Sold2016Pair of Japanese bronze bookendsPair of Japanese bronze- Tiger- bookends, signed. 7 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Lily Pad & Frog Bookends, Japan, SignedA pair of Japanese bronze bookends. Formed as large lily pads, each adorned with a budding water lily, frogs / toads and birds. Artist signed on the underside. Measures approximately 5.75" high, 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Sumo BookendsPair of Japanese bronze Okimono Sumo Wrestler bookends, late 19th/early 20th c. Meiji period, both are signed on base, 1 has remnants of paper label on underside of base, 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Bookends. Modernist Sculptural Forms. Model #4635. Wiener Werkstatte.Pr CARL AUBOCK Austrian Bronze Bookends. Modernist Sculptural Forms. Model #4635. Wiener Werkstatte. Signed. H: 4 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insuraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, nudesPair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, nudes reading, 8"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, standingPair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, standing nudes with crossed arms, 8"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Signed Lion Figure, Meiji PeriodJapanese ,Meiji period, cast bronze lion with mouth open, signed underneatch with a seal stamp L: 16" (40.2 cm) weight: 2926g ( 6 lbs) Condition: in good condition with surface scratches and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pair Japanese Bronze Bookend Vases Gold EtchedLovely pair of vintage Japanese bronze bookend vases gold etched bamboo design. Raised relief bamboo - gold etched design. The vases (or bookends) have flat backs. Which makes me think they are bookenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Bookends Signed McCelland BarclayMcClelland Barclay (St. Louis/Chicago/NYC,1891-1943) Cast bronze bookends with high relief ivy leaves. Signed on back of each. 4" x 3 1/2" x 4 3/4" high. Barclay was an illustrator for Saturday EveninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Head Sculpture Single Bronze Bookend Signed WestNative American Indian Head Sculpture Single Bronze Bookend Signed West. size: 5.5 x 7.25 x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Hadzi,Am.,Samurai,bronze,signedDimitri Hadzi, American,1921-2006,Samurai, Bronze, signed, on marble base (JDUN2134){MM} Property Title / Biography: Litchfield County Auctions is pleased to offer highlights from the modern art colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bronze Skeleton Bookends Signed MiloPair of bronze bookends signed Milo, on marble bases, measuring 10 by 6 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Signed Antique Bronze Figure H: 13"Shipping in USA $ 80. Very Rare Japanese Bronze Signed Antique Bronze Figure H: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bronze John Harvard Bookends (2pc)Pair of Antique Bronze Bookends, Signed "DANIEL C. FRENCH". Seated figure on plinth titled "JOHN HARVARD". Good condition, measure: 7.5" H X 4" W X 6.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brenda Putnam, American (1890-1975) Pair of PuttiBrenda Putnam, American (1890-1975) Pair of Putti Figural Bronze Bookends. Signed and dated 1913 on obverse side, cast by the Griffoul Foundry in Newark, N.J. inscribed on both sculptures. Rubbing toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze BookendsHeintz sterling on bronze bookends. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 5 5/8"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefers uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr C JERE Sun Moon Metal Bookends. Double sided.Pr C JERE Sun Moon Metal Bookends. Double sided. Heavy Brass sculptural bookends. Signed & dated 1977. Paper label "Sauteur B-2270". -- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- USSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jennings Bros. Figural Indian BookendsNative American Indian with Hunting dog Cast Bronze Bookends Signed J.B. 1524. very good original condition with fine patina. each 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A.H. SANDER - INDIAN ON HORSEBACK BRONZE BOOKENDSA.H. Sander American b1892 - Pair of Indian on Horseback Solid Bronze Bookends. Signed. 5" x 6". Dark Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Sterling on Bronze BookendsHeintz sterling on bronze bookends. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6"w x 4.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer preferSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Arvisenet, Bronze Leaf TrayBronze sculptural signed tray. [9 1/2" x 5 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Showa Sculptural VesselA Japanese bronze sculptural vessel, Showa period, 1926-1989. Freeform vessel / vase with curving handle. Iron red and bronzed patina. Measures 7.5" high, 4.25" wide, 2.5" deep. SEARCH TERM: Bronze ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Figural Enamel Bronze BookendsDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese bronze bookends depicting a wiseman and Geisha with intricate flowing robe details and inlaid polychrome enamels. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 8" x W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Curtis Jere - Bird Book Ends - 1968Description - A pair of Iron bird sculptural bookends. Signed and dated 1968 Dimensions - 10" x 4" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Lovers Embrace Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 13" x 13"US$650
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, SignedUS$9,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & KelvinUS$25(3 bids)
3 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCHUS$2,000
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryBILL MACK 'LOVERS' BRONZED RELIEF WALL SCULPTUREUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese copper, bronze and pewter Ikebana vessel, signed Kimura Toun , Meiji, 19th C.€300