Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Chinese Export Chadwick Armorial PlatterLate Qianlong Era, dated 1791 massive platter with cobalt spearhead border and center bearing the "Arms of Chadwick," written on verso"Canton in China 24th Jan. y 1791," 21 in. L., 18 in. W. For furthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Chadwick Armorial PlatterLate Qianlong Era, dated 1791 large platter with cobalt spearhead border and center bearing the "Arms of Chadwick," written on verso" Canton in China 24th Jan. y 1791," 16 in. L., 14 in. W. For furtheSee Sold Price
Sold202014K Gold Telescoping 12" Ruler-PointerThree segments. Stylized numerals. "Thimble" form pointer end. Monogrammed R.R.C. "Pat. JAN Y 19 1897 14K' marked. (SLWN2227)(JP) Dimensions: 12.75" fully extended. Property from a Connecticut EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen 8-kantige onderschotel voor een terinne metEen porseleinen 8-kantige onderschotel voor een terinne met figuren-in-landschap decor. China, Qianglong.See Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020KIM KI-CHANG - "Barcelona"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau voor Boch Freres Keramis. Een aardewerk artCharles Catteau voor Boch Freres Keramis. Een aardewerk art decor vaas met floraal decor.See Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015SANDERSON NEEDLEWORK FAMILY RECORDthe first entry, Abraham Sanderson Born Aug 11th 1788...... ending with the last of seven children, Martha Ann Sanderson Born Jan 19 1827 floral vine border, alphabets and numbers, 16” by 16” (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Balet "Adam and Eve in Winter" Acrylic CanvasJan Balet (German, 1913-2009) "Adan y Eva en Invierno" ("Adam and Eve in Winter") modern acrylic on canvas surrealist painting depicting a standing couple in front of a snow covered tree with oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2022Railway Presentation Cane, 14K gold handle19th century presentation cane with 14K gold (tested) handle, engraved to one side "From C & O Railway Employees to T. L. McCreery Y. M., Hinton, W. Va., Jan. 1, 1888". Additionally engraved on the toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Jan Andrzej SawkaJan Andrzej Sawka (Polish, 1946-2012), "Comensando y Terminado con Picasso," mixed media, signed center, overall (unframed): 12"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016[NEWSPAPERS].Memorial Histórico. Jan. & Feb. 1846[NEWSPAPERS]. Memorial Histórico. Periódico noticioso, comercial, científico y literario. Mexico City: Imprenta de Ignacio Cumplido, 1846. Folio (46 x 33 cm), folded sheet in multSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesJackson Pollock (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofUS$200
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesJackson Pollock (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofUS$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLockheed Booklet And NASA Photo Newspaper LotUS$15
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanE.C. Middleton (American, 19th Century) - Pair of Oval George and Martha Washington PortraitsUS$250
Featured13 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Sonora Gold Turquoise Bracelet Cuff y Bobby Johnnson.US$80(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de GuerraUS$10(1 bid)