Sold202225267: A Group of Three Japanese Covered Incense BurnerA Group of Three Japanese Covered Incense Burners 2-7/8 x 3-3/4 inches (7.3 x 9.5 cm) (largest) Property form the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Gilt-Bronze Incense BurnerAn antique Japanese gilt-bronze incense burner. Measures 2 x 5 x 5 inches. Missing the lid. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifelong collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese bronze incense burnerAntique Japanese bronze incense burner. 5 1/2 H x 7 1/4 W. . TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.cSee Sold Price
2019Antique Meiji Japanese Bronze Incense Burner.Antique Meiji Japanese Bronze Incense Burner. Measures 9 1/2 " H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Export "Good Dream" Incense Burner, 6 1/2"Japanese Export "Good Dream" Incense Burner, 6 1/2" high, 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold20162 19th C. Japanese Bronze Incense BurnersEach with open top and raised on feet, the larger with two handles at the ends, the smaller with stylized masks at each end. Each with impressed marks on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yixing Enameled Incense Burner; +2Chinese Yixing Green & White mottled Enamel Incense Burner on 3 legs with seal and pierced Cover; together with a Japanese Kutani porcelain double walled incense burner in gold & enamels with piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE INCENSE BURNERVintage Japanese fan shape cast iron incense burner. Stamped Japan on bottom. Dimensions: H 2" x W 7" x D 5.5" Condition: Some chipping to inside and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE INCENSE BURNERJapanese Satsuma incense burner koro with metal lid. Signed on bottom. 4 1/2" tall. Chip to underside.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Japanese Vintage Kutani Porcelains4 Japanese Vintage Kutani Porcelains include 2 incense burners; a ginger jar and a covered jar with seated Guanyin. One incense burner is decorated with a scholarly gathering under the pines. ScholarsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze foo dog incense burnerAntique Japanese Bronze foo dog incense burner. 3"diameter 4 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain IncensorAntique Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Incense Burner / Jar. Marked on bottom. Measures 2 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. of Japanese Elder Incense BurnersPottery Incense burners, polychromed. 2 in the lot. 9.5 & 8.75 inch tall. Some minor chips on smaller figure.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Bronze Incense Burner, Meiji PeriodJapanese, Meiji Period, bronze incenser burner, of a male figure riding on the back of a bird on an oval shaped platform H: 9.4"(24cm) D: 6.2"(15.7cm) Provenance: Estate Sale of Dr. Solomon Stone, a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wall Sconce and Japanese Bronze Incense BurnerVintage Rabbit Figural Wall Sconce along with Japanese Bronze Incense Burner. Sconce is unmarked, burner is signed. Sconce measures 18-3/4" x 5-1/4", burner measures 3-1/2" x 4". Condition: Sconce hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Incense BurnerJapanese Bronze Incense Burner, Meiji Era, with a leopard-shaped finial Appx. 5-1/2"h Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Japanese Bronzes2 Japanese Bronzes: 19th c. Japanese Bronze Incense Burner and Meiji Bronze Vase with Silver Geese. Ranging from 10.75'' x 2.75'' x 2.75'' (27 x 7 x 7 cm) to 3'' x 7.5'' x 7.5'' (8 x 19 x 19 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma Incense BurnerAntique Japanese Satsuma Incense Burner Highly Detailed Thick Gold Gilt Enamels Depicting in a Continuous Scene of Many Women in Various Activities Three Character Mark Underneath 2.75" H 4.25" W In OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne incense burnerJapanese cloisonne incense burner- floral motif with 'goldstone'' on green ground. 3 1/2'' dia. Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NY; George EastmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERunsigned; with copper-lined interior; 16 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Incense Burner.Decorated with tea ceremony scene against a ground of tiny butterflies, unsigned, late 19th c., height 2.75 inches. Very tight hairline on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Champleve Incense Burner and VaseGrouping of Two (2) Antique Japanese Champleve Enamel Incense Burner and Jeweled Vase. Incense burner measures 16-1/2" H x 11" W, vase measures 10" H x 7-1/2" W. Condition: Incense burner has a associSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Of Japanese Vintage Carved Ink StonesGroup of 6 pieces including two vases, two coffee mugs, one teapot and one incense burner. 4.2*4.3 inch (largest)See Sold Price
9 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japanese Porcelain Incense Pot Burner R34US$100
3 days LeftHans AuctionA set of old kiln porcelains: Jun kiln bowls/kiln-changed jars/Cizhou kiln water jugs/Jun kiln£500
Oct 29Modern JewelrySigned BA 84 Sterling Silver Jewish Elder Holding Basket Incense Burner - 2"US$215
Oct 05Mega International AuctionEXQUISITE POWDER GREEN GLAZE LONGQUAN KILN SMALL INCENSE BURNERUS$1,100
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th Century Japanese Figural Bronze Incense Burner, SignedUS$4,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明US$750