Sold2024Jane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965Title: Cosmos And Mallow Flowers. Signed and dated by the artist, Jane Freilicher, 1965 (lower right). Original gallery label from Tibor de Nagy on verso. Pastel on paper. Framed and matted under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Freilicher oilAttributed to Jane Freilicher (American 1924-2014)- Floral Still-Life- oil on panel, 1953, signed Jane Freilicher '53 in pencil lower right, framed. 36 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Freilicher, UntitledJane Freilicher Untitled (from Self-Portrait in a Convex Mirror) 1983lithograph in colors 17.75 dia in (45 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Jane Freilicher 73/175'. This work is number 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Jane Freilicher "Still Life" from Self-Portrait in aArtist: Jane Freilicher Title: Still Life Suite: Self-Portrait in a convex mirror Year: 1984 Medium: Original lithograph on Twinrocker handmade paper Edition: From the limited edition of 175 SizSee Sold Price
Sold202232123: Jane Freilicher (1924-2014) Bouquet in a Green VJane Freilicher (1924-2014) Bouquet in a Green Vase, 1978 Lithograph in colors on wove paper 30 x 22-1/2 inches (76.2 x 57.2 cm) (sheet) Ed&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Freilicher Untitled Pondscape 1975 SerigraphFreilicher, Jane Niederhoffer (American 1924-2004), Untitled (Pondscape), 1975, original serigraph printed in color, pencil signed, dated and numbered 65/100, printed on Arches paper, image size 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Freilicher, UntitledJane Freilicher Untitled (from Self-Portrait in a Convex Mirror) 1983lithograph in colors 18 dia in (46 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '73/175 Jane Freilicher'. This work is number 73 fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Freilicher - PeoniesLot 109 Jane Freilicher American ((1924-2014)) Peonies (1990) lithograph signed lower right, numbered 34/65 sheet: 29 x 21 1/4 inches frame: 32 x 24 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection acqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Freilicher 9American, 1924-2014) Flowers in aJane Freilicher 9American, 1924-2014) Flowers in a Green Vase. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '78, and numbered 28/60. Provenance: van Straaten Gallery, Chicago 30" x 22.5" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Freilicher, signed poster, 1982Jane Freilicher, signed poster, 1982, Jane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014), Guild Hall East Hampton poster, inscribed and pencil signed "for Martha & Jim-Christmas 1982-Jane Freilicher" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2024Exhibition catalogues, ex Philip Pearlstein Coll.Exhibition catalogues, ex Philip Pearlstein Coll., Approx. (40) pieces, artists include Kara Walker, Bill Traylor, Jane Freilicher, Scott Burton, Emily Mason, David Ericson, Katthe Kollwitz, and manySee Sold Price
Sold20208 Litho. Prints: Figural Studies, Landscapes, A/Ps(4) R. Beck, artists proofs, signed in pencil. (1) figural signed Cicero, 1960, 7/80. (1) signed R.B.D. '72 tree cluster/grove. (1) Jane Freilicher still life 70/85. (2) landscapes with buildings. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 10 Photo-Litho PostcardsFeaturing: Duane Michals, Constantino Nivola, Stephanie Lederman, Lynda Caspe, Jane Freilicher, Joseph Szilva, Barkley Hendricks, Hugh Kepets, Beth Van Hoesen Each: 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold20179 Hardcover Impressionism Art BooksMonet; Monet's years at Giverny; Monet in the 90's; Monet's House; American Impressionism; Lilla Cabot Perry; The Fauves; William Glackens; Jane FreilicherSee Sold Price
Sold2018”City Glitter”, Jane McGraw-TeubnerA pastel cityscape of a full moon over a busy city, with just enough cloud cover for a dramatic view. Pastel. Image size: 10x10. Framed: 16x16. Long Island-based pastel painter - Signature Member andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jane Bradford (AL,NH,b 1946) oil paintingARTIST: Martha Jane Bradford (Alabama, New Hampshire, born 1946) NAME: Cityscape - MacCallum YEAR: 1985 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane McAllister Dart, (American, 1913 - 2008) "The Woman by the Window", a redheaded woman sits inJane McAllister Dart, (American, 1913 - 2008) "The Woman by the Window", a redheaded woman sits in an open green overcoat next to a window, outside is a cityscape of many buildings below, her arm restSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler FrameUS$225(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JANE KULA, Mid-Century Modern French School Still Life Of Fish, Exhibited 1963US$80(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant Antique Impressionist 1900s Silver Leaf Frame Orientalist Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
4 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
4 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition LithographUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Large Paris School Impressionist Cityscape Framed Original Early 1900sUS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor PaintingUS$10
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,US$3,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Clowning Around Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Beacon On The Beach Hand Signed Limited Ed. LithographUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Winter Cityscape Ashcan School Snowy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Modernist New York City View Framed Original Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978US$500