Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Table ScreenDESCRIPTION: A Japanese cloisonne table screen with four panels depicting vibrant nature scenes with birds, flowers, and water features. Marked: "Made In Japan" CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese four panel folding table screenJapanese four panel folding table screen, having polychrome floral decoration on a gilt ground, 20.5"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Carved Lacquer ScreenBlack lacquered panels with carved and painted Geishas on each of the four panels, table screen 36" H x 48" W Good, used Dimensions: 36" H x 48" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Inlaid Wood Four-Panel Table Screen - A Japanese table screen with four woodAntique Japanese Inlaid Wood Four-Panel Table Screen - A Japanese table screen with four wood panels, each with parquetry frame around a 5 3/8" h x 3 5/8" w sight. Above and below the center frame areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Painted Paper Four Panel Table ScreenAll mounted together. Wear, used condition, losses. 39"h x 8'wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Inaba cloisonne 4-panel table screenJapanese Inaba cloisonne 4-panel table screen, birds in floral landscape, reverse etched metal cranes flying over mountain, impressed mark to back, 13" x 7-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Japanese 6-panel table screensPair Japanese 6-panel table screens, 19th/20th c., figures in boats near shore, watercolor and gouache with gilding, in black lacquer frames with nail head trim, 18.25"h x 7.5"w (each panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE LACQUERED FOLDING TABLE SCREENJapanese. Four-panel lacquered and painted table screen having one floral side and figural garden side. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 18.5", w. 19.5" (open), h. 18.5", w. 4.75", d. 2.75" (folded)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Ginbari Cloisonne Enamel Table Screen - A small Japanese table screen with four panels. TheJapanese Ginbari Cloisonne Enamel Table Screen - A small Japanese table screen with four panels. The front of the screen features a polychrome cloisonne enamel depicting birds, floral branches and rocSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne ScreenFour bronze and silvered panels, decorated with birds, flowers and trees. [Overall: 12 3/4" x 7"].See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE FOUR PANEL TABLE SCREEN.19th C., or earlier, four joined hand painted paper panels depicting blossoming cherry tree branches near water's edge, on gold ground. Mounted with fabric banding in a red lacquer frame. Unsigned, laSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Four Panel Table ScreenA Japanese Four Panel Table Screen 20TH CENTURY Each panel height 40 x width 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
SoldA Japanese Four-Panel Table ScreenA Japanese Four-Panel Table Screen 20th Century Height 40 x width of each panel 16 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Condition Condition reports are availSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Four-Panel Table ScreenPainted with scenes after Hokusai. [Each panel: 24" x 17"].See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Four-Panel Table Screenearly 20th century, mushrooms, lichen and flowering plants on gold paper ground, signed in calligraphy and framed within a silk border and black-lacquered wood frame, 36 x 72 in. overall. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Asian Table Screens20th century, includes a Japanese four panel table screen decorated with two figures on wooden rafts on a river running through the mountains, signed on the lower left hand side with red seal and a ViSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Harrison Crowder (American, 1911-2010) Japanese Influence Four-Panel Painted Screen, H 84'' WRobert Harrison Crowder (American, 1911-2010) Japanese Influence Four-Panel Painted Screen, H 84'' W 76'' | Four panels having beige paper backs and hand painted scene of exotic birds flying amongst fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cloisonne Metal Table ScreenJapanese cloisonne metal table screen. Measures 7.25 inches x 13 inches (18.5 cm x 33 cm). No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese four-panel folding screenJapanese four-panel folding screen, 36"h. x 70"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE FOUR-PANEL SCREEN C. 1870JAPANESE FOUR-PANEL SCREEN, C. 1870 H 77", W 68":Four panel screen with carvings of birds and flowers in gesso covered wood. Each panel is 16 3/4" W. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE CLOISONNE ROUNDED SQUARE VASEJapanese cloisonne four sided vase. H:7.25in(18.4cm) W:4.75in(12cm)See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese small four panel folded table screen ZHANGZHITANG Porcelain paintingUS$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji VaseUS$5,000
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with ClockUS$500
7 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped VaseUS$2,600
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTAUS$5,000