Sold2018Japanese embroidery floor screen - tiger family Stunning Japanese embroidery floor screen of tiger family in bamboo forest scene. Good condition for the front. Measures 27” by 64” for each panel. Overall 108” wise and 64” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Four-Panel Embroidery ScreenJapanese four-panel embroidery screen. 23.5in by 40in.See Sold Price
SoldFOUR-PANEL EMBROIDERY SCREEN Japan, Meiji era (1868-1912)FOUR-PANEL EMBROIDERY SCREEN Japan, Meiji era (1868-1912) Depicting a wide view landscape with Mt. Fuji in distance, each panel in a lacquered frame, each panel overall, 67 x 25 3/4in (170 x 65.4cm),See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Panel Screen, 19th Century Japanese SilkTwo Panel Screen, 19th Century Japanese Silk Embroidery, Birds in Flight52 in. h. x 23 in. w., each silk panel 68 in. h. x 28 in. w., each panel overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Two Panel Waterside House ScreenDESCRIPTION: Antique two panel screen featuring embroidery depicting a bird flying among flowers and foliage over a riverside house. Scene is backed by silk floral and foliage pattern and mounted in wSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Japanese Embroidered ScreenJapan,19th Century Two framed screens with two panels each for a total of four depicting an array of flowers and a cart. Textile, paint, embroidery,Frames 61 1/4" x 49". From the collection of a RumfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Pcs Asian Art(7) Pcs Asian art, c/o (2) Chinese embroideries, (2) Balinese wood carvings (largest 19" x 11-1/2"), mini Japanese screen, (2) Japanese printsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Panel Japanese ScreenTwo Panel Japanese Screen Ink, color and gold leaf on paper. 5 ft. 7 in. x 36 1/2 in. (each panel). Private Collection, Johnstown, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Japanese Screen, 19th C, Birds and InsectsUnusual and well painted antique Japanese painted folding screen, featuring birds and various insects. 19th century, 4 panels. Approximately 80 x 56.5 x .75 in. Each Panel Approximately 20.25 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese screen, 18th/19th centuryLarge Japanese screen, 18th/19th century. The painted imagery showing trees above a stream, with gold backround. The screen is lifting in places from the frame,on the far left side.There are scrapes,See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental 6-Panel Hand Painted Japanese ScreenMonumental 6-Panel Hand Painted Japanese Screen Depicting Cranes. Dimensions: 60 x 139 in. - This item is currently being stored offsite at the estate (Jacksonville, FL). It will be available for collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Embroidery Screen w/ Birds,19th C.Chinese ,19th C, silk embroidery screen with flower & figure shell inlaid, carved and polished hard wood table screen resting on fully carved Fu dogs to the sides forming the 2 bases, the center withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Edo Period Japanese Samurai Screen 6 panelFine antique Japanese 6 panel screen. Likely Edo period. 18th/19th century. From a fine NYC estate. Original paperwork from Tokyo gallery. The entire screen measures at approximately 127 inches wide fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese screen of figures in a landscapeA Japanese six panel screen of figures in a landscapeKano schoolheight 49in (124.5cm); width 108in (274.5cm); depth 1in (2.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese screenJapanese 6 panel byobu screen, depicting Kyoto scenes on a gold leaf background. Edo period (1603-1868). Size: H. : 173,5 cm W. : . 63,5 cm ( x6) Total width: 381 cm. Ref. No. : 83055A Reserve: <See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Hand Painted Japanese ScreenLarge Antique Hand Painted Watercolor/Gouache Japanese Screen Dimensions: 62 x 64.5 in. - This item is currently being stored offsite at the estate (Jacksonville, FL). It will be available for collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Large Japanese Embroidery Of CranesJapan, circa Meiji Period. A very large and finely crafted tableau showing 17 cranes in various poses. Dimensions: 92" x 53" including hanging straps Provenance: Ex. Doris Wiener Gallery New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Embroidery of Dog Scene19th cen, meiji period, measures 25" by 21.5", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Three-Fold Japanese ScreenA Three-Fold Japanese Screen, in Kano School style, depicting Manchurian Cranes amid reeds with pine clad hills beyond, all on a gold ground, spurious signature to one corner, brocaded silk border andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Four-Panel Kesi Embroidery Screen.A Four-Panel Kesi Embroidery Screen. Decorated with birds, firefly and butterfly among leafy branches and peony and chrysanthemum flowers, mounted in four wooden frames carved in openwork with scrollsSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century 2 Panel Japanese ScreenArtist: 19th Century Japanese School Title: Scholars in a Garden with Cart Medium: 2 panel screen ink and watercolor with gold leaf squares mounted over paper Dimensions: 64.5 x 63 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Chinese Screen of Double Sided Silk Embroidery Approx 22"W x 19.5"HUS$5
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting SamuraiUS$100
24 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-eUS$400(1 bid)
Lodestar AuctionsOriginal 19th Century Utagawa Toyokuni III Japanese Woodblock Print Women Behind ScreenUS$20
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQing Dynasty Seed Embroidery West Chamber Record Hanging ScreenUS$500