Sold2023James Carpenter Venini Signed Tessuto Patchwork vase dated 1985 MuranoJames Carpenter Venini Signed Tessuto Patchwork vase dated 1985 MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Studio Venini Vaso modello "Bifilo". Venini, Murano,Studio Venini Vase model "Bifilo". Venini, Murano, 1973/1974. Blown colourless glass with transparent turquoise and amber spiral pipes. Signed under the base "Venini Italia". (h 27 cm.)LiteratureF. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Tessuto vase 4.5"wCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini, Tessuto vase, Murano, Italy, 1940s, fine yellow, white, and gray glass canes, signed with Venini paper label, 4.5"w x 4"d x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAPIO WIRKKALA Vaso 'Pianissimo' perVaso 'Pianissimo' per Venini 1966 Vetro soffiato ad incalmo 20 x 12 x 12 cm - 'Pianissimo' vase for Venini 1966 Incalmo blown glass 7.87 x 4.72 x 4.72 in. TAGS - Design Oggetti objects Vetro glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato ‘Venini 2000 - Fulvio Bianconi’. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Calabash''Vase ''Calabash'' James Carpenter (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1972 Farbloses Glas mit vertikal eingeschmolzenen Glasstäben in Zitronengelb, Blaugrün und Rot. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez.: veniniSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 12,5x21 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro tessutoCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso in vetro tessuto a superficie battuta, circa 1960. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 23.See Sold Price
Sold2019James CarpenterVaso della serie Calabash Vetro a canne policrome. Prod. Venini, 1983 Firma incisa sotto la base e anno: Venini 83 h cm 23, diam. max cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2024GIANCARLO PIRETTI 1940 Divano componibile 'Sistema 61' per Anonima Castelli 1974 - GIANCARLOPoliuretano espanso, rivestimento in tessuto originale, legno, metallo. Singolo elemento 68 x 61 x 95 cm Tavolino 39 x 61 x 92 cm - Polyurethane, original fabric upholstery, wood, metal. One element 2See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINI Divano due posti in tessuto originale,BELLINI MARIO (n. 1935) Divano due posti in tessuto originale, mod. le Bambole, per B&B Italia, anni 70. Pubblicazioni; Domus n. 516 novembre 1972 pag. 109; Domus n. 533 aprile 1974 pag. 20/21.. -. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per VeniniVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 22,5 x 13 x 13 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. 8.86 x 5.12 x 5.12 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antiqueVenini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antique bands and light amethyst-antique red. Signed under the base. (h 33 cm.) IT Vaso a collo stretto della sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antiqueVenini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antique bands and light amethyst-antique red. Signed under the base. (h 13 cm.) IT Vaso della serie "Tessuti".See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Vaso ‘Basilissa’ per Vistosi 1974 - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007Vetro soffiato. Firmato e numerato 137/250. 24,00 x 21,50 x 21,50 cm - Blown glass. Signed and numbered 137/250. 9.45 x 8.46 x 8.46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999,BIANCONI FULVIO (1915 - 1996) Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999, . -. Cm 13,50 x 26,50 x 13,50. Firma e data a graffio alla base, tiratura limitata, stampo eliminato.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala Venini Bolle Glass Vase, 1982Title: Bolle Maker: Tapio Wirkkala Origin: Venini Date/Period: 1982 Origin: glass Size: h19x19cm Vaso Bolle 502.01 anno 1982 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. CHIHULY; CARPENTER Rare and early glass vaseDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) JAMIE CARPENTER Rare and early glass vase, Seattle, WA, 1974 Blown glass Signed and dated 9" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pezzato Vase by Fulvio Bianconi for Venini. Partial paper label.US$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AstePhilippe Starck A COUPLE OF STOOLS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, WHITE FABRIC UPHOLSTERED€1,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.6pcs Art Glass. Perfume bottles, vase, low dish. James, Seguso Murano, Scheiaer, etc.US$75
5 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteGiulietto Cacciari ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,000
6 days LeftEldred'sVENINI "HANDKERCHIEF" GLASS VASE Italy, 2002 Height 9". Diameter 9.5".US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionJames Swinnerton (1875-1974) American, Oil on CanvasUS$5,000(1 bid)