, large painting, Indian Jaipur School (19th/20th century), Krishna and attendants, tempera and gouache on linen, 57"h x 39.5"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD 17TH CENTURY INDIAN JAIPUR SCHOOL WATERCOLOURA GOOD 17TH CENTURY INDIAN JAIPUR SCHOOL WATERCOLOUR together with another 19th century sketch of courting couples. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal Indian Jaipur School Silk Scholars PaintingEarly Mughal Indian painting on silk. Depicts scene of courtly or scholarly palace activity. Housed in mid century modern black bamboo frame. Work Size: 36 x 26 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will noSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian/Jaipur School (circa 1780), Two Ascetics and aIndian/Jaipur School (circa 1780), Two Ascetics and a Dog Seated In a Courtyard, gouache on paper, 26cm x 38cm, framed, note: verso Knoedler Gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold202318c Mughal Rajput Jaipur School Ragini Subject Miniature Indian Painting Lot of 2Described By:Michelle CNX 1479 7619 E Title: 18c Mughal Rajput Jaipur School Ragini Subject Miniature Indian Painting Lot of 2 Description: 18c Mughal Rajput Jaipur School Ragini Subject Miniature IndSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kishangarh School Temple Painting, Double SidedIndian Jaipur or Kishangarh School, 18th century, gouache on card landscape painting depicting a noble woman arriving at a white stone temple, accompanied by several attendants. The image is supplemenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian School, 19th Century, Gouache on PaperJaipur School, labeled verso as "The Goddess Durga and her Yoginis defeating Mahashasur and his horde". Dimensions: Sight is 11 1/2" x 8", the frame 17" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Miniature Depicting Raja Kushu Singh onAn Indian Miniature Depicting Raja Kushu Singh on Horseback With Attendants JAIPUR SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from a Coral Gables Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAIPUR INDIAN 20K GOLD DIAMONDS BRACELETA high quality antique Indian Jaipur 20K Gold and enamel bracelet. The bracelet is made in seven links design. Each convex shaped link is covered with polychrome enamel floral, foliage and geometricalSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School: Indian SummerAmerican School: Indian Summer Oil on paper, bearing signature 'RA Blakelock' lower right. 7 3/4 x 6 in. (sheet), 14 x 12 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019TRAVELLING SHRINESilver, Kashmir, 9th to 11th century H: 9,5 cm / W: 9,5 cm / D: 2 cm Weight: 360 grams Small travelling shrine with deity sitting on a lion. The back of the shrine is flatter and shows a scene of BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaipur School, (2) paintings, poss. Hindola RagaJaipur School, (2) paintings, poss. Hindola Raga, Jaipur School (India, 19th c.), Female hunting party after a successful tiger and deer hunt, the other a noble woman and her female attendants, with iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kotah School Indian "Genesis" Miniature PaintingIndian "Genesis" Miniature Painting, Kotah School, 19th century. Watercolor, gouache, ink, and gold on paper. Large image depicting numerous copulating couples of animals and humans. Sheet measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Indian School (Late 18th/Early 19th Century)Indian School (Jodhpur, Mewar or Marwar, Fourth Quarter 18th/First Quarter 19th Century), "A Raja and His Entourage", opaque watercolor on paper, 14-5/8" x 19". Matted and framed. A small portion on tSee Sold Price
Sold2015INDIAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT BRACELET OF PROMINENT WOMENLargest and central of seven glazed miniatures, depicts Mumtaz Mahal beloved wife of Shah Jahan. Silver, glass, applied enameled gold monogram D.M. on clasp. 19th c. 7 1/2" x 2". 71.7 dwt. GW. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School Painting of a Prince.Indian School Painting of a Prince Probab;ly Mughal. Size of page 12 x 9 inches. Frame size 16 5/8 x 14 inches. Fine painting depicting a Prince in Palace. Ex Los Angeles Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A collection of fourteen Santa Fe Indian School marionettesA collection of Santa Fe Indian School marionettes Various artists, circa late 1930s, comprising thirteen individual figures and a conjoined dancing couple, constructed of carved wood, papier-mâcSee Sold Price
Sold2023FAR EAST INDIAN SCHOOL (5) Works"A Woman and Figure Group in Various Peaceful Garden Settings" 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (including mat)See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School, Mughal(18th century) Mughal Emperor Muhammad Shah (1702-1748), 13th Mughal Emperor (1719-1747), standing in a landscape and holding a sarpech, opaque pigments heightened with gold on paper, mounted to manusSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印US$500
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature paintingUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN ENAMELED AND DIAMOND-SET GOLD KUNDAN BROOCH, INDIA, JAIPUR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€1,000
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature Late 18 th Mughal india School miniatureUS$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School Toormoottee or little Falcon [together with] an emerald-winged common dove,£1,500
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Indo Tabriz (Jaipur, Rajasthan, North India) Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Indian Hindu Bronze Shrine- Fierce Protective Multi-Arm Deity supported by Lions.US$880