Sold2019A Meiji Japanese bronze okimono ratA Meiji Japanese bronze okimono rat, unsigned Height: 6 cm / 2,4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Rat Okimono Sculpture MeijiPlease carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest of the world. You may follow oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE RAT OKIMONO. 168 grams. 8.5 cm x 4.75 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE RAT OKIMONO. 168 grams. 8.5 cm x 4.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese Bronze Rat Sculpture OkimonoJapanese bronze statue sculpture okimono depicting a rat or mouse, signed to underside. 3" H x 7" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Japanese Bronze Rat Sculpture OkimonoJapanese bronze statue sculpture okimono depicting a rat or mouse, signed to underside. 3" H x 7" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO OF RATS,A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO OF RATS, their fur naturalistically rendered, 4.5in & 4.3in long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Miniature Rat and Turtle(lot of 2) Japanese bronze miniature okimono: a rat and a turtle with a wood base, largest: 2.2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020A JAPANESE BRONZE OKIMONO FORMED AS A RAT DRAGGING ITSA JAPANESE BRONZE OKIMONO FORMED AS A RAT DRAGGING ITS BULGING SACK, together with a camel and a frog. 5.75 cm wide. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE OKIMONO OF A RAT Meiji PeriodA BRONZE OKIMONO OF A RAT Meiji Period Modelled holding a chestnut beneath its forepaws, the head raised and turned to the right, finely incised to simulate the fur, signed. 17cm (6 5/8in) long FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Gilt Bronze Rat w/ Chestnut StatueJapanese Meiji (1868-1912) gilt bronze statue sculpture okimono depicting a rat or mouse holding a chestnut, signed to underside. One approximately 0.25" hole at top. 2.5" H x 3.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Rat with Chestnut SculptureJapanese Meiji (1868-1912) patinated bronze statue sculpture okimono depicting a rat or mouse holding a chestnut, signed to underside. 3" H x 7" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
SoldSCULPTURE JAPONAISE EN BRONZE, PÉRIODE MEIJIDescription française: Statue sculpture japonaise Meiji (1868-1912) en bronze doré, sculpture okimono représentant un rat ou une souris tenant un marronnier, signée au dessous. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021MITSUTA HARUO: A BRONZE AND SILVER JIZAI OKIMONOMITSUTA HARUO: A SUPERB BRONZE AND SILVER JIZAI (ARTICULATED) OKIMONO OF A HERMIT CRAB By Mitsuta Haruo (born 1980), sealed Mitsuta HaruoJapanDepicting a hermit crab (Okayadokari, Coenobita), the natuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Bronze Okimono Ebisu & FishLarge Japanese Bronze Okimono of Ebisu (God of Fishermen) & Fish (probably a Sea Bream - Tai) in brown patina with inlaid gold rims to eyes, Ebisu with "bamboo" fishing pole with applied silver Mon toSee Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE OKIMONO, MEIJI PERIODA JAPANESE OKIMONO, MEIJI PERIOD silver or silvered bronze, modelled as two carp swimming side by side, signed. 20cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Samurai Warrior Sculpture in StandJapanese Bronze Samurai Warrior Sculpture in Stand 28''x17''x11''. Impressive large bronze okimono of a fierce samurai warrior with katana at side. His robe depicts various mon emblems. Silver inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SAMURAI SWORD TSUBA MIXED METAL GUARDJapanese Samurai Sword Tsuba mixed metal guard. Made from bronze and copper. Depicts calligraphy & mice / rats within leaves decorated in silver & gold gilt. Measures 3 1/4" (8cm) diameter, total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Japanese Bronze Okimono of Buffalo Height 6 "A Pair of Japanese Bronze Okimono of Buffalo Meiji Period Realistically cast, one looking skyward Height 6 inches C Property of a Massachusetts CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Antique Japanese Bronze Okimono Statue of Samurai Archer, SignedOFFERED HERE IS THIS SPRCTACULAR JAPANESE BRONZE OKIMONO OF A SAMURAI ARCHER. THE PIECE LOOKS TO DATE FROM THE MEIJI PERIOD, IT STANDS APPROX. 11" TO THE TOP OF HIS HELMET AND 17" TO THE TOP OF THE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Okimono, TanukiJapanese bronze tanuki (raccoon dog), in monk's attire with prayer beads, base signed 'Yoshiyama', approx. 2.25"h x 5.25"l x 3.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE OKIMONO: CrabAntique and realistically cast, Japanese bronze articulated okimono of a crab; with eight moveable side legs and two front pinchers, the eyes also with some movement; Provenance: The Estate of DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Rat Groupmeiji period, measurses 10" in height; Provenace: from a New Haven, Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Okimono Figure of a RabbitJapanese Bronze Okimono Figure of a Rabbit, crouching form with naturalistic details, in bronze with brown patination. Unsigned. Dimensions: 5 x 8 x 4 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Okimono Group, Monkey Mom & BabyChinese, first half 20th century. A large bronze okimono group sculpture depicting a mother monkey with baby seated on her lap, the mother gazing upward as her baby lunges forward with peaches strewnSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Japanese bronze okimono of a musician, Sen Feng Sheng Zuo mark, Meiji, 19th C.€650
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Chinese Japanese Original Bronze Rat Incense Burner - 6" x 4"US$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated Bronze 'Tigress and Cubs' Okimono, Meiji/Taisho PeriodUS$500
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsEarly 3 Piece Japanese Bronze Usubata Vase with Inlayed Silver & Gold DecorationUS$10
Oct 02Clars AuctionsPair Japanese Important Moriage Design Cloisonne Vases by Ando Jubei, Meiji PeriodUS$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesJapanese Bronze Vase, Showa Period, Ducks Below Blossoming Branches, H 12" Dia. 9"US$150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased set of twelve Victorian close plate and Japanese bronze handled table knives, Sheffield£400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE INLAID BRONZE VASE OF MOUNT FUJI WITH CRANES, SIGNED, 19/20TH CENTURY£300