Sold2024Japanese Porcelain Imari Courtesan Figure, Large ScaleLarge scale Japanese Imari porcelain courtesan figure. 24.75"h x 7"w x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Imari Porcelain Geisha FigureJapanese Imari possibly Kutani turn of the century, glazed porcelain Geisha figure. [17" H x 5 1/2" L]. Approximate 3/4in kiln crack at base rim of her robe on her right side, the crack with enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN KANON FIGUREHolding a koro censer and seated on a rock formation, Meiji period. H 25.5cm (10 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Meiji Period Imari CAT Figure Statue Signed on BaseChinese Porcelain Meiji Period Imari CAT Figure Statue Signed on Base. size: 10.5h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Cat FiguresDIMENSIONS APPROX 9.5x19x9CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE IMARI AND SATSUMA FIGURESJAPANESE IMARI AND SATSUMA FIGURES. Comprising three Imari figures depicting two kneeling geisha and a geisha with elderly man, together with a satsuma geisha wearing elaborate embroidered robe with gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Imari chargerJapanese Imari charger with figures, birds and wisteria, 17-1/2" diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Items- Imari Jar & Wood FigureTwo Japanese Items, Including Imari Porcelain Covered Jar and Carved Wood Figure of Man. Condition: Damages and Repair to Jar's Cover. Dimensions: Jar H: 7.5". Provenance: From a Queens NY Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Early Porcelain incl. Imari, Staffordshirelot of early and fine porcelain including Deep Blue Staffordshire pepper pot (repaired base), small mochaware mug and creamer (spout chips), 4 Staffordshire animal figures, 7 Japanese Imari bowls, strSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIUJI PERIOD KUTANI IMARI PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A GEISHA modelled in reA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIUJI PERIOD KUTANI IMARI PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A GEISHA modelled in red painted robes. 46 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Japanese Imari Style Porcelain Resting CatVintage Japanese Imari Style Porcelain Resting Cat Figure along with Winterling Germany Porcelain Cat Figure. Larger Figure is Unsigned. Ear on Large Figure is Shaved Down or else Good Condition. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Imari ChargerLarge 19th Century Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger. Decorated with figures, birds, and intricate patterns decoration. Good condition. Measures 18-1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Japanese Imari Porcelian ChargerOne massive Japanese Imari porcelain charger, decorated with figures and landscape, the paper money is for reference only. 17.8inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Imari PlateJapan, 20th C., Imari plate, with central figure in mountains landscape scene with Japanese characters, brightly painted decoration around the rim, . Diameter 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari oval plattersPair of Japanese Imari oval platters, the centers with figures on iron red ground, framed by cobalt border with gilt scrolled floral design, the edges having cobalt cartouches enclosing ships at sea aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Japanese Kutani Porcelain Geisha FiguresGroup of three Japanese polychrome Kutani ware or Imari porcelain figures of geisha women, each dressed in a colorful kimono and wearing full make-up. One woman is seated with a dog, another is standiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th & 20th C. Ironstone & Porcelain Tableware14 pieces: 1. Japanese Imari porcelain bowl, exterior hand painted with figures and ship cartouches, Arita Bussan Co., late 20th century; 10" dia., 4"H; good condition---2. J. S. Maier & Co., PoschetzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eleven Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainEleven-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1880-1920, including a chocolate or coffee pot, decorated with a figure riding a goldfish, h. 13-1/2", dia. 5-1/2", a lobed punch bowl, h. 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018A Monumental Japanese Imari Charger, 19thc.The interior centered with an urn issuing blooming branches, chrysanthemums and peonies, the border reserved with fan shapes decorated variously with a figure guiding a punt through waves, pairs of crSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Good Japanese Imari Porcelain Plates19th century, each octagonal with reticulation and decoration that depicts a figure in a garden setting. Dimensions: Each is 10" in diameter. Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Porcelain 18" Charger,center medallion with flowers in a vase, a seated figure, birds and flowers around, fine gold work, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASESMeiji Period. Each of baluster form with a tall flared scalloped rim, decorated allover with figures engaged in leisurely pursuits, birds in flight, floral blossoms and fans, gilt highlights. Height 4See Sold Price
Sold201719thC. Japanese Imari Porcelain Palace VaseIntricately enameled Imari porcelain vase. All over painted decoration depicting two central panels with figures in an outdoor setting. Decorated with well painted flowers and foliage. Ruffled rim; 36See Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese Imari punch bowlMeiji period. Of deep circular form with a scalloped rim, the exterior painted with panels of figures and drgons, the interior decorated in suite, reserved on a dense floral brocade ground, the rSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA510 Monumental 19th Cent. Gilt Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari CenterpieceUS$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar with An Associated Cover, 18th CenturyUS$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Molded Porcelain Vase, Edo Period 日本江戶時代US$500