Sold2022Japan Samurai Old Gold/ Silver Pre-Meiji (4) Bar SetJapan 1832-1868 Old Pre-Meiji bar set: Bu Kin / Shu Kin Gold, Bu Gin / Shu Gin SilverWinner shall receive the exact (4) bars shown here. (JM/B)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewish Kiddush Cup - Silver with Gold Coin (Persian/Afghani, .Old Cup with Elaborate Engravings and Ancient Hebrew Inscriptions (Jerusalem 5685 - 1915). In the center of the cup, there is a fixed 21-22 karat gold Ottoman coin. Intricate engravings depict leaves,See Sold Price
Sold2024One gilded silver coinA pure silver gilt gold coin. Exquisite casting, warm gold color, standard shape, old patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Gold & Silver Money of the Samurai 2-Coin Presentation SetJapan Gold & Silver Money of the Samurai 2-Coin Presentation Set ---- SKU: 233013 ---- Year: 1832-1865 ---- Grade: Genuine ---- Grade Service: Other ---- Denomination: Varies ---- Mint Mark: Not ShownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japan Gold & Silver Money of the Samurai 2-Coin Presentation SetJapan Gold & Silver Money of the Samurai 2-Coin Presentation Set SKU: 233013 Year: 1832-1865 Grade: Genuine Grade Service: Other Denomination: Varies Mint Mark: Not Shown Metal Content: 0See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED LARGE GROUP JAPANESE COINSLarge group of Framed Japanese Coins. Bronze and silver with gold Replica coins. In wood and bronze frame. Received as a gift c. 1960s Japan. 15 1/2"x25"x1 1/2". Weight 18 pds. PROVENANCE: A Tokyo JapSee Sold Price
Sold20221884-O Morgan S $1 Type1 PCGS MS66 Old Holder Emporium1884-O Morgan Silver Dollar Type 1 PCGS (As of the date 8/25/22 the grade is MS66) Old Holder Gold & Silver Emporium. Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (AZ/TVC=LBB)See Sold Price
20232 gold coins and silver dollars2 gold coins and silver dollars. The patina is thick and the skin is old and spicy. Diameter: 39mm. Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos,See Sold Price
Sold20212006 San Francisco $5 Gold Coin & $1 Silver Coin.2006 San Francisco $5 gold coin and $1 silver coin. San Francisco Earthquake and Fire Centennial Gold & Old Mint "The Granite Lady" Silver. With cases.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Fairbanks Counterfeit Coin Detector/ScaleOffered is a Fairbanks scale used to detect counterfeit coins and also serve as a postal scale. The old brass pan has slots for U.S. gold and silver coins, including $1. It has twin beamsSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SILVER & GOLD JEWELRY COLLECTIONIncludes (2) pair of hallmarked cufflinks, a pair of 14K gold & diamond cufflinks (5.5g), a ladies gold filled Elgin watch, an Italian horn and hand charm, an old coin, 2 silver bracelets, and a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Old Man 71st Birthday Autographed CoinThe Old Man 71st Birthday Autographed Coin. Hand signed by the late Richard "The Old Man" Harrison, Sr. Commemorative medallion celebrating his 71st birthday. Silver medallion encased in plastic withSee Sold Price
Sold20231 TROY OZ .999 FINE SILVER PF ROUND GOLD & SILVERPAWN SHOP "IN THE OLD MAN WE TRUST" IN HARD PLASTIC CAPSULE, 1 SMALL MILK SPOT BELOW THE WORD FINE ON REVERSESee Sold Price
Sold20221 TROY OZ .999 FINE SILVER PROOF ROUND: GOLD ANDSILVER PAWN SHOP ON THE OBVERSE AND IN THE OLD MAN WE TRUST ON THE REVERSE. IN HARD PLASTIC CAPSULE FROM THE TV SHOW THE FATHER OF RICK.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 14K Gold Necklace Pendant w 1890s Silver Queen Victoria Jubilee Silver CoinThis is an 1890s silver Queen Victoria Jubilee "Old Head" coin set in a 14K gold necklace pendant. 22.3mm diameter. 5gSee Sold Price
Sold20221876 Liberty Seated Half Dollar1876. ANACS graded MS-62. Housed in a old white holder. Lightly toned with a mix of deeper russet in the fields and gold, the devices brighter silver and frosty. Nice proof-like obverse fields. The reSee Sold Price
Sold202013-Piece Coin Silver Figural Strawberry Ice CreamAttributed to John Wendt. Three-Dimensional Strawberries settled in their leaves. The bowls with pale satin gold wash. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old SEGS 1926 Indian Head $2.50 Gold MS62Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (RR/EBB)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE PIECES OF VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE JEWELRY TogetherTWELVE PIECES OF VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE JEWELRY Together with a silver coin monogrammed on one side and drilled. Jewelry includes: 1) Unmarked gold pendant with an old mine-cut yellow diamond, approx. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unoaerre (Italian) Yellow Gold Necklace With Greek Silver & Gold Coins, L 26'' 160gUnoaerre (Italian) Yellow Gold Necklace With Greek Silver & Gold Coins, L 26'' 160g | Set with 5 coins: Alexander the Great wearing a ram's horn, verso depicting Athena seated wearing helmet with shieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Old Silver CoinsTwo Chinese Old Silver Coins W : 23 mm W : 5.3 G W : 19 mm W : 2.7 GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Old Silver CoinsTwo Chinese Old Silver Coins w: 23 mm w : 5.3 G w: 19 mm w : 2.6 G Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us forSee Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseIn The 24Th Year, Anhui Province Produced Guangxu Gold Ingots, Old Silver Coins, And Silver CoinsUS$100
3 days LeftBK Auctions471) 1878-S $1 Morgan Silver Dollar Coin NGC MS63 Amazing Toning Old Fatty HolderUS$1
3 days LeftBK Auctions168) 1942 Walking Liberty Half Dollar Coin PCGS MS63 Old Green Biscuit HolderUS$1