Sold2022James Lovera 1920-2015 Ceramic Bowl Plate ChargerJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015). A large glazed ceramic charger. Circular bowl form with cream ground, hand decorated to center with abstract polychrome floral forms. Incised artist signature to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera bowlJames Lovera (1920-2015) bowl USA volcanic glazed ceramic signed 'Lovera' 5 5/8"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES LOVERA BowlJAMES LOVERA (b. 1920) Bowl, volcanic glaze, San Francisco, CA Glazed ceramic Signed 4 1/4" x 10" Provenance: Rago Art and Auction Center, Modern Ceramics, June 2016, Lot 1245See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Green Bowl, 2007James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Green Bowl, 2007 Porcelain with lacquer 4.75 x 17.75 x 17.75 (in) Signed and dated Lovera 2007, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES LOVERA Two bowlsJAMES LOVERA (1920 - 2015) Two flaring bowls, San Francisco, CA Both incised Lovera 4 1/2" x 7", 3 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl PorcelaiJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl Porcelain 5-1/4 x 15 inches (13.3 x 38.1 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Beige Lava Bowl, 2003James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Beige Lava Bowl, 2003 Porcelain with lava glaze 4.75 x 14 x 14 (in) Signed and dated Lovera '03, bottom "III" written, bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 3-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (8.9 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020See Sold Price
Sold2018James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015)Bowl, circa 1995Glazed porcelain4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017David James Gilhooly. Large Covered Bowl With 3-DDavid James Gilhooly (1943-2013). Large Covered Bowl With 3-D Mountain Scene. c. 1970's. Signed. Ceramic. An extremely unusual 3-dimensional very large covered bowl with WWII mountain scene with tanksSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015)Bowl, circa 1960Glazed porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Lovera Art Pottery Bowl.James Lovera art pottery bowl. Oblong bowl with overall volcanic rock glaze. Signed Lovera. (Approx. 4 3/8" tall, 9 1/2" wide).See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 5-1/4 x 10 inches (13.3 x 25.4 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 4-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.8 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Blue Pottery BowlBlue pottery bowl, signed, by James Lovera (1920-2015). In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Nowak ''Large Aquarium Center Bowl'' GlassJames Nowak (b.1956 American) ''Large Aquarium Center Bowl'' Blown Glass 26''x8.5''. Impressive multi-colored pedestal bowl with large stretched murrini. Signed on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LOVERA (American. 1920-2015) CERAMIC BOWLSigned. The circular tapering bowl with a raised circular foot, with a light claret glaze continuing down a light blue gray hued glaze, to fade to a red to turquoise glaze. Height 4.5 in. Diameter 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2020James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three BowlsJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three Bowls glazed porcelain signed 'lovera' to underside of each example H 4 3/4 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches H 2 3/4 x Diameter 9 inches H 1 3/4 x Diameter 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Lovera Pottery Set (19)Nineteen piece set of glazed ceramic dinnerware by James Lovera, 1970s. Underside of bowl and plates with incised signature. Comprising one salad bowl, ten plates and eight mugs. Plates 8.25 in. diameSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a brown and yellow crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.25"h x 8.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 3.75"h x 7.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 4"h x 11"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, 5"h x 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet and green crater glaze, underside signed, 3.5"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEli Manning (New York Giants) signed Super Bowl XLVI football-SteinerUS$11(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1990 New York Giants Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Commemorative Patch JSA COAUS$340
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPresident Donald Trump Full Name Signed Buccaneers Super Bowl Helmet Mint JSAUS$8,800
506 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStephen Baker & David Tyree Signed Official Super Bowl XLII Football JSA COAUS$210
5 days LeftMynt Auctions(2) Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Commemorative Patch JSAUS$560
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1969 New York Jets Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Jersey Joe Namath JSA COAUS$1,775
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMax Montoya 1994 Pro Bowl Signed Game Used Los Angeles Raiders Helmet JSA COAUS$6,600
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLatavius Murray Signed Autographed Jersey Raiders Black "2016 Pro Bowl" JSAUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by James R. Armiger Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Scalloped Flower MotifUS$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Montana San Francisco 49ers Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Patch JSA COAUS$210
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSuper Bowl XXI Attendees Signed Football Joe Dimaggio Stan Musial (24) JSA COAUS$480
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSuper Bowl XXI Attendees Signed Football Joe Dimaggio Stan Musial (25) JSA COAUS$480