Sold2024Janice Lefton 1915-1994 Bronze Abstract SculptureJanice Lefton (Janice Cecilia Lefton de Luigi) (American, 1915-1994). A bronze statue with a deep green verdigris patina. A modern brutalist work modeled with a series of dilapidated architectural eleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDOVICO DE LUIGI: "POLLUTION"circa 1970 oil on canvas signed, dated, and inscribed "Painting for Derek Lidow" with label from Galleria del Sagittario, Milan 39 1/4 x 58 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Santo Figural Group of the NativityA Santo Figural Group of the Nativity 18th Century depicting Mary, Joseph and the Infant Christ. Height of first 6 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Subastas de Arte, Madrid, 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Fausto de Lima (Spanish, 1926-1994) Three Cardinals andFausto de Lima (Spanish, 1926-1994) Three Cardinals and a Boy. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and dated 1964. Provenance: Galleria d'Arte Arno, Florence Canvas: 25.5" x 39.25" Frame: 26.25" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca De Silva (Firenze, 1947 - ) - LC. I. 50/ oro (abahasa), 1975Tempera su tela, cm. 62x50. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; etichetta e timbro Galleria d'Arte La Piramide con dati dell'opera, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mainolfi (Luigi), Polychrome Terra Cotta.Terraoro. 1996. Polychrome Terra Cotta. 13 3/4" x 10 1/4" cm 35x26 Exhibition. Galleria Gianferrari Arte Contemporanea, Milano, 1996. Certificate of Authenticity Galleria Claudia Gian Ferrari, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas,Ludovico de Luigi (ITALIAN, 1933) oil on canvas, SURREAL CITY, 33 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
2020Frida Kahlo Mexican OOC GALERIA DE ARTE 1942Oil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring self-portrait with parrot on her left shoulder. Signed Frida Kahlo and inscribed 1942 underneath signature. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed GALERIA DE ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rafael Coronel, Galeria de Arte Misrachi Portfolio withArtist: Rafael Coronel, Mexican (1931 - ) Title: Galeria de Arte Misrachi Portfolio Year: 1978 Medium: 20 Offset Lithographs with Text in Portfolio Box and Cover sheet Edition: 2000 Size: 24.5 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Pagliacci. "Santo Stefano", oil on board(Italian, 1913-1991). 1955, titled "S. Stefano" on verso, signed "A. Pagliacci" and dated "55" lr, 10.25 x 8.3 in., unframed.; Obelisk Gallery, Washington, D.C. label adhered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773)Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773) Nuestra Señora Del Santisimo Rosarioen la Yglesia de Santo Domingo signed and dated 1759 (lower right) copper engraving on finely–combed cottonBinondo, Manila 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1973 acrilico su cartone cm 77x48,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Spagnoli, Firenze timbro della Bottega dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Mastroianni (Fontana Liri, 1910 - Marino, 1998) - Sulla soglia del segno della metamorfosi€1,800
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Madre con bambina€5,000
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Battista Tiepolo Etching, Cavalier with His HorseUS$250
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Santomaso Abstract O/C, September in Segovia, 1959US$16,000
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLeonardo Nierman (MEXICAN, 1932) acrylic on Masonite, signed lower right, dated '67, "Witchery",US$750
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions LUIS GUEVARA MORENO (1926-2010, Venezuela/Spain) Exhibited Caracas Museum 1980US$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.BEPPE CIARDI (Venezia 1875-Quinto di Treviso 1932) Le vignole€1,400
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Livorno - Zona industriale, 1908 ca.€1,200
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Edouard Pignon (Marbles-les-Mines, 1905 - Parigi, 1993) - Composizione, 1942€5,000