Sold2021James Byrd Oil on Canvas #1707James Byrd Oil on Canvas #1707, from Dubins Gallery. W60" x H70" Good vintage condition, small dent at top of painting, paint chipping in areas, see photos for details NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Byrd (20th/ 21st Century) AmericanVENETIAN SAILS, 1987, polychrome enameled metal sculpture, in three parts mounted to wood, signed and dated and titled in gold ink on side, numbered 1/12, overall 96 x 41 x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, James ByrdJames Byrd (American, 20th century), Untitled, 1976, arcylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 46.5"h x 49.25"w, overall (with frame): 47.5"h x 50.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BYRD (American b. 1935) A PAINTING, "#1450," 1981JAMES BYRD (American b. 1935) A PAINTING, "#1450," 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "James Byrd '81," marked on reverse, "#1450." 60" x 50" Provenance: Estate of John and Sherry Mundy, VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Byrd Abstract PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: James Byrd (b. 1935) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1979 Country of origin; materials: American; gouache on museum board Dimensions (H, W, D): 31.5"h, 41"w; 40"h, 49.25"w frSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BYRD (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY)August Rust, 1975 Color lithograph,titled edition 32/100, and signed Dimensions: Framed H 38" x W 30.25"., sight H 30.5" x W 23" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Byrd Abstract PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: James Byrd (b. 1935) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent; 1979 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American; gouache on museum board Dimensions (See Sold Price
Sold2023James Byrd - Untitled (Orange and Green Composition)Lot 56 James Byrd American (b. 1935) Untitled (Orange and Green Composition) (1980) gouache on museum board signed lower right 31 1/4 x 51 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 40 x 59 3/4 x 2 inches, acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Byrd Abstract Acrylic on Paper 1979Byrd, James (American, contemporary), Untitled Abstract, 1979, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 24.5 inches, matted and framed 38.5 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Byrd, "Abstraction"-1981, Acrylic on CanvasJames Byrd (American, 20th century), "Untitled (Abstraction)"-1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated to lower right. Gesturally rendered abstract painting in pastel palette. Unframed approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022James Byrd (American, 20th Century) Mid July, 1979James Byrd (American, 20th Century) Mid July, 1979 serigraph pencil signed and dated "'79" to lower right margin; titled and editioned "67/125" to lower left margin Image 30 1/4 x 24 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two 18th & 19th C. Irish silver serving spoonsTwo 18th and 19th C. Dublin Irish silver hallmarked serving spoons, 18th c. George III period Michael Keating makers marked, 19th c. James Byrd maker's mark, both have engraved family crest on handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James W Byrd 'Daisy Miller: A Study' Mixed MediaA James W. Byrd (American, b. 1935) acrylic mixed media on canvas titled "Daisy Miller: A Study" assembled from multiple panels with some having decoupaged pages from the Henry James novel "Daisy MillSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Brown 1964 Master Track Produced Tape of Bobby BExtremely rare James Brown 1964 Master Track Produced Tape of Bobby Byrd. Recorded June 29, 1964. Tracks: "I've Got a Girl," "I'm Lonely." Producer: James Brown. Bobby Byrd was a popular soul and R&BSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown Oakland Community Theatre 1967 PosterJames Brown Oakland Community Theatre 1967 Poster. Also featuring The Famous Flames, James Crawford, Bobby Byrd. Printed by 'GLOBE POSTER, BALTIMORE'. {Approximate dimensions: 28 tall x 22 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Vinyl LP Records Including Bob James, StanLot of 5 Vinyl LP Records Including Bob James Earl Klugh, Stan Getz, Charlie Byrd, Blues on Bach, See attached tags for more information and condition. If there is no tag for a record, condition is unSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Davis White Kitchen, 1981James Davis (American, 1931-2016) White Kitchen, 1981 Oil on canvas 40 x 34 (in) 44 x 38 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated James G Davis 1981, verso Signed and located Oracle, Arizona, verso.See Sold Price
Sold20221970 James Brown Pittsburgh Civic Cardboard PosterA RARE cardboard poster featuring James Brown! The Godfather of Soul played at the Civic Arena in Pittsburgh on May 17th, 1970 with Bobby Byrd and Vicki Anderson. Brown's studio album Soul on TopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Byrd Mosher's Personal Copy Of FacetiaeMennis, John; Smith, James. Facetiae. Musarum Deliciae: or, The Muses Recreation, Conteining Severall Pieces of Poetique Wit by Sr. J. M. and Ja. S., 1656; Wit Restor'd, in Severall Select Poems, NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD E. BYRD SIGNED CHECKAmerican Naval Officer and legendary polar explorer, signed check dated December 24, 1931, made out to James B. Pond (a well known lecture agent) for $125., mounted and framed together with an iconicSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONFEDERATE BOOK: "WAR POEMS OF THE SOUTH"Book: "War Poets of the South and Confederate Camp-Fire Songs," Charles W. Hubner, Atlanta, Charles P. Byrd, Printer, 1896, two illustrations, signed, dated 1897 by its' owner at the interior James W.See Sold Price
James Auctioneers LondonSilverplated 1956 Aston Martin DB 2-4 Mk II Convertible On Wooden Plinth Desk Top Display£26
James Auctioneers LondonJames Bond 007 Casino Royale Aston Martin DB5 & DBS Ltd Briefcase Edition£140