Sold2023James Rizzi (Am. 1950-2011) Painting & ScreenprintJames Rizzi (American,1950-2011) Painting and Screenprint. Title - A Lot of Fun For City Kids 1990. Original three dimensional screenprint. Signed lower left James Rizzi. Edition size lower right 304/See Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi Signed 3d cut out the skys the limit 1990 James Rizzi Signed 3d cut out the skys the limit 1990 James Rizzi, born on October 5, 1950 in New York. He studied art at the University of Forida. In addition to painting, James Rizzi found a broad fSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi Lot Street 1990 & Magnets First Kiss 1992Title: James Rizzi Lot Street 1990 & Magnets First Kiss 1992 Described By:Nikki CNX 1109 95 126Description:Cool James Rizzi lot of paintings and magnets, one metal backed canvas from 1990 of a streetSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi ( America 1950-2011) The New York Paintings SignedJames Rizzi ( American 1950 - 2011 ) The New York Painting Signed with a hand-drawn sketch showing a man with a small bird perched on his finger above his signature Hardcover First edition 1996 127 paSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi, Playing into Night, 1987James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) Playing into Night, 1987 3D mixed media painting on canvas signed, titled and dated verso 10 7/8" x 13 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi - This Sun Is For The BirdsArtist: James Rizzi Title: This Sun Is For The Birds Year: 1994 Dimensions: 11 1.2 in. by 9 1/4 in. Edition: Unique One-of-a-kind Artwork Medium: Original PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Rizzi- "Good Times" Ltd. Edition LithographJames Rizzi- "Good Times" limited edition lithograph. 140 / 175. Signed in pencil. Rizzi 1950-2011. cartoon style modern urban theme painting. Image measures 3" W x 4" H. Framed 10" W x11 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi, (American, 1950-2011), a group of fourJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) a group of four works various media each signed Largest 27 x 16 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) Fun City3-D serigraph titled Fun City by James Rizzi. Comical 3D multi themed work featuring people, buildings, ufo's, rainbows, boats, buses, and various other animated objects. It is signed, dated 1980, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi. Brooklyn's Coney Island.James Rizzi. (1950-2011, Brooklyn, NY.) Brooklyn's Coney Island. 1980. 22/50. Signed, titled, dated and numbered. 3D hand cut out and painted paper images applied to paint and ink paper construction.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) On the Boardwalk, 1985James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) On the Boardwalk, 1985 3D screenprint in colors signed James Rizzi (lower left), titled (lower center), numbered and dated 39/150 (lower right) plate: 22 3/4 x 34 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI "ON THE WATERFRONT" 105/175 C. 1987Signed, titled, editioned, and dated lower edge. "On The Water Front", 105/175, 1987. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 46", (Sight) H 26.5" x W 36" Condition: Light handling wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi - The Same Wind Blows Around The WorldArtist: James Rizzi Title: The Same Wind Blows Around The World Year: 1994 Dimensions: 13in. by 26in. Edition: 31 from the Limited Edition of 350 Publisher: 3DSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi (American, 1928-2000) On the Boardwalk,James Rizzi (American, 1928-2000) On the Boardwalk, 1983 3-D Paper Construction pencil signed "JAMES RIZZI" (lower left), titled (lower center), and numbered 34/150 and dated (lower right) 24 1/2 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi, etching with colorJames Rizzi, etching with color, James Rizzi (American, b. 1950), "Oncoming Traffic", mixed media etching, signed, titled and numbered (2/99) in lower margin, 8.25"h x 6.25"w (sight), 12.5"h x 9.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi - On The BoardwalkArtist: James Rizzi Title: On The Boardwalk Year: 1985 Dimensions: 23in. by 34.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: 3-D Serigraph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi 3D Lithograph, Saint in the CityJames Rizzi Framed, Signed, Numbered 40/99, and Dated 1982 3D Lithograph, Entitled "Its So Hard Saint in the City". Framed 27 inches x 22 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi (1950-2011) BROOKLYN'S CONEY ISLAND Three-dimensional intaglio multiple withJames Rizzi (1950-2011) BROOKLYN'S CONEY ISLAND Three-dimensional intaglio multiple with hand-coloring and screenprint, 1981, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled, numbered 45/50 and inscribed Hope yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi Original 3D Construction Relief Hand Cut Signed Junkyard Cats ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James Rizzi Title: Junkyard CatsMedium: 3D Construction ReliefSize: 13" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkHOT TIME SUMMER IN THE CITY, 1980, early hand-cut 3-dimensional cut-out lithograph collage, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 13/25, image 8 x 6 ”, full margins, framed with glass, in apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2021James RizziOncoming Traffic and Outgoing Traffic, 1980 3-D Lithographs, each 7 3/4" x 5 3/4" from an edition of 99 both pencil signed, titled and dated bottom edge 12" x 14" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (1950-2011) New YorkTHE SAME WIND BLOWS AROUND THE WORLD, 1994, color lithograph with 3-D color cut-out collage, signed in pencil, numbered 34/350, image 26 x 13”, full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi On the Boardwalk Signed Mixed Media 3D Screen-print Contemporary Art.James Rizzi On the Boardwalk Signed Mixed Media 3D Screen-print Contemporary Art. The 3D art is titled On the Boardwalk. Signed, dated 1985 & numbered 29/150 on bottom. The mixed media art measures 23See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi (1950-2011) 3D Pop Art Brooklyn BridgeJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011). Modern artist proof figural three dimensional Pop Art lithograph. Titled "Brooklyn Bridge." Artist pencil signature, numbered 8 of 20, dated 1983 and titled on bottoSee Sold Price