Sold2022A lot consisting of a desk ornament of a seated eagle on aA lot consisting of a desk ornament of a seated eagle on a red marble base, and a pen holder and inkwell with a cold-painted bronze of a bird next to it. Diverse formaten.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Bronze Lion TrophyBeautiful bronze lion trophy on black marble base. 12x8.See Sold Price
Sold2021"End of the Trail" mini James Fraser bronze statue"End of the trail" by Fraser bronze statue with marble base 8 inches wide x 9 inch tall x 3.25 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Fraser "End of the Trail" Bronze SculptureJames Earle Fraser (American, 1876–1953). End of the Trail, 1918 (cast 1918). Bronze on marble base - 8.5x8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chester Fields signed bronze sculpture of bald eagleChester Fields (American, b. 1945), bronze sculpture depicting an eagle landing on a barren tree top, rising on a hexagonal red marble socle transitioning to a square base, having an artist plaque 'BUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Enamel Egg Box on Marble BaseHaving a fine quality enameled red egg shaped box with gilt bronze Faberge style double eagle finial. Interior is lined in red velvet and mounted a top a reuge marble base. 7.5" tall. Condition: verySee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE EAGLE, MARBLE BASE C 1900 WFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE EAGLE, MARBLE BASE C 1900 W 6" Made in France. On marble plinth. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Bronze Eagle on Marble BaseCast Bronze Eagle on Marble Base - 36.5 in tall x 19 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze eagle signed marble baseBronze eagle signed on marble base with wings spread - good patina -Approximately 2 1/2 feet high x 2 feet across.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE EAGLE ON MARBLE BASEBronze eagle sitting on stone. On marble base. 10 3/8" h x 12 1/4" w x 5 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze eagle on Marble Base, Signed at BaseA Bronze eagle on Marble Base, Signed at Base. Measures 14 inches tall x 16 inches wide. This item is located at our Woodinville, Washington location and will be available for pickup at designated picSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze eagle on marble base, signed Thomas, by European Bronze Finery, 11.5" by 12"Bronze eagle on marble base, signed Thomas, by European Bronze Finery, 11.5" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Bronze EagleMonumental Bronze Eagle. on marble base. Max Ht. 42".Shipping: Pickup only or shipping arrangements will need to be made through our local UPS store.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19th CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE EAGLE BY SOMMOLATE 19th CENTURY JAPANESE BRONZE EAGLE ON MARBLE NEST, SIGNED SOMMO. Height: 23 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Art Deco bronze by Pierre la Faguays-signedRare silvered art deco bronze on red marble base by Pierre la Faguays(French 1892-1962),cast at the famous Etling foundry in Paris.This work is signed in the marble, "La Faguays" on the left and "EtliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Bronze Bust of Menelaus(19th century/20th century) after the antique, patinated and parcel gilt bronze with red marble base, 16 in.; applied stained wood base, 2 x 5-1/4 x 5-1/8 in.ÿ - Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze King Charles Spaniel After P. J. MeneCavalier King Charles Spaniel in bronze on red marble base. Bronze (only) 5.25" long, 3.25" tall. On red marble base. Signed "P. J. Mene"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr French style Bronze Urns on Red Marble Base. GPr French style Bronze Urns on Red Marble Base. Griffin decorative element-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE EAGLE SCULPTURE on MARBLE BASEBeautiful and Large Bronze American Bald Eagle Sculpture on a Black Marble Base. Artist Signed. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and patina. Measures 34" tall x 39" wide x 23" deep. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleonic Patinated Bronze Bust Red Sienna Marble BaseNapoleonic patinated bronze bust with red sienna marble base, 1st half of the 19th century. Bust depicts Napoleon in military uniform, mounted on a red sienna marble base. Green felt patches to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze polychrome eagle on marble baseBronze polychrome eagle on marble base. 30 1/2"h x 24"w x 16 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Muller Art Nouveau Bronze Bust on Red Marble BaseHans Muller (1873-1937) Art Nouveau bronze bust young woman on red marble base. Measures 9 1/2 inches high, 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 inch base.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJan STURSA (1880-1925) ‘Gift of Heaven and Earth’ Sculpture in bronze with shaded patina,€600
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Bear Attacking Eagle Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 12"US$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inspired Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 14" x 15"US$650
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. A bronze statue in the form of a large and impressive eagleSilver plated bronze statue,US$500
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Native American Man & Eagle Bronze Metal Bust Sculpture Statue on Marble BaseUS$270
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAmerican Bald Eagle Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base by MoigniezUS$400