Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala Venini Bolle Glass Vase, 1982Title: Bolle Maker: Tapio Wirkkala Origin: Venini Date/Period: 1982 Origin: glass Size: h19x19cm Vaso Bolle 502.01 anno 1982 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini 'Pezzato' vase for VeniniFULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per Venini Edizione 1991 Vetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 24 x 15 x 15 cm 'Pezzato' vase for Venini 1991 edition Blown glass. Signed and dated. 9.45 x 5.91See Sold Price
Sold2022GINETTE GIGNOUS 1891-1982 VASO 'PIOGGIA' PER VENINI 1965 - 'PIOGGIA' VASE FOR VENINI 1965Vetro a canne soffiato. Firmato. 24 x 10 x 7,5 cm - Canes blown glass. Signed. 9.45 x 3.94 x 2.95 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Carpenter Venini Signed Tessuto Patchwork vase dated 1985 MuranoJames Carpenter Venini Signed Tessuto Patchwork vase dated 1985 MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPIO WIRKKALA Vaso 'Pianissimo' perVaso 'Pianissimo' per Venini 1966 Vetro soffiato ad incalmo 20 x 12 x 12 cm - 'Pianissimo' vase for Venini 1966 Incalmo blown glass 7.87 x 4.72 x 4.72 in. TAGS - Design Oggetti objects Vetro glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso '4912' per Venini-'4912'Vaso '4912' per Venini 1951, produzione 1965 circa Vetro soffiato Firma incisa 13 x 11 x 11 cm - '4912' vase for Venini 1951, circa 1965 production Blown glass Engraved signature 5.12 x 4.33 x 4.33 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso serie 'Forati' perVaso serie 'Forati' per Venini 2000 Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Firmato ‘Venini 2000 - Fulvio Bianconi’. Altezza 40 cm 'Forati' series vase for Venini 2000 Blown glass with applicatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Calabash''Vase ''Calabash'' James Carpenter (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1972 Farbloses Glas mit vertikal eingeschmolzenen Glasstäben in Zitronengelb, Blaugrün und Rot. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez.: veniniSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 12,5x21 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragSee Sold Price
Sold2019James CarpenterVaso della serie Calabash Vetro a canne policrome. Prod. Venini, 1983 Firma incisa sotto la base e anno: Venini 83 h cm 23, diam. max cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI 1915-1996 Vaso 'Pezzato' per VeniniVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. 22,5 x 13 x 13 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. 8.86 x 5.12 x 5.12 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999,BIANCONI FULVIO (1915 - 1996) Vaso serie Edipedos per Venini 1999, . -. Cm 13,50 x 26,50 x 13,50. Firma e data a graffio alla base, tiratura limitata, stampo eliminato.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Sirio' vase object, 1982Ettore Sottsass, 'Sirio' vase object, 1982, H. 37 cm. Made by Toso Vetri d'Arte, Murano for Memphis, Milan. Glass, red, violet, blue and yellow. Marked: E. SOTTSASS PER MEMPHIS MILANO (scratched)., ExSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Winn, PastureJames Winn (American, b. 1949) Pasture, 1982 acrylic on paper signed and dated lower left 17" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938,CARLO SCARPA Un vaso in vetro "battuto", 1938, modello 3907 del catalogo blu Venini, marcato all'acido "venini murano". Altezza cm 27. A "battuto" glass vase made by VENINI, 1938, 3907 model of the VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Narrow neck vase of the series "Tessuti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1984. Blown glassVenini Narrow neck vase of the series "Tessuti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1984. Blown glass with vertical bands milkwhite. yellow and amber. Signed: "venini carlo scarpa 84". (h 32 cm.) IT Vaso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Puleguso Vase, Venini, Napoleone MartinuzziNapoleone Martinuzzi Venini & C., Murano Large vase Puleguso. Designed 1930. Dark green, bubbled foam glass. Tall, straight goblet shape with offset foot. On the wall four vertical, wavy, pinched straSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vaseTomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vase Venini Italy, 1932-33 reticello glass with white pasta di vetro lip, alternating glass canes and mercury glass interior 12.25 dia x 12.25 h inches ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7.5 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 6.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Signed with four-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian Art GlassSee Sold Price
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pezzato Vase by Fulvio Bianconi for Venini. Partial paper label.US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.6pcs Art Glass. Perfume bottles, vase, low dish. James, Seguso Murano, Scheiaer, etc.US$75
6 days LeftEldred'sVENINI "HANDKERCHIEF" GLASS VASE Italy, 2002 Height 9". Diameter 9.5".US$100(1 bid)
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarlo Scarpa for Venini art glass Beehive Vase, in light green, no chips, cracks, nice detail, vaseUS$20
6 days LeftEldred'sVENINI OPALINO LIMITED EDITION LARGE MILK GLASS VASE Italy, 2002 Height 25".US$250(1 bid)