Sold2024A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain covered vasesA pair of Japanese Imari porcelain covered vasesheight 26in (66cm); diameter 11 1/2in (29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesPair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases. Each is in baluster form with a waisted neck and an everted rim, decorated with birds and flower designs between mythical animals in asymmetrical panels wSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE ORMOLU MOUNTED JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAINPair of antique, ormolu mounted Japanese Imari porcelain covered jars; the jars of short octagonally faceted form, with lappets of lions and lotus reserved on a gilt scrolled blue ground; mounted in oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 18 Japanese Imari Porcelain Scalloped PlatesSet of 18 Japanese Imari Porcelain Scalloped Plates, 19th century, each painted in shades of underglaze-blue heightened in iron-red, green, aubergine, black and gold, of a fierce dragon pursuing the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN TEMPLE JARunmarked; Provenance: Christie's, 19 June 1993, Sale 7708, Lot 350/2 (labels to underside of cover and jar); Condition: restorations and a chip to cover; 14 1/2 inches diameter; 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars 19th Century Height 31 x diameter 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Imari Porcelain Floor VaseJapanese Imari Porcelain Floor Vase Meiji-Taisho Period Of tapering ovoid form with everted rim. Height 36 inches CSee Sold Price
2017Monumental Japanese Imari Porcelain Palace VaseMonumental Japanese Imari Porcelain Palace Vase 61.5''x22''. Impressive large vase with gold gilt accents. Lavishly decorated with blue underglaze scenes of geisha and blossoming flowers. Fitted carveSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH C. JAPANESE MEIJI IMARI PORCELAIN FLOOR VASEA very fine Japanese Imari ware porcelain vase, Meiji era, late 19th century. The tapering body with trumpet neck decorated in underglaze blue and overglaze iron red, green and gilt, with floral vineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari porcelain charger, Arms of the Kingdom of FranceJapan, Meiji, polychrome and gold decoration with a stripe with plant motifs, at the center coat of arms of the Kingdom of France, banded with fruits and flowers, the back decorated with flowers on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE (19thc) JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN JARDINIERE11 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches Condition: Spiral crack through base and up into font and secured from the inside with epoxy Temp No 6016See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Temple JarsPair of Impressive Japanese Imari Porcelain Temple Jars fourth quarter 19th century, the lobed bodies decorated with cobalt branches against a profusion of orange and gilt peonies and plum branches, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Palace VasesPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Palace Vases On wooden stands. Height 43 inches, overall height 51 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Japanese Imari porcelain dinnerwareAn assembled suite of Japanese Imari porcelain dinnerwareIncluding various bowls, dishes, cups, a fan form dish and a covered vase, some variously marked to underside, approximately 96pcs.the largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two similar Japanese Imari porcelain chargersTwo similar Japanese Imari porcelain chargersWith blue circle mark to undersides.the larger diameter 21 1/2in (55cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese Imari porcelain and French parcel giltA Japanese Imari porcelain and French parcel gilt bronze mounted three-piece clock garniture, 19thC, H 48 - 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Urns second half 19th century, each of eight-sided baluster form, with everted neck supporting a high domed cover with flared rim, surmounted by a shishi-formSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain UrnsOne is missing a top and has a drill hole in bottom. Urn with lid is cracked on bottom and has repair to rim. Ht: 30" max.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES AND A SIMILAR CHARGEREarly 20th centuryA PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES AND A SIMILAR CHARGER Early 20th century charger width 17 1/2in (44.5cm) square; height of bottles 10 3/8in (26.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance The bottles:See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN URNS, with bronzeA PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN URNS, with bronze collar and lids above circular baluster bodies, decorated in the traditional taste in burnt orange, blue and gilt. 39cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASESMeiji Period. Each of baluster form with a tall flared scalloped rim, decorated allover with figures engaged in leisurely pursuits, birds in flight, floral blossoms and fans, gilt highlights. Height 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesCollection of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases first quarter 20th century, decorated in the traditional orange and cobalt with gilt flourishes, the collection including: a ginger jar, h. 12-1/4", dia. 6See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar with An Associated Cover, 18th CenturyUS$400