Sold2022Japanese Champleve Enamel Bronze VesselDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Champleve enamel vessel with traditional Archaic form and color, in bronze with twin figural handles, and bands of geometric and enameled floral motif bands on the neck, base aSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ASIAN CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Asian bronze lamps, comprising: (1) 19th c. Chinese champleve vessel, on a carved fretwork base; (1) Japanese bronze candlestick; each in need of wiring, largest approx 28.5"h, 12lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese champleve floor lamp composed of bronze with polychrome champleve decorations, tapered body, and soaring dragon reliefs. Finished with a Baku mask adorned base, single elSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Vessel, As LampOverall: 41" high, 13" wide, 8" deep; vase: 19 1/8" high, 13" wide, 7 1/2" deep. Oxidation, wear to wood elements.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese bronze champleve urns, foo lionPair of Japanese bronze champleve urns, foo lion handles, 24" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE VESSELANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE VESSELLarge and very heavy, antique Japanese bronze covered vessel; of ovoid form, with design of writhing dragons in high relief amid a textured wavy ground; with tall matchinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE MEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE VESSEL ON STANDA large bronze urn / vase / planter with flying cranes. It stands on a bronze stand with 6 feet. The vessel bottom needs to be re soldered (not attached). It measures 39" T x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE BRONZE & CHAMPLEVE TABLE LAMP26 1/2" TALL TO TOP OF FINIAL--BASE IS 9 1/2" DIAMETER--SHADE IS 17 1/4"--HAS A MODERN ROD THAT HOLDS THE SHADE TO THE BASE--COULD USE A CLEANING--MINOR SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Japanese Meiji Bronze Champleve Cane StandJapan,19th Century Cylindrical form with archaic geometric pattern Champleve enamel work over an incised key pattern background, foot with Greek key border. 23 3/4" x 8 1/2", From the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018late 19th- early 20th c Japanese bronze vessellate 19th- early 20th c Japanese cast bronze vessel, six character signature marks on base, ht 6", diameter 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Champleve Floor Lamp BaseJAPAN, MEIJI/TAISHO PERIOD A Japanese bronze floor lamp base. The lamp base is decorated with polychrome Champleve banding. Dimensions 60 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE BRONZE & CHAMPLEVE FLOOR LAMPDOUBLE SOCKET. 63" TALL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Champleve Dragon Jardinier 10''x13''.Japanese Bronze Champleve Dragon Jardinier 10''x13''. Two bands of polychrome enameled fierce dragons and phoenix birds. Impressed nine character chop mark on bottom. Some small holes on base. Late 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Bronze/Champleve Lidded Censer UrnLarge Japanese bronze/champleve lidded censer urn, 27" high, 18" wide. Condition: dents, losses, repairs, small cracks to tail of Shishi.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE CHAMPLEVE TABLE LAMPSTONE JEWELS ON SIDES, BRONZE CHAMPLEVE. GOOD CONDITION. 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese bronze & champleve enamel urn lamp, ca 1920Japanese bronze and champleve enamel urn, circa 1920, now mounted as a lamp, the urn having a trumpet neck flanked by salamander handles above a body decorated with champleve enamel bands of auspiciouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze VesselA Japanese vintage bronze vessel for flower arrangements. This piece features two leaf-shaped vessels with a frog climbing up one side. Artist unknown. Patina; white accretion. Measures approx. 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Champleve JardiniereJapanese Bronze Champleve Jardiniere. 11.625W x 8.8125H in.See Sold Price
Sold2024[2] 19th C. Japanese Bronze Champleve Urns , 11.75 in. height each[2] 19th C. Japanese Bronze Champleve Urns , 11.75 in. height each. size: (11.75 x 7), (11.75 x 7.5) shelf ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel VaseLarge Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel Vase with Handles. Measures 20-1/4" H x 7" W. Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE BRONZE CHAMPLEVE LAMPJapanese Champleve Bronze Lamp. Late 19th / early 20th century. A bronze vase converted to an electric table lamp, having decoration of champleve enamels, tao tieh masks and floral shields. Pleated crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Bronze & Champleve Figures (Lamps)Lot 235 Two Japanese Bronze & Champleve Figures (Lamps) (late Meiji period ) taller: 15 1/4 x 10 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of Barney EtengoffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Champleve Vase Table LampJapanese bronze champleve double handled vase, mounted as table lamp, 12-3/4" to top of vase, 23-1/2" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Champleve Vase as Table LampJapanese Bronze Champleve Vase as Table Lamp. Wooden base and shade. Small dents and some pitting to enamel. 28” high overall.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese copper, bronze and pewter Ikebana vessel, signed Kimura Toun , Meiji, 19th C.€300