Sold2023James Rizzi, American (1950-2011)James Rizzi, American (1950-2011) Rare 3D Mixed Media Paper Sculpture. "On The Road Again" c.2002. Signed & Dated at the Bottom. Comes w/ a Certificate of Authenticity from Martin Lawrence Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES RIZZI "IT HAPPENS EVERY SPRING" 3-D POP ARTJAMES RIZZI (1950-2011) MIXED MEDIA 3-D THREE DIMENSIONAL POP OUT SERIGRAPH , TITLED "IT HAPPENS EVERY SPRING" , HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL , LOWER LEFT JAMES RIZZI ; "IT HAPPENS EVERY SPRING" , NUMBERED 1See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi, Cat's Meow, 1984James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) Cat's Meow, 1984 3D mixed media color screenprint signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 150 4 1/8" x 3 1/4" Provenance: Joy Tash GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi, Playing into Night, 1987James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) Playing into Night, 1987 3D mixed media painting on canvas signed, titled and dated verso 10 7/8" x 13 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018James Rizzi "Crosswalks" and "Night Out" mixed mediaJAMES RIZZI (American 1950-2011) "Crosswalks" and "Night Out" Mixed media 3-D collage. Image: 5 x 4 inches; Frame: 15 x 13 1/2 inches. Image: 4 3/8 x 3 1/4 inches; Frame: 15 1/8 x 13 3/4 inches. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi "Holiday on Ice" Mixed Media CollageJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011). Serigraph and 3D paper construction titled "Holiday on Ice," depicting a crowded ice-skating rink. Pencil signed and titled along the lower left; numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi (1950 - 2011)3-D serigraphs, "RAIN, RAIN GO AWAY" AND "LETS GET WET" , SLL and numbered 75/350 and 293/350. 2" x 3" images and 4.75"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi (American 1950-2011)James Rizzi (American 1950-2011) 'Too Many People in the City' Mixed media 305/350 Signed l/l 8in. x 9 3/4in (20cm. x 25cm) Framed: 16 1/2in. x 19in. (41cm. x 48cm) What is James Rizzi known for? ImagSee Sold Price
Sold20221994 James Rizzi print "Lost in a Concrete Jungle"James Rizzi (1950-2011, American) 1994 print of 3D Silkscreen titled "Lost in a Concrete Jungle" numbered 4/350,1990.Characterized niches of NYC life. Labeled on bottom and produced by John Szoke GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi Screenprint "Let The Good Times Roll"James Rizzi (1950-2011, American) Original 3D Construction Relief Screenprint titled "Let The Good Times Roll" numbered 4/99,1979. Partygoers enjoying alcohol and a joint. Hand signed bottom left, titSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, James RizziJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011), "Basketball Jones," 1989, mized media, pencil signed lower left, edition 168/350, image: 5"h x 4.5"w, overall (with frame): 14"h hx 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rizzi (New York, 1950-2011) 3-D LithographyAmerican Pop Artist James Rizzi (New York, b.1950-2011). Title: "Take A Walk On The Wild Side". Medium: framed 3-D lithograph collage, 2001. Pencil signed, numbered and dated by the artist: Rizzi. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi, 1930-2011, 'Get A Cab-Take A Taxi', mixedJames Rizzi, 1930-2011, 'Get A Cab-Take A Taxi', mixed media, Acryl-colour on Canvas, signed, numbered 8/17, dated 1993, frame, total approx 59x79,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI - Everyone Wants to Win the World Cup -Artist: James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011). Title: "Everyone Wants to Win the World Cup". Medium: Color silkscreen and lithograph. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES RIZZI , "THE LAST HOUSE ON THE BLOCK"JAMES RIZZI (1950-2011) 3-D POP ART PAPER CONSTRUCTION LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "LAST HOUSE ON THE BLOCK" , HAND SIGNED JAMES RIZZI , 1980 ; NUMBERED 2/25 - 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" / 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES RIZZI , "ON COMING TRAFFIC" 3D POP ARTJAMES RIZZI (1950-2011) 3-D POP ART PAPER CONSTRUCTION LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "ON COMING TRAFFIC" , HAND SIGNED JAMES RIZZI , 1980 ; NUMBERED 53/99 - IMAGE SIZE IS 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" / 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi Lollypop Kids Pop Art Paper ConstructJames Rizzi (1950-2011). 3D paper construction titled "Lollypop Kids" depicting three girls with lollipops. Signed along the lower left, titled along the lower center, and numbered 222/350 and dated 'See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi, American (1950-2011), 3D GraphicJames Rizzi, American (1950-2011), 3 Dimensional Artist Proof Graphic "Nightclub" Signed Lower Left and Dated 1983 Lower Right. Beautifully Framed Under Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 1See Sold Price
Sold2018James Rizzi (AMERICAN, 1950–2011) 3-D Lithograph,James Rizzi (AMERICAN, 1950–2011) 3-D Lithograph, pencil singed & numbered, ONCE UPON A TIME IN A LOND OF MAKE BELIEVE, 3 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI 3-D CUT-OUT LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE, 1989JAMES RIZZI (AMERICAN 1950 - 2011) 3-D CUT-OUT LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE, 1989, #272/350, H 11", W 9", "TOO MANY FISH IN THE SEA" A three-dimensional lithograph collage by the American artist James Rizzi. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi, American 1950-2011, 3-D Constructions, limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio, 14James Rizzi American 1950-2011 3-D Constructions limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio Copy number 567/965 and includes the construction titled "Four Seasons: Fall" 1988, 197/250, Both signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rizzi, American (1950-2011) 3-D Screenprint, "TheJames Rizzi, American (1950-2011) 3-D Screenprint, "The Kiss". Pencil signed, titled, numbered 27/175 and dated 86. Good condition. Measures 3-3/4" H, 2-1/2" W, frame measures 14-1/2" H, 12-1/2" W. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rizzi, 3D Papercut Artwork, "The Boys"James Rizzi, (American, 1950-2011), 3D Papercut Artwork, "The Boys", cut paper with silkscreen, signed "Rizzi", 62/350, 3-5/16" x 4-9/16" image, framed 9-5/8" x 11-5/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi 'Par 4 The Course' 3-D ArtJames Rizzi, American (1950-2011). 3 dimensional Artist Proof titled 'Par 4 The Course' in pencil and dated '87 on bottom, mounted box style in chrome frame. Measures 11.5"H x 12.25"W framed; 4"H x 5"See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90