Sold2017JAMES GILL: SUITE OF THREE "INFINITE REGRESS DNA"circa 1968 oil on canvas each signed lower right Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman each measuring 31 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Gill (1934)Mracky, 1963 Oil on canvas Signed on recto Image: 4 7/8 x 7 inches Framed: 6 x 8 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Gill (b. 1934) OregonNEW YORK TIMES PORTRAIT, 1969, acrylic and collage on panel, signed and dated lower left, 24 x 18â€, framed. From the collection of Yale Udoff.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES GILL: SUITE OF FOUR "UNCOMMON PLACES" PAINTINGScirca 1968 oil on canvas each signed lower right from the "Political Prisoner" series Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman each measures 31 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: Political PrisonerJames GillPolitical Prisoner 1968 Oil on canvas Canvas: 31" x 25"; Frame: 31.75" x 25.75" Signed lower right Literature: New Paintings: James Gill. Felix Landau Gallery exh. cat. 1968. #2 for other exSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: Suite of drawings (5)James Gill Suite of drawings (5) 1965 Graphite on paper Each signed and dated in graphite Smallest sheet: 14" x 12"; Largest sheet: 13.125" x 20.125"; Three sheets each: 12" x 18" (or alternate orientSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES GILL: "UNCOMMON PLACES-POLITICAL PRISONER"circa 1968 oil on canvas signed middle right Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 39 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: Group of prints (8)James GillGroup of prints (8) c. 1967 Each: #4 of 20 Lithograph on paper Sheets each: 14.125" x 9.5" Each signed in red ink lower center sheet; edition lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: Untitled (Candy Apple Chick)James GillUntitled (Candy Apple Chick) c. 1967 Unknown edition size Color screenprint on paper Images each: 8.5" x 11.5"; Sheet: 24" x 18"; Frame: 25" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: UntitledJames GillUntitled 1963 Mixed-media on Masonite board Board (vis.): 27.875" x 16.5"; Frame: 34" x 22.5" Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Behind the Yellow Curtain by James Gill"Behind the Yellow Curtain" is a framed Limited Edition Serigraph on hahnemuhle paper, Numbered 27/80 and Hand Signed by the artist! Beautifully framed - Ready to hang and enjoy for a lifetime! MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Gill Mid Century Modern Abstract PaintingArtist: Gill, James (American, 1934-) Title: Untitled Abstract Painting Date: 1964 Medium: oil on masonite Dimensions: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Signature: signed and dated lower right Frame TypeSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century satirical print by James Gill: The giant Factorum amusing himself, a hand coloured18th century satirical print by James Gill: The giant Factorum amusing himself, a hand coloured print dated 1797, together with modern painting bearing name Alec Reid to reverse. Print in maple frame,See Sold Price
Sold2019Naomi Wildman Blue Paisley DressA pair of costumes made for Scarlett Pommers in her portrayal of “Naomi Wildman” in the episode “Infinite Regress” of Star Trek: Voyager comprising a pair of blue jumpers with puff sleeves andSee Sold Price
Sold2022James F Gill Duke John Wayne Large Color Serigraph Cowboy Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James F GillTitle: Duke Medium: Size: 32" x 24"Framed: 40" x 33"Signed: LSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Francis Gill "Marilyn" mixed mediaJAMES FRANCIS GILL (American b. 1934) "The Growing Cult of Marilyn" (image part of a triptych made for Life Magazine January 25, 1963) Mixed media print (watercolor over offset print). Sight: 9 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Molecular Biologist JAMES WATSON - DNA Sketch SignedJames D. Watson (1928- ) Molecular biologist. Watson, together with Francis Crick were the co-discoverers of the structure of DNA in 1953. They were awarded the 1962 Nobel Prize in Physiology or MedicSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Francis Gill. ''Marilyn in the sky''. Serigraph. Framed.James Francis Gill 1934 Tahoka ''Marilyn in the Sky''. Original serigraph. Numbered at the bottom left and hand-signed at the bottom right. 31 x 49 cm (image size). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DNA: James D. Watson Signed PhotographIconic satin-finish 10 x 8 photo of James Watson and Francis Crick with their DNA model at the Cavendish Laboratories in 1953, signed in black felt tip, "James D. Watson." In very fine condition, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th C. American Silk Mourning NeedlepointAmerican mourning needlepoint on silk. Dated 1808. Print reads "To the Memory of my dear deceased Parents James & Mary Gill". Features embroidery of urn on pedestal with trees and headstone. In gilt aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN PEWTER MEASURESSEVEN PEWTER MEASURESEnglish, most 19th century. including W. R. Loftus quarter gill and half gill, another half gill, James Yates half pint, two small tapering cups and a small handled measure with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Franco sketch PSA DNA SlabbedActor Franco horror sketch signed on larger 4x6 card PSA DNA SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roger Moore Signed Authentic Photo 8x10 James Bond 007Roger Moore Signed Authentic Photo 8x10 James Bond 007 PSA/ DNASee Sold Price
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionswoody allen hand signed PSA DNA james bond 8x10 photo autographed authenticUS$105
7 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionJimmy James Stewart Psa Dna Coa Autograph 8x10 Photo Hand SignedUS$165
777 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMisery Cast Signed Autographed Custom Framed Cuts James Caan Kathy Bates +4US$10
21 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsLeBron James Signed 8x10 PSA/DNA LOA Auto Cavaliers AutographedUS$6,500
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionBarbara Carrera Psa Dna Cert Hand Signed James Bond 8x10 Photo AutographUS$82
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsUrsula Andress PSA DNA Coa Signed 8x10 James Bond Photo AutographUS$120
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJames Edwards Signed 1978 Topps Basketball Card #27 Indiana Pacers PSA/DNAUS$10