Sold2022Sally Morgan, Heaven and Earth, ed. APScreenprint, artist proof; Provenance: Jan Weiss Gallery, New York, NY Acquired from the above in 1993 Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Jan Weiss SerigraphsJan Weiss (20th century). Two serigraphs; "Western Sky II", pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered 1/1 lower left, 7 5/8" x 6", framed 15 1/2" x 12 3/4", scratches to frame; "Woods III", penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, A Child is Born and Loop GorgeAcrylic on canvas, 29.9'' x 40.2'' and 24" x 18"; Provenance: A Child is Born: Avant Galleries, Melbourne, VIC; acquired in 1991; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Loop Gorge: Jan Weiss GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, 1951-, Anxious AngelsScreenprint; Provenance: Editions: 91/95, AP; Jan Weiss Gallery, New York, NY; acquired in 1993; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, Wanamurraganya, ed. APScreenprint; Provenance: Jan Weiss Gallery, New York, NY Acquired from the above in 1993 Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Morgan, Aboriginal LandScreenprint, ed. 39/95; Provenance: Jan Weiss Gallery, New York, NY; acquired in 1993; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Lot of Vintage JewelryTrifari, Coro, Baucher, Eisenberg Ice, Weiss, Jan Michaels San Fran, Christian DiorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weiss Vintage Rhinestone Brooch & Clip-on SetVintage set with a green & earth tone Weiss rhinestone brooch measuring approx. 2" diameter, with matching clip-on earrings.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Terracotta Eye Idol, Tell Brak, Syria, c. 3300 BCLarge Terracotta Eye Idol, Tell Brak, Syria, c. 3300 B.C.Conical in shape, hollow body, with two large circles at the top representing the eyes. The surface covered with a thick layer of earth patinatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Theater Program. Houdini, Harry (EhrichHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss). Columbia Theater Program. St. Louis, Jan. 27, 1908. Twenty-page program, Houdini billed as the “Original Jail Breaker and Wonder Worker of the World”, presenting anSee Sold Price
Sold2021NASA - Earth, First Moment of Century, Jan.1, 2000Artist: NASA Title: Earth, First Moment of New Century, Jan.1, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2010, Thailand Dimensions: 9.65x9.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $40.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Gabrielsz Sonje (1625 - 1707), Oil on CanvasLot consists of a large oil on canvas landscape painting by Jan Gabrielsz Sonje. Depicts shepherds and cows in a mountain scene landscape. Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 59" x 41", overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (2) Fantastic Fears Comics 1954(2) Fantastic Fears Comics, 1) #5, Jan. 1954, 1st pro story drawn by Ditko, written by Bruce Hamilton; skulls cover, 2) #6, March 1954, severed head story;See Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel Lot of 2 Freight CarsMint, Boxed. Includes #6816 Black Letter on Sides Bulldozer, and #6817 Earth Scraper, Unbroken Pin & Exhaust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Sawka, Acrylic on Board "Nepalese Trip"Jan Sawka (Polish American, 1946-2012). Large acrylic on board, "Nepalese Trip", 1982. Overall size approx. 86" x 48-1/2". Dedicated at lower center, "Nepalese Trip / For Andre / May '82 / Jan Sawka".See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Kubert. Weird War #3 Page 45 Original Art.Jan/Feb. 1971 “17” H x 10” W, Signed, Excellent Condition. This comes directly from the Artists Estate and we are pleased to offer this and other pieces from his collection in a series of salesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho Nomura Earth Man Robot JapanTin lithographed battery operated remote control Earth Man Robot, Nomura, Japan. Approx. 9" tall. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and worked at the time, however needed a little coaxing. Some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Cover The Earth Sherwin Williams Sign19" x 35" porcelain Sherwin Williams Paint sign with bright colors and high gloss. Overall Excellent condition with some paint loss near the hanging holes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tyler, John. A. L.S.ALS to E. Mildred Wallace, 12 Jan. 1848. Friendly letter. 1p, 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2015(9) Bill Graham Fillmore Concert PostersIncludes 1) Chambers Brothers, Siegel Schwall, Filmore, BG102, Jan 11-13, 1968; 2) Big Brother, Ultimate Spinach, Electric Flag, Youngbloods, Fillmore, BG104, Jan 25-27, 1968; 3) Traffic, HP LovecraftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ray Bailey. Original Comic Book Pages.Under Sea Agent Meets Dr. Fang. Tower Comics Jan. 1966. Pages 29-31, 34-36. 6 pages.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jefferson Airplane Charlatans '66 Concert HandbillThe Charlatans, Jefferson Airplane 1966 Concert Handbill, California Hall, San Francisco, The Family Dog, Jan. 8, 1966, 8.5" x 11," off white colored paper, art by George Hunter, pre-dates the FD numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Famous Fantastic Mysteries 1939-49, High Grade33 issues. Includes 1939 Sept.-Oct, Nov, and Dec, 1940 Jan-June, Aug, Oct, Dec, 1941 Feb, April, June, Oct. Dec, 1942 Feb, Sept, 1946 Feb, April, June, Aug, Oct, Dec, 1947 Feb, April, June, Aug, Oct,See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJan STURSA (1880-1925) ‘Gift of Heaven and Earth’ Sculpture in bronze with shaded patina,€600